Export for Google Calendar
DecemberNameDisciplineSeriesTD
14-18WR Elite Series, Snowking2SL/2GSWestern Region
16-19WR Devo FIS Race- Non Qualifier, MammothWestern Region
19-22IMC/Open Sean Nurse, Snowking2SL/2GSIMC/Open
 No Gender Split
JanuaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
2-5WR Devo Zone Qualifier, Snowking2SL/2GSWestern Region
7-9Junior IMC U14 Q, Snowbird2SL/1GSIMD U14
 No Gender Split
10-15WR Elite Tech Series, Sun Valley2SL/2GSWestern Region
14-17IMC/Open U16 Q Wes Baron, Jackson3 SGIMC/Open
 Gender Split- Girls race on 14th-15th/Boys race on 16th-17th
15-16North Series GS, TargheeNorth Series
 Gender Split- Girls race on 15th, Boys race on 16th
15-17South Series SL, Utah Olympic ParkSLSouth Series
 Gender Split-Girls on the 15th, Boys on the 16th
20-23WR Devo Zone Qualifier, Big Sky2SL/2GSWestern Region
22-23Youth Ski League, SolitudeGSYouth Ski League
 Team Assignments TBD
28-30IMC U16 Q, Snowbird2SL/1GSIMD U16
 No Gender Split
31-2IMD U14 Speed Project, Soldier Mtn.SGIMD U14
 No Gender Split
FebruaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
1-4WR Elite Tech Series, Park City /Snowbird2SL/2GSWestern Region
2-6WR U16 Project, Big SkyWestern Region
5-6North Series Monroe Cup SL, RotarunSLNorth Series
 Gender Split- Boys race on the 5th, Girls race on the 6th
5-7South Series GS, SolitudeGSSouth Series
 Gender Split- Boys race on the 5th, Girls race on the 6th
11-14Junior IMC U14 Q, Snowbasin3 SGIMD U14
 Gender Split- Girls race on 11th-12th/Boys race on 13th-14th
12-13Youth Ski League, Utah Olympic ParkKombieYouth Ski League
 Team Assignments TBD
12-13Slalom Derby, SnowkingSLOpen
 No Gender Split
14-19WR Elite/Devo Speed, Schweitzer2SG/2DHWestern Region
25-27IMC U16 Q Laura Flood, Sun Valley1SL/2GSIMD U16
 No Gender Split
25-27North Series 4-way, McCallSL/GS/XC/JumpingNorth Series
 Gender Split TBD
26-28South Series SL/GS, SundanceGS/ KombieSouth Series
 Gender Split-Girls on the 26th, Boys on the 27th
28-3WR Regional Devo Race-Qualifier, TBD2GS/2SGWestern Region
MarchNameDisciplineSeriesTD
4-6Junior IMC U14 Q David Wright, Park City1SL/2GSIMD U14
 No Gender Split
12-17WR Junior Championships, Mission Ridge2SL/2GS/2SGWestern Region
12-13Youth Ski League Finals, SnowbasinSL/GSYouth Ski League
 Team Assignments TBD
14-17WR U16 Championships, Big Sky2SG/SL/GSWestern Region
 No Gender Split
18-21IMD Champs, Sun ValleySL/GS/K/PSLNorth/South Series
 Gender Split- Boys race on 18th-19th/ Girls race on 20th-21st
24-27WR Regional Devo Race- Qualifier, Alyeska2SL/2GSWestern Region
24-27WR U14 Championships, MammothSG/SL/GSWestern Region
 No Gender Split
24-27Tri-Divisional Championships, JacksonSL/GS/SGIMD U14/U16
 No Gender Split
26-27Intermountain Finals, SnowbirdSL/GSNorth/South Series
 No Gender Split
31-5IMC/Open Snowcup, Snowbird2SL/2GS/2SGIMC/Open
 Gender Split- Men race on 31st-2nd, Ladies race on 2nd-5th
AprilNameDisciplineSeriesTD
5-10WR Elite Spring Series, Squaw Valley/Alpine MeadowsWestern Region
 No Gender Split
8-10IMD U14/U12 Spring Series, TargheeGS/K/Dual SL
 No Gender Split
14-17WR U16 Project, Squaw ValleyGS/SGWestern Region
 No Gender Split
19-22WR Spring DH, Mammoth2DHWestern Region
 No Gender Split
24-27WR U14 Project, Squaw ValleyGS/SGWestern Region
 No Gender Split


Intermountain Division Alpine, PO Box 850 McCall, Idaho 83638 USA, (208)412-8565  | Privacy Policy | Refund/Return Policy