U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   4 I6603294 Bowen, Liam                  OV/07   46.51 (20)   43.49 (21) 1:30.00
  2   3 I6615263 Curtis, Lee                PCST/07   48.01 (29)   43.08 (18) 1:31.09
  3  13 I6653756 Page, Milo                  SUM/07   47.38 (26)   43.82 (24) 1:31.20
  4  16 I6554618 Sherman, Zeke              PCST/07   48.65 (33)   45.05 (37) 1:33.70
  5 147 I6549084 Moore, Michael               SB/07   50.10 (44)   44.53 (31) 1:34.63
  6   5 X6559229 Hoffman, Jack                RM/07   42.13 (2)    53.97 (80) 1:36.10
  7   8 I6628448 Lariviere, Fred              SD/07   51.93 (56)   44.23 (28) 1:36.16
  8  27 I6586346 Miller, Ian                  SB/07   49.48 (39)   46.76 (48) 1:36.24
  9  10 I6568243 Schwartz, Jack               RM/07   50.15 (45)   47.07 (49) 1:37.22
 10   2 I6551750 Hamblin, Jacob               SB/07   49.79 (42)   47.67 (52) 1:37.46
 11  12 I6500207 Young, Ethan                SUM/07   50.35 (47)   47.60 (51) 1:37.95
 12  21 I6555334 Hoopes, Wyatt                SD/08   51.93 (56)   47.96 (57) 1:39.89
 13  15 X6685887 Palmer, Benton               OV/08   52.56 (62)   50.82 (70) 1:43.38
 14  25 I6590578 Scanlan, John              PCST/07   46.04 (14)   57.72 (84) 1:43.76
 15  19 I6611694 Dobrovinsky, Max           PCST/07   54.61 (71)   49.51 (65) 1:44.12
 16   9 I6611863 Butz, Andrew                IND/07   54.95 (72)   51.57 (73) 1:46.52
 17  20 I6550251 Stein, Ashland             PCST/07 1:10.28 (106   45.86 (42) 1:56.14
 18  29 I6581521 Demers, Alexander          PCST/07 1:11.94 (107   47.86 (54) 1:59.80
 19  28 I6735058 Strazdins, Gavin            SUM/07   55.73 (76) 1:06.28 (90) 2:02.01
 20  26 X6579031 Percy, Cooper                RM/07 1:38.68 (111 1:07.43 (91) 2:46.11

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     14 I6578440 Hyldahl, Syd                 SD/07             

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     22 I6672657 Checketts, Taggart         CVST/07                53.30 (77)
     11 I6552264 Billanti, Vince            PCST/07                42.76 (14)






25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     18 I6535502 Marsland, Ian              PCST/07 GATE  0      GATE  0
      7 X6720020 Eley, Cael                   RM/08 GATE  0        47.86 (54)

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

     17 I6594146 Rees, Ryder                  SD/07   53.32 (66)

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

      1 I6551336 Butterworth, William         SD/08 1:13.51 (110

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

     24 I6596783 Leishman, Jordan           PCST/07   56.29 (80)
     23 I6557153 Rearick, Tasman             IND/08   46.43 (18)
      6 I6611151 Boschetto, Roman           PCST/07   57.78 (88)























25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  76 I6553038 Jarvie, Max                  SD/05   43.00 (3)    38.80 (3)  1:21.80
  2  31 I6362027 Stone, Connor                SB/05   41.35 (1)    42.37 (10) 1:23.72
  3  80 I6496595 Grossniklaus, Michael      PCST/05   44.82 (10)   39.18 (4)  1:24.00
  4  93 I6438159 Horsley, Tomi                SB/06   44.55 (9)    41.10 (5)  1:25.65
  5  67 I6425172 Begley, Finn                 SB/05   44.39 (8)    41.95 (8)  1:26.34
  6  59 I6552471 Winans, Cayan              PCST/05   43.75 (4)    42.71 (13) 1:26.46
  7  35 I6503853 Butler, Benjamin            SUM/06   44.28 (6)    42.61 (11) 1:26.89
  8  87 I6465959 Brain, Jonathan            PCST/05   48.46 (32)   38.75 (2)  1:27.21
  9 104 I6441975 Brown, Oscar                 SB/05   45.97 (13)   41.56 (7)  1:27.53
 10  99 I6497161 Rust, Nathaniel             SUM/05   46.04 (14)   42.61 (11) 1:28.65
 11 105 I6576678 Touchette, Jonas           PCST/06   46.89 (22)   42.06 (9)  1:28.95
 12  64 I6550811 Henderson, Finlay          PCST/06   46.57 (21)   42.84 (16) 1:29.41
 13  39 I6604409 Rogers, Griffen            PCST/05   46.18 (17)   43.28 (20) 1:29.46
 14  81 I6452120 Zipp, Jack                   RM/06   46.49 (19)   43.16 (19) 1:29.65
 15  44 I6447332 Verhaaren, Karl              SD/05   45.60 (12)   44.36 (29) 1:29.96
 16  75 I6603328 Palmer, Jackson              OV/05   47.11 (24)   44.84 (35) 1:31.95
 17  62 I6603302 Dibble, Callum Dawson        OV/06   47.48 (28)   44.73 (34) 1:32.21
 18  84 I6554125 Johnson, Brendan           PCST/05   47.41 (27)   44.89 (36) 1:32.30
 19  45 I6561272 Schwartz, Alexander         SUM/06   48.75 (34)   44.61 (32) 1:33.36
 20  68 I6512453 Kath, Nikolas                BR/06   49.79 (42)   44.68 (33) 1:34.47
 21  85 I6588650 Schillinger, Karsten       PCST/06   49.29 (38)   45.30 (41) 1:34.59
 22 102  6583729 Baer, Max                  CVST/05   49.66 (41)   45.23 (38) 1:34.89
 23  48 I6595487 Croise, Berenger           PCST/06   48.98 (36)   46.00 (43) 1:34.98
 24  66 I6453818 Campbell, Colin             SUM/05   49.26 (37)   46.61 (45) 1:35.87
 25  65 I6385085 O'Reilly, Nathan             SB/05   48.84 (35)   47.11 (50) 1:35.95
 26  69 I6504494 Cunningham, Henry            RM/06   52.58 (63)   44.07 (26) 1:36.65
 27 109 I6445585 Dain, Augustus               BR/06   53.20 (64)   45.25 (39) 1:38.45
 28  92 I6362033 Mayhew, Brandon              SB/05   55.73 (76)   43.00 (17) 1:38.73
 29  60 I6488016 Campbell, CJ                 OV/06   51.16 (52)   48.89 (61) 1:40.05
 30  54 I6478646 Williams, Griffin          PCST/06   52.07 (58)   48.43 (60) 1:40.50
 31  32 I6644428 Tang, Winston              PCST/06   50.80 (49)   50.00 (67) 1:40.80
 32  61 I6397562 Dugan, Alan                  RM/06   57.45 (87)   43.75 (23) 1:41.20
 33  46 I6550734 Witt, Macartan             PCST/05   53.22 (65)   51.10 (72) 1:44.32
 34  90 I6593429 Jones, Braden              PCST/06   55.70 (75)   49.11 (63) 1:44.81
 35  41 I6451853 Monninger, Bode             SUM/05   53.49 (68)   53.87 (79) 1:47.36
 36 101 I6443532 Martin, Leo                  SB/05   48.04 (30) 1:01.39 (86) 1:49.43
 37  95 I6515452 Vandenberg, Reid           PCST/06 1:05.78 (103   44.11 (27) 1:49.89
 38  51 I6646815 Clark, Finley              PCST/06   57.85 (89)   54.17 (81) 1:52.02
 39  86 I6581705 Witham, Charles            PCST/06   59.90 (95)   52.67 (76) 1:52.57
 40  30 I6602842 Carver, Rome                 OV/06 1:03.45 (102   49.67 (66) 1:53.12

25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

 41 106 I6749928 Bengtzen, Jaxon              OV/05   59.35 (92)   55.52 (82) 1:54.87
 42 103 I6551349 Rosenfield, Ezra            SUM/05   49.63 (40) 1:10.79 (93) 2:00.42
 43  72 I6671725 Linton, Dylan               SUM/05   52.41 (60) 1:10.25 (92) 2:02.66
 44  47 I6571351 Penze, Dylan               PCST/05 1:08.68 (104 1:03.11 (88) 2:11.79

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    107 I6486211 Kelly, Wade                PCST/06             
     97 I6612359 Lindley, Houston             SD/06             
     37 I6554927 Whitaker, Sean Patrick     PCST/06             

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     83 I6444517 Macuga, Daniel             PCST/05                38.57 (1) 
     79 I6603435 Archuleta, Ashton            OV/06                43.55 (22)
     50 I6495995 Nearman, Davey             PCST/06             
     40 X6573552 Sorrentino, Teo            PCST/06                48.11 (58)

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     98 I6647829 Schott, Philip             PCST/06 GATE  0      GATE  0
     96 I6504332 Aten, Austin               PCST/06 GATE  0        41.17 (6) 
     91 I6559588 Bond, Henry                  SD/06 GATE  0      GATE  0
     89 I6591280 Jamrich, Dominik           PCST/06 GATE  0        44.38 (30)
     78 I6486406 Sears, Miles                 SB/06 GATE  0      GATE  0
     74 I6385188 Sheppard, Jett             PCST/05 GATE  0        45.27 (40)
     73 I6426482 Dana, Andrew               PCST/06 GATE  0      GATE  0
     63 I6749470 Stewart, Samuel              OV/05 GATE  0      GATE  0
     58 I6585612 Hellewell, Elijah            SD/05 GATE  0      GATE  0
     55 I6508078 Silitch, Anders            PCST/06 GATE  0        47.92 (56)
     52 X6554191 Urwin, Benjamin              RM/06 GATE  0        50.34 (68)
     49 I6499584 Madden, Curran               BR/05 GATE  0        52.27 (74)
     42 I6730135 Ericksen, Koen               SD/05 GATE  0        56.04 (83)
     33 I6553723 Sibley, Nicolas             SUM/05 GATE  0      GATE  0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

    100 I6428577 Lazzi, Adrian                RM/05   56.59 (82)
     94 I6610844 Grayson, Max                 SB/06   55.43 (74)
     88 I6559577 Bond, Thomas                 SD/05 1:00.15 (97)

25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

     70 I6478414 Cox, Jurgen                PCST/06   50.95 (51)

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     82 I6533577 Walsh, Brian William       PCST/05   55.21 (73)
     71 I6569036 O'Brien, Ted               PCST/06   51.47 (53)
     56 I6572187 Sykes, James               PCST/05   47.04 (23)
     53 I6504256 Dellenbach, David           IND/05 1:12.79 (108
     38 I6445921 Sullivan, Gabriel          PCST/05   44.37 (7) 
     36 I6520154 Elvidge, Roman             PCST/05   44.92 (11)
     34 I6512759 Inman, Jacob                SUM/06   56.24 (79)

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

    108 I6586777 Cummings, Casey            PCST/06   53.38 (67)
     77 I6535194 Helen, August              PCST/06   50.86 (50)
     57 I6511017 Tobler-Wrathall, Gilbert     SB/05   57.42 (86)
     43 I6753506 Larsen, Ethan                OV/05 1:01.33 (98)



















25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U14                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1 138 I6481992 Marzka, Bodi               PCST/04   46.11 (16)   42.81 (15) 1:28.92
  2 113 I6387879 Nisbet, Tanner               BR/04   43.98 (5)    48.19 (59) 1:32.17
  3 134 I6388118 Larsen, Kyle                 OV/03   47.21 (25)   46.14 (44) 1:33.35
  4 126 I6384600 Shilling Rabin, Ezra         BR/04   51.76 (54)   43.88 (25) 1:35.64
  5 116 I6550786 Moon, Easton                 BR/04   50.72 (48)   48.96 (62) 1:39.68
  6 118  6670094 Rippstein, Will            CVST/04   52.51 (61)   51.04 (71) 1:43.55
  7 144 I6463257 Bauer, Daniel                BR/04   54.43 (70)   50.60 (69) 1:45.03
  8 128 I6669082 Wold, Coen                  SOL/04 1:02.85 (101   53.80 (78) 1:56.65
  9 123  6780301 McPhie, Ty                 CVST/03   59.61 (93)   58.27 (85) 1:57.88
 10 142 I6587968 Chynoweth, Caden             SD/03 1:01.49 (99) 1:05.88 (89) 2:07.37
 11 141 I6730509 Kenney, Andrew               SD/03 1:08.84 (105 1:02.30 (87) 2:11.14

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    127 I6512653 Mortensen, Ryder             BR/04             

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

    146 I6504603 Hemmert, Jacob               SD/03 GATE  0      GATE  0
    137 I6756454 Sanches, Ian                 SD/04 GATE  0      GATE  0
    132 I6560382 Miner, Gavin                 SD/04 GATE  0      GATE  0
    130 I6634225 Bezerra, Thiago              SD/04 GATE  0        49.50 (64)
    110 I6562074 Grames, Tate                 SD/04 GATE  0        52.54 (75)

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

    145 I6755919 Adams, Christian             SD/04   56.76 (83)
    143 I6752294 Magleby, Camaron             SD/03 1:02.38 (100
    133 I6706886 George, Kaeden               SB/04   55.79 (78)
    131 I6535481 Zakowski, Jack              SOL/04   48.08 (31)
    129 I6600397 Jacobson, Noah               SD/03   59.26 (91)
    125  6774110 Webb, Luke                   OV/03   51.76 (54)
    117 I6627834 Hyde, Conner                 SD/04   57.07 (84)
    112 I6644410 Tang, Calcy                PCST/04   57.20 (85)

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    124  6644346 Schaefermeyer, Dallin        SD/03   58.20 (90)
    121 I6611125 Boschetto, Joshua          PCST/04   52.25 (59)
    114 I6588811 Burbidge, Brigham            SD/04   50.16 (46)

25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U14                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

    115 I6749198 Hoagland, Chase              SD/04   59.73 (94)






































25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0554                            
SUNDANCE SKI TEAM                                              FEBRUARY 25, 2017
SUNDANCE RESORT                                           INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U16                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1 139 I6352679 Hemmert, Daniel              SD/01   53.89 (69)   46.65 (46) 1:40.54
  2 119 I6538121 Hellewell, Enoch             SD/02   59.90 (95)   46.72 (47) 1:46.62
  3 136  6518271 Ericksen, Bergan             SD/02 1:12.81 (109   47.77 (53) 2:00.58

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    140  6773900 Shallenberger, Robbie        SD/01             
    135  6644335 Schaefermeyer, Caden         SD/02             
    111 I6644605 Judd, Ethan                  SD/01             

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

    120 I6752288 Magleby, Chase               SD/01   56.36 (81)
    122 I6734015 Brandt, Parker               SD/00 GATE  0      GATE  0



























25-02-17 / SUNDANCE RESORT          LIST: NLM0917              U0554     SM0 / 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~