Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.82 Revision 8
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                         


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 26, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Gunesch, Bill        (USA)   COURSE                    CB'S RUN
REFEREE          Russell, Oliver      (USA)   START                       2452 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2112 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                340 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        11479/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Dave        (USA)       Schwing, Nathan      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Jack Pollard         (USA)   -A- TJ Weaver            (USA)
             -B- Benny Brown          (USA)   -B- Tay Polster          (USA)
             -C- Tay Polster          (USA)   -C- Benny Brown          (USA)
             -D- TJ Weaver            (USA)   -D- Jack Pollard         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(39)                          40/(38)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=1010
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10 6532137 BIRKNER, Alexander          USA/IMD      57.29   57.64  1'54.93   0.00
  2   5 6532576 PARAZETTE, Holden           USA/IMD      58.08   57.54  1'55.62   6.06
  3  15 6532562 BOWERS, Jack                USA/RC       58.39   57.25  1'55.64   6.24
  4   4 6532315 PRETTI, Winston             USA/FW       58.05   57.62  1'55.67   6.50
  5  14 6532803 MILLER, Max                 USA/IMD      58.73   57.33  1'56.06   9.93
  6  11 6532600 BOCOCK, Scott               USA/RC       58.76   57.43  1'56.19  11.07
  7   9  104687 HILL, Dawson                CAN/CAN      58.51   57.70  1'56.21  11.25
  8  13 6530539 WRIGHT, Bronson             USA/IMD      59.56   56.67  1'56.23  11.42
  9   2 6532764 O BRIEN, Preston            USA/FW       57.91   58.49  1'56.40  12.92
 10  24 6532662 SEYMOUR, Chase              USA/RC       59.15   57.26  1'56.41  13.01
 11   8 6100015 DUNN, Logan                 CAN/CAN      58.03   58.42  1'56.45  13.36
 12  25 6532639 PUCKETT, Cole               USA/RC       58.98   57.48  1'56.46  13.45
      7 6532784 MATHERS, Jeremy             USA/IMD      58.64   57.82  1'56.46  13.45
 14   3  104895 YATES, Dawson               CAN/CAN      58.93   57.61  1'56.54  14.15
 15  16 6533050 RICHEDA, Nicolas            USA/RC       59.55   57.14  1'56.69  15.47


26-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLM1419       USA0333.917      GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                         


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 26, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  18   40676 HEAYDON, Henry              AUS/AUS      59.76   56.99  1'56.75  15.99
 17  31 6532797 MOZEN, Isaac                USA/FW       59.87   56.98  1'56.85  16.87
 18  19 6532199 HAKOSHIMA, Henry            USA/IMD      59.34   57.69  1'57.03  18.45
 19  26 6532578 SIMMONS, Zachary            USA/PNSA     59.26   57.87  1'57.13  19.33
 20  32 6532828 HARRISON, J Bridger         USA/IMD      59.59   57.58  1'57.17  19.69
 21  33 6532505 CHAFFEE, Jordan             USA/IMD      59.99   57.31  1'57.30  20.83
 22  46   40712 Hoffman, Thomas             AUS/AUS    1'00.11   57.22  1'57.33  21.09
 23  36 6532566 DEKKO, Zachary              USA/RC       59.88   57.51  1'57.39  21.62
 24   1 6532612 OXLEY, Nelson               USA/RC       59.19   58.24  1'57.43  21.97
 25  43 6532363 DANELSKI, Austin            USA/RC     1'00.19   57.26  1'57.45  22.15
 26  34 6532404 LINDSAY, Jack               USA/RC       58.80   58.83  1'57.63  23.73
 27  23 6532423 RYAN, Elliot                USA/RC     1'00.19   57.72  1'57.91  26.19
 28  37 6532850 DAN, Andrei                 USA/IMD      59.79   58.32  1'58.11  27.95
 29  21  501980 WIDING, Vidar               SWE/SWE    1'00.12   58.18  1'58.30  29.62
 30   6 6532339 WRIGHT, Spencer             USA/RC       58.73 1'00.10  1'58.83  34.27
 31  49   54361 RHOMBERG, Adrian            AUT/AUT    1'00.39   59.09  1'59.48  39.99
 32  48 6532856 IACOBELLI, Cooper           USA/IMD    1'00.44   59.13  1'59.57  40.78
 33  27 6532417 PIGUILLEM, Sergi            ESP/ESP    1'00.50   59.22  1'59.72  42.09
 34  61 6532061 RUDDICK, John Ashlay        USA/IMD    1'01.08   58.77  1'59.85  43.24
 35  47 6532593 BATHUM, Blake               USA/IMD    1'00.82   59.11  1'59.93  43.94
 36  28 6532121 CARLSON, Hunter             USA/IMD    1'00.47   59.79  2'00.26  46.84
 37  58 6533046 PARAZETTE, Oliver           USA/IMD    1'01.19   59.64  2'00.83  51.85
 38  53 6533053 SCHAEDE, Jack               USA/IMD    1'01.40   59.72  2'01.12  54.40
 39  51 6533058 THOMAS, Dylan               USA/FW     1'01.15 1'00.02  2'01.17  54.84
 40  67 6532774 DALTON, Luc                 USA/IMD    1'02.25   59.93  2'02.18  63.71
 41  45 6532609 DAVENPORT, Luke             USA/FW     1'01.96 1'00.25  2'02.21  63.98
 42  40 6532890 SWALLOW, Dalton             USA/IMD    1'02.33   59.91  2'02.24  64.24
 43  17 6532352 MCGRATH, Scott              USA/FW     1'01.29 1'01.12  2'02.41  65.73
 44  74 6532836 LARIMER, Max                USA/ND     1'03.38   59.52  2'02.90  70.04
     62 6532911 REGELBRUGGE, Charlie        USA/FW     1'02.44 1'00.46  2'02.90  70.04
 46  75 6532975 TESLAA, Tommy               USA/FW     1'02.44 1'00.47  2'02.91  70.13
 47  63 6533054 SNYDER, Charlie             USA/IMD    1'02.04 1'00.93  2'02.97  70.66
 48  64 6532587 ALLEN, Luke                 USA/FW     1'03.03 1'00.38  2'03.41  74.52
 49  68 6532823 WINGARD, Drew               USA/FW     1'03.57 1'00.16  2'03.73  77.33
 50  57 6532811 AMON-FRANCESCHI, Bruno      USA/FW     1'02.94 1'01.03  2'03.97  79.44
 51  78 6533170 LARROW, Driscoll            USA/IMD    1'02.81 1'01.26  2'04.07  80.32
 52  96 6533222 KELLY, Max                  USA/FW     1'03.01 1'01.12  2'04.13  80.85
 53  72 6532868 MATTESON, Cole              USA/FW     1'03.79 1'00.99  2'04.78  86.56
 54  81 6532827 BLEIL, Jake                 USA/IMD    1'03.11 1'01.83  2'04.94  87.97
     77 6533015 GROSSMAN, Buey              USA/IMD    1'03.62 1'01.32  2'04.94  87.97
 56  76 6533023 HISLOP, Sam                 USA/PNSA   1'03.57 1'01.41  2'04.98  88.32
 57  90 6533200 SMITH, Oliver               USA/FW     1'03.70 1'01.30  2'05.00  88.49

26-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLM1419       USA0333.917      GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                         


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 26, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  71 6533031 LEITNER, Brandon            USA/FW     1'03.89 1'01.45  2'05.34  91.48
 59  80 6100126 PAQUETTE, William           CAN/CAN    1'04.11 1'01.31  2'05.42  92.19
 60  88 6533040 MESSNER, Chilli             USA/FW     1'04.02 1'01.83  2'05.85  95.96
 61  97   30309 FERNANDEZ, Juan Rodrigo     ARG/ARG    1'05.92 1'00.33  2'06.25  99.48
 62  83 6533025 HORSCH, Caleb               USA/FW     1'04.02 1'02.28  2'06.30  99.92
 63  82 6533044 OVERBY, Parker              USA/PNSA   1'04.50 1'02.79  2'07.29 108.62
 64  98 6533020 HATHORNE, Wade              USA/IMD    1'04.24 1'03.19  2'07.43 109.85
 65  84 6100245 LEE, Raymond                CAN/CAN    1'05.10 1'02.78  2'07.88 113.80
 66  95  482135 KLEBLEEV, Timur             RUS/RUS    1'05.64 1'03.29  2'08.93 123.03

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     87 6532787 WALSH, Tommy                USA/IMD  
     70 6532447 DRAKE, Jacob                USA/FW   
     55 6532778 SOSNKOWSKI, Kazimir         POL/POL  
     44 6532660 SCHAFFNER, Jack             USA/FW   
     12  422402 MAURSTAD, Fredrik           NOR/NOR  

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     94 6533143 LAWSON, Aden                USA/IMD  
     93 6533026 HORSLEY, Finn               USA/IMD  
     92  221494 LUNN, Jake                  GBR/GBR  
     91 6533104 PARSONS, Zack               USA/FW   
     86 6533033 LINDSTROM, Ridley           USA/IMD  
     85 6532971 BROUGHER, Gregoire          USA/FW   
     79   54756 STOCK, Lucas                AUT/AUT  
     73 6532908 TYON, Delaney               USA/IMD  
     65 6532839 EISENSTAT, Ben              USA/FW   
     60 6533042 NARDONE, Joshua             USA/PNSA 
     59 6532230 NGUYEN, Louis               USA/RC   
     54 6533035 LOUCHHEIM, Carter           USA/IMD  
     52 6532798 LEFEVRE, Cassell            USA/IMD  
     42 6532638 WIMBERLY, Jonathan          USA/PNSA 
     39 6100016 HARRISON, Daniel            CAN/CAN  
     38 6532152 MIKKELSON, Zachary          USA/RC   
     35  380370 GOBEC, Luka                 CRO/CRO  
     30 6531523 O BRIEN, Keilan             USA/RC   
     29  410432 CASHMORE, William           NZL/NZL  
     22 6532814 SNYDER, Bennett             USA/IMD  



26-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLM1419       USA0333.917      GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                         


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 26, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     89 6533032 LEWISON, William            USA/FW   
     69 6533036 MALLINEN, Finn              USA/IMD  

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     66 6532809 OLSZANSKYJ, Gregory         USA/IMD  
     56 6532523 PICOT, Declan               USA/IMD  
     50 6532762 KATO, Hizuki                USA/IMD  
     41 6532580 WEINER, Louis               USA/RC   
     20 6532810 SMALLHOUSE, Matthew         USA/FW   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Gunesch, Bill        (USA)#917























26-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLM1419       USA0333.917      GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                       ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                         


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 26, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10  6532137  BIRKNER, Alexander            28.83    28.83      0.00
     2      5  6532576  PARAZETTE, Holden             42.13
     3     15  6532562  BOWERS, Jack                  32.43    32.43      6.24
     4      4  6532315  PRETTI, Winston               46.79
     5     14  6532803  MILLER, Max                   36.33    36.33      9.93
     6     11  6532600  BOCOCK, Scott                 40.58    40.58     11.07
     7      9   104687  HILL, Dawson                  38.32    38.32     11.25
     8     13  6530539  WRIGHT, Bronson               45.97
     9      2  6532764  O BRIEN, Preston              44.96
    10     24  6532662  SEYMOUR, Chase                56.96

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     10  6532137  BIRKNER, Alexander            28.83
     3     15  6532562  BOWERS, Jack                  32.43
     5     14  6532803  MILLER, Max                   36.33
    30      6  6532339  WRIGHT, Spencer               36.49
     7      9   104687  HILL, Dawson                  38.32

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   172.40  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 176.49   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            38.49

CALCULATED PENALTY  176.49 + 172.40 -  38.49 : 10  =                     31.040
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  31.04
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         34.04

                                     _______________________
                                     Gunesch, Bill        (USA)#917

26-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLM1419       USA0333.917      GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~