Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.81 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL U14 QUALIFIER                       

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0179                             
PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                        MARCH 2, 2018
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Stone, Rebecca       (USA)   COURSE                  PAYDAY RUN
REFEREE          Tautkus, James       (USA)   START                       2414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2170 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                244 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10833/10/13


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lance, Jason         (USA)       Keane, Kevin         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- A. Grossniklaus      (USA)   -A- L. Stemler           (USA)
             -B- J. Schaede           (USA)   -B- S. Combs             (USA)
             -C- Z. Kaufman           (USA)   -C- C. Haaijer           (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(49)                          53/(51)
START TIME       10:00                             2:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  198.80    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  48 I6312005 Blackburn, Jessica     SVSEF/04 1:08.08 1:10.34 2:18.42    0.00
  2  94 I6513279 Lightner, Maya         SVSEF/05 1:09.81 1:10.71 2:20.52   14.87
  3  53 I6389817 Lindstrom, Logan       SVSEF/04 1:09.93 1:11.67 2:21.60   22.51
  4  45 I6479394 Aten, Lindsey           PCSS/04 1:09.26 1:12.75 2:22.01   25.42
  5   3 I6444225 Kelly, Ava              PCSS/04 1:09.06 1:13.70 2:22.76   30.73
  6   2 I6372614 Bocock, Elisabeth         SB/05 1:09.25 1:14.25 2:23.50   35.97
  7  88 I6521690 Cooke, Carina           PCSS/04 1:11.73 1:12.05 2:23.78   37.95
  8  20 X6723162 Punch, Lily             PEAK/04 1:11.16 1:12.92 2:24.08   40.07
  9  67 I6466469 Dehart, Paige          SVSEF/05 1:11.79 1:12.57 2:24.36   42.05
 10  39 I6536831 Crawford-Taylor, Leisel   SD/04 1:11.96 1:13.58 2:25.54   50.41
 11  37 I6365292 Probert, Wynter         PCSS/05 1:12.24 1:14.90 2:27.14   61.74
 12  26 I6527422 Black, Grace           BBSEF/04 1:11.49 1:15.74 2:27.23   62.37
 13  91 I6385172 Sheppard, Skylar        PCSS/05 1:13.38 1:13.90 2:27.28   62.73
 14  30 X6443279 Kind, Agnes            SVSEF/04 1:11.96 1:15.76 2:27.72   65.84
 15  27 I6442800 Wogoman, Evalyn         JHSC/04 1:11.19 1:16.61 2:27.80   66.41


02-03-18 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: NLW1118              U0179     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL U14 QUALIFIER                       

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0179                             
PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                        MARCH 2, 2018
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  15 I6621392 Jensen, Grace          BBSEF/04 1:11.79 1:16.02 2:27.81   66.48
 17  54 I6395496 Howard, Amber           PCSS/04 1:13.02 1:14.80 2:27.82   66.55
 18  92 I6453682 Lawson, Amelia          PCSS/04 1:13.81 1:14.54 2:28.35   70.30
 19  63 I6343454 Mickelson, Remy           RM/04 1:12.78 1:15.60 2:28.38   70.52
 20  56 I6402030 Minor, Tatum           SVSEF/04 1:12.61 1:16.06 2:28.67   72.57
 21   1 I6401375 Ferris, Hannah         SVSEF/04 1:11.44 1:17.47 2:28.91   74.27
 22  73 I6586631 Kaiserman, Madison      PCSS/04 1:13.16 1:15.91 2:29.07   75.40
 23  11 I6433654 Birkner, Sonya          CVST/05 1:11.82 1:18.48 2:30.30   84.11
 24  58 I6672453 Davis, Monica             OV/04 1:13.67 1:17.31 2:30.98   88.92
 25  50 I6283634 Altman, Kate              RM/04 1:15.09 1:16.24 2:31.33   91.40
 26  23 I6334509 Louchheim, Arden          RM/05 1:13.55 1:17.84 2:31.39   91.83
 27  74 I6445675 Neff, Sophie            PCSS/05 1:13.84 1:17.98 2:31.82   94.87
 28  69 I6478884 Grace, Emily              SB/05 1:15.28 1:17.58 2:32.86  102.23
 29  60 I6518315 Vogel, Chloe           SVSEF/05 1:14.92 1:18.74 2:33.66  107.90
 30  47 I6390935 Quinn, Jayden             OV/04 1:14.39 1:19.51 2:33.90  109.60
 31  87 I6433068 Ulmer, Ava              JHSC/04 1:16.72 1:17.44 2:34.16  111.44
 32  98 I6609182 Walther-Porino, Reece  SVSEF/05 1:16.82 1:17.67 2:34.49  113.77
 33  17 I6609845 Glick, Taylor           JHSC/04 1:17.03 1:18.00 2:35.03  117.60
 34  35 I6461785 Hattrup, Isabella      SVSEF/05 1:14.92 1:20.23 2:35.15  118.45
 35  84 I6756611 Fowler, Annabelle        SOL/04 1:16.99 1:18.38 2:35.37  120.00
     29 I6426565 Harlow, Tegan           PCSS/05 1:16.76 1:18.61 2:35.37  120.00
 37  36 I6472781 McLoughlin, Zuri          SB/05 1:16.12 1:19.37 2:35.49  120.85
 38  66 X6718879 Brennan, Alex           PEAK/04 1:18.29 1:17.23 2:35.52  121.07
 39  76 I6384941 Lamm, Piper             MWSC/05 1:17.66 1:17.96 2:35.62  121.77
 40 101 X6806948 Kennard, Chloe          PEAK/04 1:18.16 1:17.59 2:35.75  122.69
     49 I6506982 Daves, Laura           SVSEF/05 1:16.81 1:18.94 2:35.75  122.69
 42  68 I6587595 Nash, Sidney            JHSC/04 1:17.09 1:19.01 2:36.10  125.17
 43  79 I6413712 Monschke, Mattigan     SVSEF/04 1:17.20 1:19.31 2:36.51  128.08
 44  64 I6440634 Gaggero, Izzy          SVSEF/05 1:18.62 1:18.57 2:37.19  132.89
 45 100 I6585023 Smith, Taylor          TVSEF/04 1:18.23 1:19.42 2:37.65  136.15
 46  65 I6426960 Kirk, Goldie           SVSEF/05 1:19.11 1:18.97 2:38.08  139.19
 47  97 I6523473 Ferris, Maya            JHSC/04 1:17.49 1:20.77 2:38.26  140.47
     62 I6795271 Kantor, Jordyn          JHSC/05 1:18.85 1:19.41 2:38.26  140.47
 49  89 I6658513 Cigarran, Davern          RM/05 1:18.48 1:20.09 2:38.57  142.66
 50  32 I6578819 Walden, Lillie          PCSS/05 1:18.08 1:20.86 2:38.94  145.28
 51   5 I6603369 D'Hulst, Sydney           OV/05 1:16.53 1:22.43 2:38.96  145.42
 52  82 I6583408 MacMillan, Avery        JHSC/05 1:18.44 1:20.58 2:39.02  145.85
 53  33 I6640339 Charpentier, Maddie    SVSEF/03 1:18.22 1:20.81 2:39.03  145.92
 54   8 I6428316 Gnadinger, Mika        BBSEF/04 1:17.98 1:21.18 2:39.16  146.84
 55  78 I6443916 Viesturs, Anabel       SVSEF/04 1:19.05 1:20.14 2:39.19  147.05
 56  95 I6510705 Haggard, Sofie            SB/05 1:18.45 1:20.88 2:39.33  148.04
 57  51 X6624389 Brathwaite, Hayley        RM/05 1:19.53 1:19.89 2:39.42  148.68

02-03-18 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: NLW1118              U0179     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL U14 QUALIFIER                       

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0179                             
PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                        MARCH 2, 2018
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  16 I6521733 Angel, Asia            SVSEF/05 1:16.95 1:22.49 2:39.44  148.82
 59  52 I6537417 Pooser, Amelia          MWSC/04 1:19.73 1:20.15 2:39.88  151.93
     28 I6550024 Nelson, Lena           SVSEF/04 1:16.88 1:23.00 2:39.88  151.93
 61  21 I6498340 Peters, Emery           PCSS/05 1:17.05 1:22.96 2:40.01  152.86
 62  10 I6464238 White, Harleigh           SB/05 1:17.79 1:23.43 2:41.22  161.42
 63  83 I6562206 Peterson, Oaklie          SD/04 1:20.85 1:20.64 2:41.49  163.33
 64  77 I6496838 Marsland, Phebe         PCSS/05 1:22.23 1:20.98 2:43.21  175.51
 65  25 I6403459 Miller, Terra           MWSC/04 1:19.10 1:24.69 2:43.79  179.62
 66  55 I6549723 Cantera, Elizabeth        SB/04 1:20.50 1:23.35 2:43.85  180.04
 67  70 I6394315 Lee, Tanner            SVSEF/03 1:19.97 1:24.00 2:43.97  180.89
 68  41 I6467579 Gardner, Lenapatricia  SVSEF/04 1:19.81 1:24.26 2:44.07  181.60
 69  99 I6590561 Scanlan, Sierra         PCSS/05 1:22.13 1:22.16 2:44.29  183.16
     57 I6415216 Diamond, Whitney          OV/05 1:21.20 1:23.09 2:44.29  183.16
 71  19 I6502459 Dorland, Maile         SVSEF/04 1:18.85 1:25.80 2:44.65  185.71
 72  86 I6588883 Harman, Austin           SOL/04 1:22.34 1:22.77 2:45.11  188.96
 73  72 I6521083 Brooke, Ava             PCSS/05 1:22.66 1:22.69 2:45.35  190.66
 74  34 I6447904 Laakso, Paige           PCSS/05 1:18.74 1:26.71 2:45.45  191.37
 75  13 I6556407 Cusimano, Emma          PCSS/05 1:20.13 1:26.08 2:46.21  196.75
 76  93 I6735450 Abbett, Lilian          PCSS/04 1:23.13 1:23.39 2:46.52  198.95
 77  80 I6444152 Kruckenberg, Kelsie       SB/04 1:21.48 1:25.47 2:46.95  201.99
 78  90 I6596552 Giovanniello, Andrea     SOL/04 1:22.36 1:27.08 2:49.44  219.62
 79   6 I6454067 Bailey, Maeve          SVSEF/05 1:20.12 1:29.64 2:49.76  221.88
 80  38 I6524748 Tiranno, Jenna          PCSS/05 1:23.02 1:29.08 2:52.10  238.45
 81  40 I6725573 Nickum, Maddox         SVSEF/03 1:23.79 1:29.07 2:52.86  243.83
 82  43 I6498309 Creech, Ellie             SB/04 1:25.02 1:29.71 2:54.73  257.07
 83  44 I6548775 Anderson, Emily           SB/04 1:25.58 1:30.08 2:55.66  263.66
 84   4 I6512357 Zamelis, Madelyn          SD/05 1:24.62 1:32.95 2:57.57  277.18
 85  24 I6614343 Hill, Aydra               SD/05 1:25.21 1:32.86 2:58.07  280.72
 86  96 I6721182 Hijjawi, Layla            RM/04 1:28.73 1:30.20 2:58.93  286.81
 87  61 I6474205 Nichols, Amelie         MWSC/05 1:29.27 1:30.35 2:59.62  291.69
 88  31 I6740215 Pagano, Emma              OV/05 1:43.88 1:45.83 3:29.71  504.73

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     22 I6624975 Koss, Rhiannon            OV/03
     12 I6513787 Davis-Jeffers, CharlotteSVSE/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     81 I6497652 Heavrin, Kennedy        PCSS/04
     71 I6589976 Finch, Mazlan           JHSC/04
     59 I6583483 Gardner, Libby            OV/03

02-03-18 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: NLW1118              U0179     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL U14 QUALIFIER                       

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0179                             
PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                        MARCH 2, 2018
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     42 I6528402 Heninger, Reese         CVST/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    102 I6562188 Peterson, Sienna          SD/04
     75 I6402507 Goldsmith, Greta        PCSS/05
     46 I6377872 Grossman, Saba         SVSEF/04
     18 I6533899 Travis, Morrison        PCSS/05
     14 I6602838 Carver, Rally             OV/05
      9 I6384884 Friedman, Molly           RM/05
      7 I6588734 Howard, Annika          JHSC/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     85 I6389401 Sawyer, Fiona           PCSS/04   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Stone, Rebecca       (USA)


















02-03-18 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: NLW1118              U0179     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                      DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL U14 QUALIFIER                       

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0179                             
PARK CITY SKI AND SNOWBOARD                                        MARCH 2, 2018
PARK CITY MOUNTAIN                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     48 I6312005  Blackburn, Jessica           159.47   159.47      0.00
     2     94 I6513279  Lightner, Maya               377.47
     3     53 I6389817  Lindstrom, Logan             214.23   214.23     22.51
     4     45 I6479394  Aten, Lindsey                242.69   242.69     25.42
     5      3 I6444225  Kelly, Ava                   254.00
     6      2 I6372614  Bocock, Elisabeth            253.28   253.28     35.97
     7     88 I6521690  Cooke, Carina                290.01
     8     20 X6723162  Punch, Lily                  346.07
     9     67 I6466469  Dehart, Paige                354.12
    10     39 I6536831  Crawford-Taylor, Leisel      228.06   228.06     50.41

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     48 I6312005  Blackburn, Jessica           159.47
    20     56 I6402030  Minor, Tatum                 201.08
     3     53 I6389817  Lindstrom, Logan             214.23
  DNF2      7 I6588734  Howard, Annika               221.69
    10     39 I6536831  Crawford-Taylor, Leisel      228.06

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1024.53  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1097.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           134.31

CALCULATED PENALTY 1097.73 +1024.53 - 134.31 : 10  =                    198.795
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 198.80

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        198.80

                                     _______________________
                                     Stone, Rebecca       (USA)

02-03-18 / PARK CITY MOUNTAIN       LIST: NLW1118              U0179     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~