Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.81 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                 U16 QUALIFIER                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0175                             
TETON VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                           JANUARY 27, 2018
GRAND TARGHEE                                             INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Borrenpohl, Charles  (USA)   COURSE       BIG THUNDER/BIG SCOUT
REFEREE          Brickson, Todd       (USA)   START                       2610 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Zagar, Branko        (USA)   FINISH                      2460 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                150 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U845/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Berman, Riley        (USA)       White, Fletcher      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Guay, Dyllan         (USA)   -A- Guay, Dyllan         (USA)
             -B- Smith, Taylor        (USA)   -B- Smith, Taylor        (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9:50                            12:15
WEATHER: CLOUDY AND LIGHT SNO SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -8 C F: -6 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  114.01    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7 X6566449 Michael, Zoe                /02   42.14   45.22 1:27.36    0.00
  2   5 I6327418 Macuga, Lauren           USA/02   42.69   44.91 1:27.60    1.98
  3   6 I6368443 Grossniklaus, Anna       USA/02   43.70   44.81 1:28.51    9.48
  4  11 I6401296 Gorsch, Alyssa           USA/03   43.45   45.20 1:28.65   10.63
  5   9 I6267687 Bocock, Mary             USA/03   45.96   43.60 1:29.56   18.13
  6   1 I6318961 Kaiser, Marit            USA/03   44.69   45.83 1:30.52   26.04
  7   2 I6416320 Hall, Bb                 USA/00   45.00   45.60 1:30.60   26.70
  8  13 I6327114 Friedman, Lindley        USA/03   44.72   46.29 1:31.01   30.08
  9  20 I6309720 Kirk, Anhwei             USA/03   46.11   45.30 1:31.41   33.38
 10  27 I6443512 Umble, Melissa           USA/03   45.45   46.23 1:31.68   35.60
 11  24 I6516267 Tozzi, Sophia            USA/03   45.43   47.42 1:32.85   45.25
 12  19 I6390646 Brickson, Dagny          USA/03   45.93   47.65 1:33.58   51.26
 13  21 I6549037 Walther-Porino, Carly    USA/02   46.18   47.49 1:33.67   52.01
 14   8 I6435434 Hanna, Falon             USA/02   46.11   48.10 1:34.21   56.46
 15  33 I6389867 Combs, Summer            USA/02   47.61   47.12 1:34.73   60.74


27-01-18 / GRAND TARGHEE            LIST: NLW0918              U0175     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                 U16 QUALIFIER                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0175                             
TETON VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                           JANUARY 27, 2018
GRAND TARGHEE                                             INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  39 I6283599 Altman, Charlotte        USA/02   47.56   47.34 1:34.90   62.14
 17  29 I6355624 Swanson, Abby            USA/01   48.32   47.65 1:35.97   70.96
 18  56 I6216797 Guimond, Mikayla         USA/02   47.91   48.20 1:36.11   72.12
 19  23 I6422788 Rheam, Emery             USA/99   47.99   48.73 1:36.72   77.14
 20  37 X6466759 Brain, Rebekah              /02   48.15   49.01 1:37.16   80.77
 21  46 I6466804 Hunt, Hailey             USA/02   48.51   48.88 1:37.39   82.66
 22  18 I6338470 MacGuffie, Emma          USA/02   48.66   48.86 1:37.52   83.74
 23  44 I6583483 Gardner, Libby           USA/03   48.67   49.19 1:37.86   86.54
 24  31 I6477661 Kopplin, Ella            USA/02   48.90   49.96 1:38.86   94.78
 25  43 I6527101 Stojsic Espenes, Abigai  USA/02   49.12   51.10 1:40.22  105.99
 26  47 I6277514 Fogarty, Maggie          USA/03   50.29   50.32 1:40.61  109.20
 27  38 I6290093 Drivdahl, Annika         USA/03   49.55   51.08 1:40.63  109.37
 28  35 X6251839 Townshend, Philippa         /02   49.55   52.00 1:41.55  116.95
 29  41 I6448799 Stackpole, Madaline      USA/03   51.50   51.19 1:42.69  126.35
 30  12 I6355143 Hunt, Mia                USA/03   44.05   59.02 1:43.07  129.48
 31  63 X6652146 Halley, Charlotte        USA/03   51.69   51.76 1:43.45  132.61
 32  30 I6521363 Ritter, Carey            USA/03   56.51   48.70 1:45.21  147.12
 33  57 I6644137 Bailey, Nicole           USA/03   53.63   53.99 1:47.62  166.98
 34  66 I6582934 Helgeson, Annika         USA/02   55.04   53.88 1:48.92  177.69
 35  60 I6299413 Robertson, Elizabeth     USA/02   54.12   56.73 1:50.85  193.60
 36  16 I6299457 Curtis, Sage             USA/02   52.94 1:00.93 1:53.87  218.49
 37  58 I6204754 Piskadlo, Grace          USA/01   56.64   57.34 1:53.98  219.40
 38  53 I6235048 Mullens, Camden          USA/02   56.34   58.13 1:54.47  223.43
 39  59 I6479130 Childress, Elsie         USA/99   57.57   58.27 1:55.84  234.73
 40  48 I6326798 Mayhew, Sydney           USA/02   52.85 1:04.94 1:57.79  250.80
 41  67 I6525838 Chipping, Mia            USA/03 1:00.23   59.28 1:59.51  264.97
 42  28 I6485683 Kilmain, Morgan          USA/03   52.86 1:06.81 1:59.67  266.29
 43  68 I6616116 Walden, Amelia           USA/03 1:05.71 1:02.13 2:07.84  333.63
 44  62 I6624975 Koss, Rhiannon           USA/03   55.45 1:15.66 2:11.11  360.58

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
     71 I6562044 Grames, Emma             USA/03
     70 I6631436 Fife, Cassidy            USA/02
     50 I6428934 Aldred, Abigail          USA/01
     49 I6419037 Thomas, Ella             USA/03

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     17 I6496004 Clancy, Mary             USA/02
     10 I6333511 Severn-Eriksson, Annika  USA/02




27-01-18 / GRAND TARGHEE            LIST: NLW0918              U0175     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                 U16 QUALIFIER                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0175                             
TETON VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                           JANUARY 27, 2018
GRAND TARGHEE                                             INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     72 X6389464 Davis, Isabella             /02
     64 I6349243 Brown, Audrey            USA/02
     61 I6658236 Marchione, Maeva         USA/02
     55 I6337861 Libre, Ulla-Britt        USA/02
     45 I6321921 Tardif, Rebecca          USA/02
     40 I6254015 Blanchat, Peyton         USA/02
     34 I6362875 Tuttle, Sydney           USA/03
     32 I6280451 Donovan, Hannah          USA/02
     15 I6165922 Nichols, Ellie           USA/02
      4 I6432735 Mannelin, Danika         USA/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     73 I6774232 Youngblood, Maggie       USA/03   Gate    8
     69 X6835614 Bjornsdottir, Helga Thord   /98   Gate   44

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     65 I6330734 Birkner, Anna            USA/02

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     54 I6678352 Dybdahl, Kaija           USA/02
     52 I6235030 McDougal, Mckenzie       USA/02
     51 I6289755 Lamm, Cassidy            USA/03
     42 I6423916 Bjornsen, Tait           USA/00
     36 I6317608 Street, Lola             USA/03
     26 I6390363 Ryan, Emmerson           USA/03
     25 I6496440 Haaijer, Caroline        USA/02
     22 I6368528 Foos, Isabella           USA/03
     14 X6706567 Ishimaru, Merumo            /02
      3 I6433758 Doyle, Paige             USA/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Borrenpohl, Charles  (USA)





27-01-18 / GRAND TARGHEE            LIST: NLW0918              U0175     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                 U16 QUALIFIER                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0175                             
TETON VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                           JANUARY 27, 2018
GRAND TARGHEE                                             INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7 X6566449  Michael, Zoe                 133.08   133.08      0.00
     2      5 I6327418  Macuga, Lauren               128.80   128.80      1.98
     3      6 I6368443  Grossniklaus, Anna           141.94
     4     11 I6401296  Gorsch, Alyssa               138.30   138.30     10.63
     5      9 I6267687  Bocock, Mary                 116.51   116.51     18.13
     6      1 I6318961  Kaiser, Marit                141.74
     7      2 I6416320  Hall, Bb                     134.70   134.70     26.70
     8     13 I6327114  Friedman, Lindley            147.26
     9     20 I6309720  Kirk, Anhwei                 161.73
    10     27 I6443512  Umble, Melissa               177.24

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     14 X6706567  Ishimaru, Merumo              87.51
  DNF1      4 I6432735  Mannelin, Danika              91.50
     5      9 I6267687  Bocock, Mary                 116.51
  DNF1     15 I6165922  Nichols, Ellie               124.29
  DNF2      3 I6433758  Doyle, Paige                 126.33

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   546.14  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 651.39   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            57.44

CALCULATED PENALTY  651.39 + 546.14 -  57.44 : 10  =                    114.009
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 114.01

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        114.01

                                     _______________________
                                     Borrenpohl, Charles  (USA)

27-01-18 / GRAND TARGHEE            LIST: NLW0918              U0175     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~