Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1060                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 14, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Corrock, Ken         (USA)   COURSE                    BIG EMMA
REFEREE          Mann, Lindsay        (USA)   START                       2738 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bounous, Steve       (USA)   FINISH                      2422 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11008/10/13


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reeder, Ben          (USA)       Nardi, Tina          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Simon Romano         (USA)   -A- Audrey Brown         (USA)
             -B- Oscar Brown          (USA)   -B- Simon Romano         (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          39/(36)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:  7 C F:  7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   25.31    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9 X5730593 Demschar, Dominic         UU/93 1:00.24 1:11.23 2:11.47    0.00
  2  13 I6099535 Miller, Andrew          PCST/98 1:02.35 1:11.54 2:13.89   18.04
  3  11 I6009849 Keith, Jacob              SB/93 1:01.03 1:14.06 2:15.09   26.98
  4   1 I6044044 Domonoske, David        PCST/97 1:01.78 1:13.39 2:15.17   27.58
  5  14 I6084404 Henderson, Macintyre    PCST/97 1:02.84 1:13.68 2:16.52   37.64
  6   7 I6034219 Townsend, Michael       OVST/96 1:02.75 1:14.41 2:17.16   42.41
  7   3 I6004998 Mathers, Luke             RM/97 1:03.33 1:14.22 2:17.55   45.32
  8   2 I6102107 Morgan, Cole              RM/98 1:02.94 1:15.14 2:18.08   49.27
  9  31 I6035000 Terjeson, Hayden          SV/99 1:04.39 1:13.97 2:18.36   51.36
 10  25 I6065189 McGrath, Scott          PCST/99 1:04.90 1:13.55 2:18.45   52.03
 11  19 I6188940 Leininger, Noah           SV/99 1:05.47 1:13.16 2:18.63   53.37
 12  21 I6264943 Mulligan, Daniel          JH/99 1:04.98 1:14.10 2:19.08   56.73
 13  12 I6205850 Rizzotti, Trevor          JH/99 1:05.09 1:14.00 2:19.09   56.80
 14  16 I6249197 Astie, Romain           PCST/97 1:03.36 1:15.77 2:19.13   57.10
 15   5 I5801188 Benda, Jake               SB/93 1:02.08 1:17.20 2:19.28   58.22


14-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1060     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1060                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 14, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  15 I5993084 Brazerol, Dominik       PCST/97 1:05.47 1:13.82 2:19.29   58.29
 17   4 I6242291 Lawson, Ben             PCST/00 1:04.46 1:14.95 2:19.41   59.19
 18  17 I6252760 Coury, Zachary            RM/98 1:04.96 1:14.77 2:19.73   61.57
 19  22 I6187959 Lee, Aydon              PCST/98 1:05.43 1:14.91 2:20.34   66.12
 20  32 I6217653 Cumming, Shane          PCST/00 1:06.94 1:13.56 2:20.50   67.31
 21  26 I6121719 Dart, Cooper              SV/99 1:05.71 1:14.81 2:20.52   67.46
 22  35 X6566462 Michael, Liam             RM/99 1:05.59 1:14.97 2:20.56   67.76
 23  51 I6187983 Carpenter, Max          PCST/99 1:06.76 1:14.17 2:20.93   70.52
 24  27 I6133938 Carlson, Hunter         PCST/98 1:05.31 1:16.53 2:21.84   77.30
 25  20 I6280559 Wright, Spencer           SV/99 1:06.47 1:15.85 2:22.32   80.88
 26  30 I6206130 Hakoshima, Henry          JH/98 1:06.54 1:16.32 2:22.86   84.90
 27  46 I6186209 Dalton, Jack            PCST/99 1:07.30 1:15.87 2:23.17   87.21
 28  40 I6250805 Carlson, Niclas         PCST/99 1:07.34 1:15.87 2:23.21   87.51
 29  74 I6329775 Bigatel, Clark          PCST/01 1:07.23 1:16.02 2:23.25   87.81
 30  55 I6147722 Chaffee, Jordan           SB/99 1:08.67 1:16.34 2:25.01  100.93
 31  39 I6424674 Doyle, Owen               JH/00 1:08.72 1:16.37 2:25.09  101.53
 32  84 I6408952 Barth, Wyatt              SV/01 1:09.31 1:16.54 2:25.85  107.19
 33  61 I6212002 Snyder, Bennett           SV/01 1:08.77 1:17.12 2:25.89  107.49
 34  42 I6060362 Calhoon, Dominic         SST/97 1:08.34 1:17.66 2:26.00  108.31
 35  52 I6425216 Kohler, Leo               JH/00 1:07.92 1:18.48 2:26.40  111.29
 36  37 I6442970 O'Connor, Matt            SV/00 1:09.35 1:17.22 2:26.57  112.56
 37  65 I6132187 Picot, Declan             SB/99 1:09.16 1:17.61 2:26.77  114.05
 38  53 I6240659 Minor, Wyatt              SV/01 1:09.52 1:17.59 2:27.11  116.58
 39  36 I6254154 Parazette, Holden         JH/00 1:08.84 1:18.34 2:27.18  117.11
 40  41 I5917158 Sabin, Nick               BB/96 1:06.61 1:20.72 2:27.33  118.22
 41  44 I6021133 Mullens, Ian              BB/98 1:08.40 1:19.73 2:28.13  124.19
 42  60 I6336985 Wagner, Isaiah            SB/99 1:09.39 1:18.96 2:28.35  125.83
 43  49 I6254225 Miller, Max             PCST/01 1:09.49 1:18.89 2:28.38  126.05
 44  38 I6241858 Ahmann, Kyle            OVST/98 1:09.74 1:19.10 2:28.84  129.48
 45  75 P6377525 Smith, Jack             PNSA/01 1:11.31 1:17.61 2:28.92  130.08
 46  68 I6317323 Bleil, Jake               RM/01 1:10.06 1:18.89 2:28.95  130.30
 47  54 I6508245 Barlow, Will              JH/98 1:09.53 1:19.82 2:29.35  133.28
 48  86 I6144026 Flinders, Dillon          SD/00 1:09.67 1:20.09 2:29.76  136.34
 49  69 I6242515 Fischer, Patrick        PCST/00 1:11.81 1:19.40 2:31.21  147.15
 50  79 I6443047 Sullivan, Wyatt           JH/01 1:11.69 1:19.66 2:31.35  148.19
 51  58 I6199590 Jendrezak, Carter         SV/00 1:12.90 1:19.06 2:31.96  152.74
 52  24 I6222174 Blackburn, Jake           SV/00 1:09.07 1:23.23 2:32.30  155.27
 53  47 I6420549 Reichert, Forest Griffi   JH/99 1:11.40 1:20.91 2:32.31  155.34
 54  59 I6299531 Fiveash, Charlie        PCST/00 1:12.29 1:20.37 2:32.66  157.95
 55  56 I6333314 Mizer, Mac                SV/99 1:12.38 1:20.29 2:32.67  158.03
 56  88 I6181309 Dan, Andrei               SB/01 1:11.93 1:20.84 2:32.77  158.77
 57  71 I6251737 Levine, Samuel          PCST/01 1:12.27 1:22.85 2:35.12  176.29

14-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1060     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1060                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 14, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  63 I6242267 Padan, Alec             PCST/00 1:12.07 1:23.60 2:35.67  180.39
 59  57 I6305299 Planelles, Tristan       SST/00 1:13.44 1:22.63 2:36.07  183.37
 60  50 I6164149 Orford, Matthew           RM/99 1:15.35 1:20.88 2:36.23  184.57
 61  89 I6324173 Dusho, Aidan            MWSC/01 1:13.69 1:24.21 2:37.90  197.01
 62  81 I6324420 Hunt, John                SB/01 1:16.81 1:23.37 2:40.18  214.01
 63  83 I6255350 Walp, Hunter              BB/01 1:16.69 1:29.53 2:46.22  259.03
 64  80 I6393666 Doyle, Connor            BCT/01 1:18.54 1:27.94 2:46.48  260.97
 65  77 I6092753 Brown, Zach              SST/96 1:22.76 1:32.41 2:55.17  325.75
 66  78 I6174049 Roth, Charles             BB/00 1:21.14 1:34.20 2:55.34  327.01
 67  82 I6414973 Swanson, Ian              BB/01 1:24.82 1:35.77 3:00.59  366.15

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     73 I6199301 Getzelman, Carlos       PCST/01
     72 I6240961 Pompa, Izik             PCST/00
     70 I6183800 Iacobelli, Cooper       PCST/01
     67 I6118087 Wickstrom, Keegan         SV/98
     43 I6165245 Rochat, Luc             OVST/99
     33 I6100051 Howells, Trey           PCST/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 I6155063 Santibanez, Max           SB/97
     62 I6128144 Biskupiak, Zack           SB/99
     48 P6248289 Lafky, Walter           PNSA/99
     45 I6200604 Shea, Steve               JH/99
     34 I6005995 Riedel, Tanner            SB/97
     29 I6054571 Bocock, Scott             RM/00
     28 I6222155 Blackburn, John           SV/98
     23 I6065007 Whiting, John             RM/98
     10 I6005300 Feldman, John             SB/98
      8 I6139539 McInnis, Tristan          RM/95
      6 I6084339 Larsen, Gray              RM/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     87 I6537615 Kaufman, Joseph           SB/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     85 I6234308 Swallow, Dalton         MWSC/01
     76 I6551994 Larson, Max              SST/00
     66 I6428409 Doyle, Wyatt              JH/01
     18 X6300073 Neill, Ned                RM/99

14-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1060     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1060                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 14, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Corrock, Ken         (USA)






































14-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1060     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1060                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 14, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9 X5730593  Demschar, Dominic             12.57    12.57      0.00
     2     13 I6099535  Miller, Andrew                35.63    35.63     18.04
     3     11 I6009849  Keith, Jacob                  55.40    55.40     26.98
     4      1 I6044044  Domonoske, David              42.41    42.41     27.58
     5     14 I6084404  Henderson, Macintyre          70.96
     6      7 I6034219  Townsend, Michael             48.43    48.43     42.41
     7      3 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                 62.76
     8      2 I6102107  Morgan, Cole                  72.29
     9     31 I6035000  Terjeson, Hayden             103.59
    10     25 I6065189  McGrath, Scott                96.24

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      9 X5730593  Demschar, Dominic             12.57
     2     13 I6099535  Miller, Andrew                35.63
  DNF1      8 I6139539  McInnis, Tristan              38.89
     4      1 I6044044  Domonoske, David              42.41
    15      5 I5801188  Benda, Jake                   44.12

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   173.62  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 194.44   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           115.01

CALCULATED PENALTY  194.44 + 173.62 - 115.01 : 10  =                     25.305
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  25.31

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         25.31

                                     _______________________
                                     Corrock, Ken         (USA)

14-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1060     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~