U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          IMD NORTH SERIES QUALIFIER 2                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1480                            
MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB                                       FEBRUARY 4, 2017
BRUNDAGE                                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Revello, Ernie       (USA)   COURSE                 GRIZ/BADGER
REFEREE          Wanta, Greg          (USA)   START                       1958 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sylvester, Matthew   (USA)   FINISH                      1846 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                112 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U878/10/12


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Clausen, Al          (USA)       Collaer, Michael     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellis, Megan         (USA)   -A- Ellis, Megan         (USA)
             -B- Dibdall, Kjaia       (USA)   -B- Dibdall, Kjaia       (USA)
             -C- Swallow, Dalton      (USA)   -C- Swallow, Dalton      (USA)
             -D- paquette, Gabe       (USA)   -D- paquette, Gabe       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(50)                          52/(51)
START TIME       10.00                            13.15
WEATHER: CLOUDY AND SNOWING   SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   2 I6626140 Howard, Adrienne        JHSC/07   51.14   52.20 1:43.34
  2  20 I6646943 MacMillan, Kylie       TVSEF/07   55.14   55.37 1:50.51
  3  22 I6665020 Wirth, Lucy            BBSEF/07   54.68   57.49 1:52.17
  4   9  6762393 Leslie, Josie           MWSC/08   54.51   57.88 1:52.39
  5   1 I6585258 Dunaway, Taylor        BBSEF/07   56.77 1:00.84 1:57.61
  6  10 I6595108 Sullivan, Harriet       JHSC/07 1:00.46 1:01.81 2:02.27
  7  14 I6663817 Moll, Annie             JHSC/07 1:02.26 1:05.20 2:07.46
  8  21 I6595190 Owens, Callie           JHSC/07 1:03.23 1:05.70 2:08.93
  9  17  6769669 Beebe, Tessa            MWSC/09 1:05.37 1:06.65 2:12.02
 10  23 I6548339 Tumolo, Simone         SVSEF/07 1:05.00 1:08.84 2:13.84
 11  19 I6631582 Hall, Greta             MWSC/08 1:06.63 1:10.40 2:17.03
 12   4  6707471 Gudmundsen, Anja       BBSEF/07 1:08.05 1:11.59 2:19.64
 13   6  6776039 Givens, Brynn          TMSET/07 1:15.32 1:16.27 2:31.59
 14  12  6775056 Hall, Lyla              MWSC/10 1:12.89 1:19.10 2:31.99
 15  18  6776322 Patton, Iris            MWSC/09 1:14.68 1:17.38 2:32.06


04-02-17 / BRUNDAGE                 LIST: NLW0917              N1480     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          IMD NORTH SERIES QUALIFIER 2                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1480                            
MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB                                       FEBRUARY 4, 2017
BRUNDAGE                                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   7  6776171 Dummar, Emerson         MWSC/09 1:16.51 1:18.89 2:35.40

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     16 I6666012 Steinberg, Ella         JHSC/07   GATE   51
     15  6775819 Hansen, Sophie         TMSET/10   GATE   32
     13 I6776570 Carruth, Scarlet       SVSEF/07   GATE   40
     11 I6723198 Witherite, Dylan       TVSEF/08   GATE   51
      8 I6761077 Draper, Grace          BBSEF/08   GATE   51
      5  6775242 Morgan, Anna            MWSC/09   GATE   37

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      3 I6666058 Steinberg, Lily         JHSC/08

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Revello, Ernie       (USA)















04-02-17 / BRUNDAGE                 LIST: NLW0917              N1480     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~