Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1054                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 11, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Schowengerdt, Stephen(USA)   COURSE     WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL
REFEREE          Tucker, Pamela       (USA)   START                       2576 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bounous, Steve       (USA)   FINISH                      2420 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                156 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9779/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Chaffee, Kevin       (USA)       Kerwynn, Dave        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Michael Cherchio      (USA)  -A- Asa Turok            (USA)
             -B- Asa Turok            (USA)   -B- Michael Cherchio           (USA)
             -C- Townsend Mikell      (USA)   -C- Townsend Mikell      (USA)
             -D- Simon Romano         (USA)   -D- Simon Romano         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   57/(55)                          54/(52)
START TIME        8.45                            11.45
WEATHER: BLUE BIRD DAY        SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   23.92    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 I5801188 Benda, Jake               SB/93   43.09   48.27 1:31.36    0.00
  2  11 I6009849 Keith, Jacob              SB/93   44.17   48.05 1:32.22    6.78
  3  15 X5730593 Demschar, Dominic         UU/93   45.70   46.75 1:32.45    8.59
  4   8 X6549356 Bjertness, Endre          UU/92   45.08   47.47 1:32.55    9.38
  5   9 I6099535 Miller, Andrew          PCST/98   45.34   48.37 1:33.71   18.52
  6  10 I6004998 Mathers, Luke             RM/97   45.44   48.32 1:33.76   18.91
  7   3 I6015697 Taylor, Darwin          PCST/95   45.54   48.45 1:33.99   20.73
  8   6 I6044044 Domonoske, David        PCST/97   46.85   47.43 1:34.28   23.01
  9  12 I5946744 Burcin, Kyle            PCST/95   46.45   49.13 1:35.58   33.26
 10   1 I6000996 Mackie, Logan Rip       PCST/94   46.42   50.85 1:37.27   46.58
 11  31 I6280559 Wright, Spencer           SV/99   48.32   50.58 1:38.90   59.42
 12  21 I6065189 McGrath, Scott          PCST/99   47.95   51.25 1:39.20   61.79
 13  38 X6566462 Michael, Liam             RM/99   49.54   50.11 1:39.65   65.33
 14  27 I6206130 Hakoshima, Henry          JH/98   49.87   51.00 1:40.87   74.95
 15  26 I6006548 Mastor, Sebastian         SV/99   51.25   49.68 1:40.93   75.42


11-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1054     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1054                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 11, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  35 I6035000 Terjeson, Hayden          SV/99   49.39   51.67 1:41.06   76.44
 17  40 I6205850 Rizzotti, Trevor          JH/99   50.00   51.07 1:41.07   76.52
 18  30 X6300073 Neill, Ned                RM/99   51.18   50.99 1:42.17   85.19
 19  37 I6242291 Lawson, Ben             PCST/00   51.56   51.18 1:42.74   89.68
 20  47 I5917158 Sabin, Nick               BB/96   51.98   51.26 1:43.24   93.63
 21  33 I6442970 O'Connor, Matt            SV/00   50.67   52.59 1:43.26   93.78
 22  43 I6147250 Harrison, Cooper        OVST/99   51.39   52.15 1:43.54   95.99
 23  44 I6222155 Blackburn, John           SV/98   50.79   53.22 1:44.01   99.69
 24  55 I6212002 Snyder, Bennett           SV/01   51.34   53.06 1:44.40  102.77
 25  36 I6222174 Blackburn, Jake           SV/00   51.89   53.00 1:44.89  106.63
 26  22 I6084404 Henderson, Macintyre    PCST/97   54.65   50.73 1:45.38  110.49
 27  60 I6254154 Parazette, Holden         JH/00   52.51   53.92 1:46.43  118.77
 28  53 I6143812 Biskup, Lukasz          PCST/00   52.45   54.00 1:46.45  118.92
 29   5 X6494793 Brath, Joergen            UU/91   58.10   48.39 1:46.49  119.24
 30  25 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            BMA/99   51.84   54.73 1:46.57  119.87
 31  19 I6249197 Astie, Romain           PCST/97   48.89   57.72 1:46.61  120.18
 32  45 I6100051 Howells, Trey           PCST/98   53.22   54.07 1:47.29  125.54
 33  39 I6133938 Carlson, Hunter         PCST/98   52.65   54.77 1:47.42  126.57
 34  46 I6252760 Coury, Zachary            RM/98   52.69   55.04 1:47.73  129.01
 35  69 I6060362 Calhoon, Dominic         SST/97   53.75   54.16 1:47.91  130.43
 36  73 I6329775 Bigatel, Clark          PCST/01   54.63   54.41 1:49.04  139.33
 37  71 I6317323 Bleil, Jake               RM/01   53.99   55.38 1:49.37  141.94
 38  59 I6424674 Doyle, Owen               JH/00   52.87   56.51 1:49.38  142.01
 39  64 I6186209 Dalton, Jack            PCST/99   53.53   56.08 1:49.61  143.83
 40  74 I6254225 Miller, Max             PCST/01   54.57   55.20 1:49.77  145.09
 41  66 I6147722 Chaffee, Jordan           SB/99   54.94   55.45 1:50.39  149.97
 42  57 I6199590 Jendrezak, Carter         SV/00   55.06   56.11 1:51.17  156.12
 43  95 I6240659 Minor, Wyatt              SV/01   55.92   55.60 1:51.52  158.88
 44  32 I6054571 Bocock, Scott             RM/00   55.92   55.75 1:51.67  160.06
 45  61 I6200604 Shea, Steve               JH/99   55.23   57.73 1:52.96  170.23
 46  13 I6187843 Abate, Jerry Todd       PCST/95 1:03.19   51.40 1:54.59  183.07
 47  65 I6164149 Orford, Matthew           RM/99   54.68 1:00.54 1:55.22  188.04
 48  97 I6521210 Nash, Dylan               JH/01   58.45   57.13 1:55.58  190.88
 49  75 I6420549 Reichert, Forest Griffi   JH/99   57.07   59.38 1:56.45  197.73
 50 101 I6261519 Dalton, Luc             PCST/01   58.04   58.73 1:56.77  200.25
 51 108 I6181309 Dan, Andrei               SB/01   58.18   58.81 1:56.99  201.99
 52  86 I6291003 White, Andrew            SST/99   57.71   59.67 1:57.38  205.06
 53  16 I6010193 Glasgow, Matthew          RM/97 1:06.94   50.67 1:57.61  206.87
 54  72 I6128144 Biskupiak, Zack           SB/99   54.00 1:03.82 1:57.82  208.53
 55  85 I6199301 Getzelman, Carlos       PCST/01   58.12   59.94 1:58.06  210.42
 56  84 I6242267 Padan, Alec             PCST/00   57.93 1:00.81 1:58.74  215.78
 57  88 I6251737 Levine, Samuel          PCST/01   59.43   59.81 1:59.24  219.72

11-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1054     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1054                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 11, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  79 I6299531 Fiveash, Charlie        PCST/00   57.96 1:01.39 1:59.35  220.59
 59 107 I6234308 Swallow, Dalton         MWSC/01   59.27 1:00.52 1:59.79  224.05
 60  42 I6241858 Ahmann, Kyle            OVST/98   51.95 1:08.00 1:59.95  225.32
 61  96 I6408952 Barth, Wyatt              SV/01 1:00.57 1:00.23 2:00.80  232.01
 62  80 I6508245 Barlow, Will              JH/98 1:05.16   58.38 2:03.54  253.61
 63  94 I6144026 Flinders, Dillon          SD/00 1:01.84 1:03.75 2:05.59  269.76
 64  99 I6118616 Olszanskyj, Gregory       RM/01 1:05.18 1:02.80 2:07.98  288.60
 65  87 I6092753 Brown, Zach              SST/96 1:03.35 1:06.35 2:09.70  302.15
 66 104 I6393666 Doyle, Connor            BCT/01 1:09.04 1:08.99 2:18.03  367.80
 67  90 I6316579 Kanter, Benjamin          RM/01 1:10.70 1:07.42 2:18.12  368.51
 68  91 I6174049 Roth, Charles             BB/00 1:10.89 1:08.18 2:19.07  376.00
 69 102 I6414973 Swanson, Ian              BB/01 1:12.52 1:11.15 2:23.67  412.25
 70  92 I6417751 Pinkas, Tommy           OVST/99 1:21.26 1:05.37 2:26.63  435.58
 71 106 I6421602 Pinkas, Finley          OVST/01 1:14.68 1:13.97 2:28.65  451.50

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    105 I6255350 Walp, Hunter              BB/01
    100 I6296693 Ingle, Anders           PCST/01
     98 I6324420 Hunt, John                SB/01
     89 I6434198 Kubick, Christopher     OVST/99
     83 I6305299 Planelles, Tristan       SST/00
     82 I6118087 Wickstrom, Keegan         SV/98
     70 I6155063 Santibanez, Max           SB/97
     63 I6132187 Picot, Declan             SB/99
     62 I6005995 Riedel, Tanner            SB/97
     54 I6165245 Rochat, Luc             OVST/99
     52 I6425216 Kohler, Leo               JH/00
     51 I6188940 Leininger, Noah           SV/99
     48 I6264943 Mulligan, Daniel          JH/99
     41 I6217653 Cumming, Shane          PCST/00
     29 I6187959 Lee, Aydon              PCST/98
     28 I5993084 Brazerol, Dominik       PCST/97
     24 I6081830 DeWolfe, Kristian         SV/98
     23 I6102107 Morgan, Cole              RM/98
     20 I6053722 Fontaine, Nicholas        RM/98
     18 I6005300 Feldman, John             SB/98
     17 E6123210 McKim, Liam              BMA/98
     14 I5867718 Wright, Bronson           SB/93
      7 I6034219 Townsend, Michael       OVST/96


11-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1054     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1054                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 11, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    103 I6443047 Sullivan, Wyatt           JH/01
     81 I6428409 Doyle, Wyatt              JH/01
     78 I6333314 Mizer, Mac                SV/99
     76 I6551994 Larson, Max              SST/00
     68 I6021133 Mullens, Ian              BB/98
     67 I6336985 Wagner, Isaiah            SB/99
     58 I6168553 Harrison, J Bridger     OVST/01
     56 P6377525 Smith, Jack             PNSA/01
     50 I6187983 Carpenter, Max          PCST/99
     49 I6121719 Dart, Cooper              SV/99
     34 I6065007 Whiting, John             RM/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     93 I6537615 Kaufman, Joseph           SB/00   GATE   54
     77 I6242515 Fischer, Patrick        PCST/00   GATE   54
      4 I6084339 Larsen, Gray              RM/97   GATE   54

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Schowengerdt, Stephen(USA)


















11-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1054     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SNOWBIRD 72ND ANNUAL SNOWCUP                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1054                            
Snowbird Sports Education Foundation                              APRIL 11, 2015
Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 I5801188  Benda, Jake                   37.32    37.32      0.00
     2     11 I6009849  Keith, Jacob                  46.94
     3     15 X5730593  Demschar, Dominic             25.15    25.15      8.59
     4      8 X6549356  Bjertness, Endre              17.24    17.24      9.38
     5      9 I6099535  Miller, Andrew                52.38
     6     10 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                 41.62    41.62     18.91
     7      3 I6015697  Taylor, Darwin                60.06
     8      6 I6044044  Domonoske, David              38.40    38.40     23.01
     9     12 I5946744  Burcin, Kyle                  46.51
    10      1 I6000996  Mackie, Logan Rip             48.83

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4      8 X6549356  Bjertness, Endre              17.24
    29      5 X6494793  Brath, Joergen                22.45
     3     15 X5730593  Demschar, Dominic             25.15
  DNF1      7 I6034219  Townsend, Michael             37.23
     1      2 I5801188  Benda, Jake                   37.32

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   139.39  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 159.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            59.89

CALCULATED PENALTY  159.73 + 139.39 -  59.89 : 10  =                     23.923
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  23.92

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         23.92

                                     _______________________
                                     Schowengerdt, Stephen(USA)

11-04-15 / Snowbird Ski and Summer RLIST: NLM1115              U1054     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~