U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0556                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 26, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   9 X6579031 Percy, Cooper                RM/07   47.63 (5)    47.88 (30) 1:35.51
  2  11 I6535502 Marsland, Ian              PCST/07   48.58 (15)   47.37 (26) 1:35.95
  3  20 I6653756 Page, Milo                  SUM/07   49.53 (22)   46.87 (17) 1:36.40
  4  28 I6615263 Curtis, Lee                PCST/07   49.64 (24)   47.24 (23) 1:36.88
  5   1 I6552264 Billanti, Vince            PCST/07   50.50 (35)   46.66 (14) 1:37.16
  6  29 I6590578 Scanlan, John              PCST/07   50.13 (30)   47.60 (27) 1:37.73
  7  13 I6554618 Sherman, Zeke              PCST/07   49.80 (25)   48.13 (35) 1:37.93
  8   3 I6555334 Hoopes, Wyatt                SD/08   50.88 (38)   49.59 (51) 1:40.47
  9  18 I6549084 Moore, Michael               SB/07   51.02 (41)   50.16 (60) 1:41.18
 10  38 I6603294 Bowen, Liam                  OV/07   52.83 (65)   48.73 (41) 1:41.56
 11   7 I6611151 Boschetto, Roman           PCST/07   51.61 (52)   52.00 (83) 1:43.61
 12  25 I6551750 Hamblin, Jacob               SB/07   53.62 (74)   50.33 (63) 1:43.95
 13   6 I6578440 Hyldahl, Syd                 SD/07   53.98 (77)   50.59 (65) 1:44.57
 14  36 X6720020 Eley, Cael                   RM/08   53.46 (72)   51.37 (71) 1:44.83
 15  21 I6499579 Madden, Christopher          BR/07   54.43 (82)   50.53 (64) 1:44.96
 16   8 I6548311 Bland, Charlie               SB/08   53.05 (67)   52.05 (84) 1:45.10
 17  33 I6720992 Dennis, Chase                RM/08   54.23 (81)   51.31 (70) 1:45.54
 18  17 I6611863 Butz, Andrew                IND/07   54.95 (86)   51.51 (73) 1:46.46
 19  37 I6549982 Comey, Maddox                SB/07   55.50 (90)   51.55 (74) 1:47.05
 20  23 I6568243 Schwartz, Jack               RM/07   54.88 (84)   52.82 (92) 1:47.70
 21  22 I6611694 Dobrovinsky, Max           PCST/07   54.21 (80)   54.24 (101 1:48.45
 22  12 X6685887 Palmer, Benton               OV/08   55.02 (88)   54.19 (100 1:49.21
 23  35 I6738111 Paulman, Everett             OV/07   56.12 (93)   53.29 (94) 1:49.41
 24  26 I6500207 Young, Ethan                SUM/07   56.14 (94)   54.18 (99) 1:50.32
 25  32 I6550794 Moon, Cashton                BR/07   56.61 (96)   53.83 (97) 1:50.44
 25  16 I6549991 Comey, Hayden                SB/07   57.05 (101   53.39 (95) 1:50.44
 27  27 I6551336 Butterworth, William         SD/08   56.92 (98)   54.16 (98) 1:51.08
 28   2 I6596783 Leishman, Jordan           PCST/07   56.55 (95)   55.70 (110 1:52.25
 29  19 I6624479 Heninger, Trey               CV/09   58.42 (105   55.33 (108 1:53.75
 30  30 I6550683 Swanwick, Rome               SB/08 1:00.97 (115   56.48 (113 1:57.45
 31  24 I6738093 Paulman, Fletcher            OV/08 1:03.05 (116   58.86 (115 2:01.91
 32  10 I6554215 Urwin, Sean                  RM/08 1:00.87 (114 1:01.45 (117 2:02.32



26-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0556     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0556                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 26, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     34 I6594480 Bamberger, Julian            RM/07             

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     31 I6586346 Miller, Ian                  SB/07                48.97 (44)
      4 I6550251 Stein, Ashland             PCST/07                51.43 (72)

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     14 I6581521 Demers, Alexander          PCST/07 GATE  0        52.43 (85)
      5 X6559229 Hoffman, Jack                RM/07 GATE  0        45.91 (5) 

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     15 I6557153 Rearick, Tasman             IND/08   49.82 (26)
























26-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0556     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0556                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 26, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  81 I6362027 Stone, Connor                SB/05   46.12 (1)    44.99 (3)  1:31.11
  2 105 I6553038 Jarvie, Max                  SD/05   46.63 (2)    45.08 (4)  1:31.71
  3  70 I6425172 Begley, Finn                 SB/05   48.14 (8)    44.93 (2)  1:33.07
  4  62 I6438159 Horsley, Tomi                SB/06   47.47 (4)    46.16 (7)  1:33.63
  5  41 I6504332 Aten, Austin               PCST/06   47.99 (7)    46.03 (6)  1:34.02
  6  80 I6552471 Winans, Cayan              PCST/05   47.89 (6)    46.59 (11) 1:34.48
  7  66 I6520154 Elvidge, Roman             PCST/05   48.20 (10)   46.48 (8)  1:34.68
  8  56 I6503853 Butler, Benjamin            SUM/06   48.16 (9)    46.76 (15) 1:34.92
  9  43 I6397562 Dugan, Alan                  RM/06   48.57 (13)   46.59 (11) 1:35.16
 10  55 I6465959 Brain, Jonathan            PCST/05   51.66 (54)   43.68 (1)  1:35.34
 11  59 I6441975 Brown, Oscar                 SB/05   48.76 (16)   46.59 (11) 1:35.35
 12  67 I6603435 Archuleta, Ashton            OV/06   48.57 (13)   46.92 (19) 1:35.49
 13  75 I6576678 Touchette, Jonas           PCST/06   49.09 (20)   46.56 (9)  1:35.65
 14  72 I6452120 Zipp, Jack                   RM/06   48.45 (11)   47.35 (24) 1:35.80
 15 111 I6445921 Sullivan, Gabriel          PCST/05   48.97 (17)   46.89 (18) 1:35.86
 16  47 I6444517 Macuga, Daniel             PCST/05   46.63 (2)    49.35 (47) 1:35.98
 17  84 I6496595 Grossniklaus, Michael      PCST/05   49.12 (21)   47.21 (22) 1:36.33
 18  44 I6443532 Martin, Leo                  SB/05   49.62 (23)   46.77 (16) 1:36.39
 19  89 I6504494 Cunningham, Henry            RM/06   49.07 (19)   47.35 (24) 1:36.42
 20  45 I6588650 Schillinger, Karsten       PCST/06   48.52 (12)   47.92 (31) 1:36.44
 21  82 I6426482 Dana, Andrew               PCST/06   49.88 (27)   47.04 (21) 1:36.92
 22  79 I6362033 Mayhew, Brandon              SB/05   50.19 (31)   46.96 (20) 1:37.15
 23  77 I6478414 Cox, Jurgen                PCST/06   50.23 (32)   48.05 (33) 1:38.28
 24  69 I6571351 Penze, Dylan               PCST/05   50.38 (34)   48.06 (34) 1:38.44
 25 112 I6512453 Kath, Nikolas                BR/06   50.03 (29)   48.61 (38) 1:38.64
 26  96 I6595487 Croise, Berenger           PCST/06   51.01 (40)   47.98 (32) 1:38.99
 27 121 I6561272 Schwartz, Alexander         SUM/06   51.36 (45)   47.65 (28) 1:39.01
 28  74  6583729 Baer, Max                    CV/05   50.85 (37)   48.68 (40) 1:39.53
 29 115 I6447332 Verhaaren, Karl              SD/05   51.62 (53)   48.44 (37) 1:40.06
 30  54 I6554125 Johnson, Brendan           PCST/05   51.85 (56)   48.28 (36) 1:40.13
 31 106 I6385085 O'Reilly, Nathan             SB/05   51.26 (44)   48.92 (43) 1:40.18
 32  97 I6603328 Palmer, Jackson              OV/05   51.86 (57)   48.87 (42) 1:40.73
 33  49 I6572187 Sykes, James               PCST/05   50.97 (39)   49.79 (55) 1:40.76
 34  68 I6515452 Vandenberg, Reid           PCST/06   51.20 (43)   49.67 (52) 1:40.87
 35 110 I6385188 Sheppard, Jett             PCST/05   51.55 (51)   49.70 (53) 1:41.25
 36  57 I6508078 Silitch, Anders            PCST/06   51.71 (55)   49.55 (50) 1:41.26
 37  64 I6488016 Campbell, CJ                 OV/06   51.46 (48)   50.08 (59) 1:41.54
 38  88 I6495995 Nearman, Davey             PCST/06   52.05 (58)   49.88 (57) 1:41.93
 39 108 I6569036 O'Brien, Ted               PCST/06   52.59 (61)   49.47 (48) 1:42.06
 40  71 I6478646 Williams, Griffin          PCST/06   52.96 (66)   49.29 (46) 1:42.25

26-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0556     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0556                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 26, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

 41  46 I6445585 Dain, Augustus               BR/06   51.38 (46)   50.95 (68) 1:42.33
 42 101 X6573552 Sorrentino, Teo            PCST/06   53.11 (70)   49.53 (49) 1:42.64
 43  87 I6428577 Lazzi, Adrian                RM/05   52.50 (60)   50.22 (61) 1:42.72
 44 114 I6550811 Henderson, Finlay          PCST/06   54.94 (85)   48.67 (39) 1:43.61
 45 113 I6553723 Sibley, Nicolas             SUM/05   53.09 (69)   50.63 (66) 1:43.72
 45  42 I6486406 Sears, Miles                 SB/06   52.77 (63)   50.95 (68) 1:43.72
 47  76 I6551349 Rosenfield, Ezra            SUM/05   53.35 (71)   50.84 (67) 1:44.19
 48 116 X6554191 Urwin, Benjamin              RM/06   52.60 (62)   51.79 (80) 1:44.39
 49 107 I6535194 Helen, August              PCST/06   53.07 (68)   51.68 (78) 1:44.75
 50 109 I6511017 Tobler-Wrathall, Gilbert     SB/05   49.96 (28)   54.99 (104 1:44.95
 51  58 I6602842 Carver, Rome                 OV/06   52.80 (64)   52.48 (87) 1:45.28
 52  95 I6586017 Heninger, Luke               CV/06   53.79 (76)   51.61 (76) 1:45.40
 53  83 I6554927 Whitaker, Sean Patrick     PCST/06   54.02 (78)   51.61 (76) 1:45.63
 54  51 I6550734 Witt, Macartan             PCST/05   54.06 (79)   52.58 (89) 1:46.64
 55  78 I6593429 Jones, Braden              PCST/06   54.67 (83)   52.45 (86) 1:47.12
 56  63 I6610844 Grayson, Max                 SB/06   54.97 (87)   53.01 (93) 1:47.98
 57  93 I6612359 Lindley, Houston             SD/06   55.69 (91)   52.52 (88) 1:48.21
 58 117 I6453818 Campbell, Colin             SUM/05   56.99 (100   51.81 (81) 1:48.80
 59 119 I6671725 Linton, Dylan               SUM/05   58.09 (104   52.60 (90) 1:50.69
 60  85 I6644428 Tang, Winston              PCST/06   56.97 (99)   55.31 (107 1:52.28
 61 100 I6481692 Damico, Will                 RM/06   57.11 (102   55.52 (109 1:52.63
 62  48 I6451853 Monninger, Bode             SUM/05   57.22 (103   55.97 (111 1:53.19
 63  61 I6647829 Schott, Philip             PCST/06   59.88 (111   53.63 (96) 1:53.51
 64  90 I6749928 Bengtzen, Jaxon              OV/05   58.44 (106   55.15 (105 1:53.59
 65 103 I6646815 Clark, Finley              PCST/06   59.02 (108   54.78 (103 1:53.80
 66  91 I6499584 Madden, Curran               BR/05   59.45 (110   55.23 (106 1:54.68
 67  52 I6721212 Hijjawi, Dean                RM/06 1:00.79 (113 1:00.75 (116 2:01.54

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     99 I6486211 Kelly, Wade                PCST/06             
     92 I6586777 Cummings, Casey            PCST/06             
     40 I6749470 Stewart, Samuel              OV/05             

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    120 I6591280 Jamrich, Dominik           PCST/06                49.79 (55)
    104 I6504256 Dellenbach, David           IND/05             
     60 I6533577 Walsh, Brian William       PCST/05                49.74 (54)


26-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0556     GM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0556                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 26, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     86 I6603302 Dibble, Callum Dawson        OV/06 GATE  0        46.57 (10)
     65 I6512759 Inman, Jacob                SUM/06 GATE  0        47.77 (29)
     53 I6713795 Porges, Cooper               RM/06 GATE  0        54.73 (102

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    118 I6604409 Rogers, Griffen            PCST/05   49.02 (18)
     50 I6497161 Rust, Nathaniel             SUM/05   51.40 (47)
     39 I6737786 Banks, Milo                  RM/06   58.52 (107

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

    102  6779097 Rocco, Nicholas              OV/05   53.55 (73)


























26-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0556     GM0 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0556                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 26, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U14                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1 123 I6481992 Marzka, Bodi               PCST/04   50.55 (36)   49.94 (58) 1:40.49
  2 133 I6384600 Shilling Rabin, Ezra         BR/04   51.08 (42)   50.22 (61) 1:41.30
  3 134 I6535481 Zakowski, Jack              SOL/04   51.52 (49)   51.72 (79) 1:43.24
  4 127 I6562074 Grames, Tate                 SD/04   51.52 (49)   51.87 (82) 1:43.39
  5 128 I6463257 Bauer, Daniel                BR/04   53.72 (75)   51.55 (74) 1:45.27
  6 130  6670094 Rippstein, Will              CV/04   56.76 (97)   49.08 (45) 1:45.84
  7 129 I6512653 Mortensen, Ryder             BR/04   55.90 (92)   52.72 (91) 1:48.62
  8 122 I6387879 Nisbet, Tanner               BR/04   52.48 (59)   58.12 (114 1:50.60
  9 125 I6644410 Tang, Calcy                PCST/04   59.15 (109   56.46 (112 1:55.61

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    135 I6587968 Chynoweth, Caden             SD/03             
    126  6774110 Webb, Luke                   OV/03             
    124 I6706886 George, Kaeden               SB/04             

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    136 I6611125 Boschetto, Joshua          PCST/04   50.37 (33)
    132 I6669082 Wold, Coen                  SOL/04   59.91 (112
    131 I6550786 Moon, Easton                 BR/04   55.14 (89)




















26-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0556     GM0 / 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~