U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

                          IMD NORTH SERIES QUALIFIER 2

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1063
MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB                                       FEBRUARY 5, 2017
BRUNDAGE                                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S 
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA                            

TD               Revello, Ernie       (USA)   COURSE                 Griz/Badger
REFEREE          Savaria, Adele       (USA)   START                       1958 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sylvester, Matthew   (USA)   FINISH                      1846 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                112 M

                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U878/10/12


                 1st RUN                             2nd RUN                   
COURSE SETTER    Merrick, Skip        (USA)          Stein, Barrett       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellis, Megan         (USA)      -A- Ellis, Megan         (USA)
             -B- Dibdall, Kjaia       (USA)      -B- Dibdall, Kjaia       (USA)
             -C- Swallow, Dalton      (USA)      -C- Swallow, Dalton      (USA)
             -D- Paquette, Gabe       (USA)      -D- Paquette, Gabe       (USA)
             -E-                                 -E-                           

GATES/DIR CHANGES    46/(45)                          43/(43)
START TIME        10.00                               13.00                    
WEATHER: CLOUDY AND SNOWING   SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL        
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME        

  1  27 I6466469 DeHart, Paige            USA/05   42.96   41.37 1:24.33        
  2  24 I6513279 Lightner, Maya           USA/05   43.11   41.23 1:24.34        
  3  12 I6583408 MacMillan, Avery         USA/05   43.21   43.92 1:27.13        
  4   4 I6426960 Kirk, Goldie             USA/05   44.98   44.32 1:29.30        
  5  32 I6518315 Vogel, Chloe             USA/05   45.48   44.81 1:30.29        
  6  40 I6408964 Barth, Dakota            USA/04   46.09   45.51 1:31.60        
  7   9 I6546576 Watkins, Lowie           USA/06   46.36   45.52 1:31.88        
  8  41 I6475435 Zelinsky, Emma           USA/04   46.54   45.40 1:31.94        
  9  35 I6609182 Walther-Porino, Reece    USA/05   47.66   44.79 1:32.45        
 10  34 I6513787 Davis-Jeffers, Charlott  USA/05   47.48   45.39 1:32.87        
 11  26 I6461785 Hattrup, Isabella        USA/05   48.17   45.56 1:33.73        
 12  28 I6506982 Daves, Laura             USA/05   48.09   45.66 1:33.75        
 13  36 I6622700 Kramer, Madison          USA/06   47.92   46.67 1:34.59        
 14  15 I6595357 Ritter, Tegan            USA/06   48.21   46.66 1:34.87        
 15  10 I6546600 Gowe, Natalie            USA/06   47.20   47.92 1:35.12        




05-02-17 / Brundage                      LIST: NLW0917          N1063     Page 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SKITIME                             ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING

<<-------------------------------- PAGE BREAK -------------------------------->>

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

                          IMD NORTH SERIES QUALIFIER 2

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1063
MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB                                       FEBRUARY 5, 2017
BRUNDAGE                                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL        
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME        

 16  37 I6558176 Bromley, Meredith        USA/06   49.54   46.85 1:36.39        
 17   5 I6384941 Lamm, Piper              USA/05   48.22   48.71 1:36.93        
 18  11 I6600143 Brouse, Taelor           USA/06   49.25   47.97 1:37.22        
 19  23 I6620982 Brown, Sienna            USA/05   49.23   48.16 1:37.39        
 20  22 I6511673 Crist, Ruby              USA/06   52.46   45.89 1:38.35        
 21  38 I6454067 Bailey, Maeve            USA/05   50.06   49.19 1:39.25        
 22   2 I6586723 Sprute, Eve              USA/05   50.01   49.70 1:39.71        
 23  29 I6633712 Cox, Alyson              USA/05   49.32   50.53 1:39.85        
 24  33 I6682791 Cooke, Faith             USA/06   50.83   49.10 1:39.93        
 25   7 I6506629 Agnew, Ava               USA/06   51.19   49.32 1:40.51        
 26  39 I6569143 Garber, Sydney           USA/06   51.57   49.29 1:40.86        
 27  16 I6521733 Angel, Asia              USA/05   51.29   50.45 1:41.74        
 28  30 I6539340 Wilson, Dally            USA/06   51.63   51.11 1:42.74        
 29   1 X6763203 Ortelli, Lara            USA/05   53.12   50.54 1:43.66        
 30  19 I6665755 Moore, Madeleine         USA/06   52.55   51.60 1:44.15        
 31  44 I6519016 Dean, Caroline           USA/02   53.84   51.39 1:45.23        
 32   8 I6678582 Rosin, Sheridan          USA/06   53.16   53.55 1:46.71        
 33   3 I6586449 Bailey, Emery            USA/06   53.85   53.87 1:47.72        
 34  18 I6662704 Crabtree, Brynn          USA/06   57.28   51.38 1:48.66        
 35  13 I6474205 Nichols, Amelie          USA/05   55.42   55.19 1:50.61        
 36  14 6391819  Larson, Lexington        USA/05   56.07   55.62 1:51.69        
 37  21 I6754466 Means, Anna              USA/05   58.67   54.93 1:53.60        
 38  43 I6556739 McDougal, Riley          USA/04   58.58   57.07 1:55.65        
 39  17 I6476435 Hovey, Lakota            USA/06 1:00.08   58.96 1:59.04        
 40  42 I6727907 Kanowsky, Nicole         USA/03 1:02.04 1:01.86 2:03.90        

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     31 I6494540 Rixon, Scarlet           USA/06                                
     20 6775795  Hansen, Allie            USA/06                                

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
      6 6775463  Smith, Hope              USA/06                                

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     25 I6667303 Kenney, Savannah         USA/06                                






05-02-17 / Brundage                      LIST: NLW0917          N1063     Page 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SKITIME                             ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING

<<-------------------------------- PAGE BREAK -------------------------------->>

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

                          IMD NORTH SERIES QUALIFIER 2

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1063
MCCALL WINTER SPORTS CLUB                                       FEBRUARY 5, 2017
BRUNDAGE                                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL        
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME        

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE     
                                                                       
                                                Revello, Ernie       (USA)








































05-02-17 / Brundage                      LIST: NLW0917          N1063     Page 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SKITIME                             ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING