Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.82 Revision 8
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                        


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 23, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Gunesch, Bill        (USA)   COURSE                    CB'S RUN
REFEREE          Jacobson, Brett      (USA)   START                       2452 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2112 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                340 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        11479/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Hey, Jason           (USA)       Russell, Oliver      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Allison Tardif       (USA)   -A- Kennedy Heavrin      (USA)
             -B- Mia Hunt             (USA)   -B- Mia Hunt             (USA)
             -C- Annika Drivdahl      (USA)   -C- Allison Tardif       (USA)
             -D- Kennedy Heavrin      (USA)   -D- Annika Drivdahl      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(39)                          40/(39)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=1010
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2  565480 MAROVT, Misel               SLO/SLO    1'04.47 1'00.85  2'05.32   0.00
  2   1 6536593 FITZGERALD, Lily            USA/IMD    1'04.95 1'01.42  2'06.37   8.46
  3   7 6536616 WATTENMAKER, G.G.           USA/FW     1'05.86 1'00.60  2'06.46   9.19
  4  11 6536420 HALVORSEN, Elsie            USA/RC     1'06.02 1'01.08  2'07.10  14.35
  5   9  185383 AHONEN, Saana               FIN/FIN    1'05.45 1'01.86  2'07.31  16.04
  6  14 6536821 MACUGA, Lauren              USA/IMD    1'07.30 1'01.27  2'08.57  26.19
  7   8 6536729 STAUDENMAYER, Sophia        USA/FW     1'06.14 1'02.85  2'08.99  29.58
  8  17 6536429 GORSUCH, Mariel             USA/RC     1'07.36 1'02.32  2'09.68  35.14
  9  24 6536442 DICKSON, Margaret           USA/RC     1'07.48 1'02.66  2'10.14  38.85
 10  40  108270 SHARRATT, Lauren            CAN/CAN    1'08.05 1'02.65  2'10.70  43.36
 11  31  108089 MULDREW, Nellie             CAN/CAN    1'09.04 1'02.18  2'11.22  47.55
     13 6536582 MULLIGAN, Anya              USA/IMD    1'08.37 1'02.85  2'11.22  47.55
 13  25 6536578 ELLIS, Morgan               USA/FW     1'08.02 1'03.29  2'11.31  48.28
 14  23 6536222 CIECIERSKA, Shiau-Tau       USA/RC     1'08.57 1'02.82  2'11.39  48.92
 15  22 6536683 DINGMAN, Ella               USA/IMD    1'08.63 1'02.77  2'11.40  49.00


23-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLW1419       USA5305.917      GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                        


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 23, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  19 6536620 WOLD, Tegan                 USA/RC     1'08.77 1'02.68  2'11.45  49.40
 17  35   45460 MICHAEL, Zoe                AUS/AUS    1'07.55 1'04.12  2'11.67  51.18
 18  27 6535941 PARKE, Juliette             USA/IMD    1'08.95 1'02.90  2'11.85  52.63
 19  32 6536650 WEAVER, Sydney              USA/IMD    1'07.89 1'03.99  2'11.88  52.87
 20  47 6536801 CURTIS, Sage                USA/IMD    1'08.16 1'04.35  2'12.51  57.95
 21  45 6536629 HOLM, Katie                 USA/PNSA   1'09.00 1'03.59  2'12.59  58.59
 22  21 6536737 RATHFON, Allison            USA/IMD    1'09.63 1'03.01  2'12.64  58.99
 23  36 6536282 BOUCHARD, Lili              USA/PNSA   1'08.72 1'04.20  2'12.92  61.25
 24  30 6536457 LOWE, Teegan                USA/PNSA   1'09.12 1'03.99  2'13.11  62.78
 25  44 6536618 HAWORTH, Evin               USA/FW     1'07.64 1'06.18  2'13.82  68.50
 26  18 6536841 SULLIVAN, Georgie           USA/FW     1'09.37 1'04.77  2'14.14  71.08
 27  26 6536624 FERRIS, Madison             USA/IMD    1'09.39 1'05.08  2'14.47  73.74
 28  38 6536246 BROWN, Cheyenne             USA/FW     1'09.71 1'05.02  2'14.73  75.84
 29  61 6536597 ROBERTS, Madeleine          USA/FW     1'09.56 1'05.19  2'14.75  76.00
 30  72 6536866 ROUFA, Kendahl              USA/RC     1'11.13 1'03.92  2'15.05  78.42
 31  53 6536333 VANDERKLOOT, Elizabeth      USA/IMD    1'10.25 1'04.92  2'15.17  79.38
 32  20  108284 SULLIVAN, Elizabeth         CAN/CAN    1'09.42 1'05.77  2'15.19  79.55
 33  58 6536640 SCOTT, Elizabeth            USA/FW     1'10.67 1'04.79  2'15.46  81.72
 34  43 6536110 CUNNINGHAM-WARD, Sierra     USA/IMD    1'11.38 1'04.46  2'15.84  84.78
 35  50 6535740 DAHLBERG, Callie            USA/ND     1'09.94 1'06.20  2'16.14  87.20
 36  41 6536638 FERRE, Jillian              USA/FW     1'10.18 1'06.05  2'16.23  87.93
 37  48  496494 CORTINAS, Lucia             ESP/ESP    1'10.81 1'05.68  2'16.49  90.02
 38  70 6536444 GEARY, Lauren               USA/RC     1'11.30 1'05.36  2'16.66  91.39
 39  15 6536387 BRANDT, Taylor              USA/FW     1'09.83 1'06.93  2'16.76  92.20
 40  90 6536956 ROGERS, Sydney              USA/ND     1'11.18 1'05.84  2'17.02  94.29
 41  46 6536850 ZARUBY, Anna                USA/FW     1'11.86 1'05.45  2'17.31  96.63
 42  73 6536810 HAAIJER, Caroline           USA/IMD    1'11.78 1'05.61  2'17.39  97.28
 43  55 6536513 ST. CYR, Maci               USA/ND     1'11.19 1'06.83  2'18.02 102.35
 44  34 6536834 SAGE, Piper                 USA/FW     1'12.56 1'06.66  2'19.22 112.03
 45  84 6536574 ASBELL, Riley               USA/ND     1'12.63 1'07.02  2'19.65 115.49
 46  52 6536772 LIU, Jessica                USA/FW     1'11.25 1'09.31  2'20.56 122.82
 47  66 6536955 TOWNSHEND, Philippa         USA/IMD    1'12.29 1'08.42  2'20.71 124.03
 48  96 6536792 ALTMAN, Charlotte           USA/IMD    1'11.95 1'08.98  2'20.93 125.81
 49  82 6536849 WRIGHT, Evie                USA/PNSA   1'13.04 1'08.44  2'21.48 130.24
     74 6536791 LARRABEE, Abigail           USA/FW     1'14.41 1'07.07  2'21.48 130.24
 51  64 6536882 WALTHER-PORINO, Carly       USA/IMD    1'13.36 1'09.02  2'22.38 137.49
 52  75 6536898 MCGARRY, Paige              USA/FW     1'13.66 1'09.35  2'23.01 142.57
 53  89 6536996 VOLK, Amelia                USA/ND     1'16.34 1'09.38  2'25.72 164.41
 54  98 6536726 ALDRED, Abigail             USA/IMD    1'15.46 1'10.83  2'26.29 169.00
 55  85 6536817 LARRABEE, Jillian           USA/FW     1'16.82 1'10.24  2'27.06 175.21
 56  79 6536811 HANNA, Falon                USA/IMD    1'17.05 1'10.25  2'27.30 177.14
 57  57 6536421 BODEN, Farli                USA/PNSA   1'15.52 1'11.87  2'27.39 177.87

23-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLW1419       USA5305.917      GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                        


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 23, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  77 6536553 KING, Jessica               USA/ND     1'18.42 1'09.18  2'27.60 179.56
 59 102 6536971 KOPPLIN, Ella               USA/IMD    1'17.14 1'10.60  2'27.74 180.69
 60  83 6536842 SUNDBERG, Peyton            USA/IMD    1'15.85 1'12.14  2'27.99 182.71
 61  87 6536857 BRAIN, Rebekah              USA/IMD    1'15.36 1'12.72  2'28.08 183.43
 62  93 6536876 CLANCY, Mary                USA/IMD    1'19.13 1'11.54  2'30.67 204.30
 63  88 6536853 MUELLER, Madasyn            USA/FW     1'19.81 1'13.99  2'33.80 229.53
 64  92 6536610 PISKADLO, Audrey            USA/IMD    1'18.97 1'15.59  2'34.56 235.66
 65  95 6536609 PISKADLO, Grace             USA/IMD    1'21.37 1'15.38  2'36.75 253.31

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     91 6536809 GUIMOND, Mikayla            USA/IMD  

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     97 6536948 BLANCHAT, Peyton            USA/IMD  
     94   45462 TEEN, Zac                   AUS/AUS  
     86 6536908 MELBY, Frances              USA/PNSA 
     80  108088 MOORE, Laura                CAN/CAN  
     76 6536936 RATHSACK, Mia               USA/FW   
     69 6536573 HODGKINS, Eliza             USA/IMD  
     68 6536891 OSTASZEWSKI, Helenka        USA/RC   
     65 6536795 BOUCHARD, Alice             USA/PNSA 
     63 6536428 KNIGHT, Josie               USA/PNSA 
     62 6536984 WILKINSON, Samantha         USA/FW   
     54 6536906 HOWELL, Annika              USA/PNSA 
     49 6536266 NARDONE, Melissa            USA/PNSA 
     42  225756 SCOTT, Soneva               GBR/GBR  
     29  225771 DANIELS, Daisi              GBR/GBR  
     28  496487 CUBINA, Victoria            ESP/ESP  
      4 6536631 ZIPP, Elena                 USA/IMD  

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     81  108090 REDMOND, Emily              CAN/CAN  





23-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLW1419       USA5305.917      GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                        


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 23, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    101 6536696 NEWHOUSE, Violet            USA/ND   
    100 6536856 TARDIF, Rebecca             USA/IMD  
     99 6536994 SCHRADER, Eleece            USA/FW   
     78  225747 STOCKER, Natasha            GBR/GBR  
     71 6536939 MOROZINSKI, Michelle        USA/FW   
     67  565443 Jazbec, Eva                 SLO/SNC  
     60 6536827 NICHOLS, Ellie              USA/IMD  
     59 6536924 MUELLER, Sasha              USA/FW   
     56 6536848 WONG, Maya                  USA/FW   
     51 6536660 BISKUPIAK, Anya             USA/IMD  
     39 6536895 JEMISON, Ava Sunshine       USA/RC   
     37   45438 LENNON, Bridget             AUS/AUS  
     33 6536700 DIVINE, Becca               USA/RC   
     16 6536260 HACKWORTHY, Mary Kate       USA/RC   
     12 6536168 GRONDIN, Isabel             USA/RC   
     10 6535791 WRIGHT, Isabella            USA/IMD  
      6 6536575 OLSEN, Meagan               USA/RC   
      5 6536391 COUTU, Tatum                USA/RC   
      3 6536408 SORIA, Hannah               USA/SSP  

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Gunesch, Bill        (USA)#917

















23-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLW1419       USA5305.917      GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                        ASTLE WESTERN REGION TECH SERIES                        


PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                    FEBRUARY 23, 2019
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2   565480  MAROVT, Misel                 33.89    33.89      0.00
     2      1  6536593  FITZGERALD, Lily              46.07    46.07      8.46
     3      7  6536616  WATTENMAKER, G.G.             31.74    31.74      9.19
     4     11  6536420  HALVORSEN, Elsie              47.78    47.78     14.35
     5      9   185383  AHONEN, Saana                 59.29
     6     14  6536821  MACUGA, Lauren                55.43
     7      8  6536729  STAUDENMAYER, Sophia          46.40    46.40     29.58
     8     17  6536429  GORSUCH, Mariel               61.46
     9     24  6536442  DICKSON, Margaret             67.70
    10     40   108270  SHARRATT, Lauren              80.98

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     10  6535791  WRIGHT, Isabella              30.10
     3      7  6536616  WATTENMAKER, G.G.             31.74
     1      2   565480  MAROVT, Misel                 33.89
    39     15  6536387  BRANDT, Taylor                45.06
     2      1  6536593  FITZGERALD, Lily              46.07

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   186.86  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 205.88   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            61.58

CALCULATED PENALTY  205.88 + 186.86 -  61.58 : 10  =                     33.116
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  33.12
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         36.12

                                     _______________________
                                     Gunesch, Bill        (USA)#917

23-02-19 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: FLW1419       USA5305.917      GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~