U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 IMD OPEN TECH                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0322                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            DECEMBER 20, 2014
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Keller, Lester       (USA)   COURSE                       MORAN
REFEREE          Webster, Galen       (USA)   START                       2460 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Call, Bridger        (USA)   FINISH                      2300 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                160 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10328/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Corrock, Ken         (USA)       Puckett, Robert      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Fleck, A             (USA)   -A- FLECK,  A.           (USA)
             -B- Kling, D             (USA)   -B- KLING,  D.           (USA)
             -C- Kenney, S.           (USA)   -C- KENNY,  S.           (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(46)                          48/(47)
START TIME       10.45                            13.30
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   64.71    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 I6084438 Dingman, Megan           RSA/97   44.78   48.66 1:33.44    0.00
  2   3 I6041925 Lamere, Devan           JHSC/97   47.48   51.31 1:38.79   41.22
  3  36 I6242556 Bush, Bridey            PCST/00   49.39   50.03 1:39.42   46.08
  4   6 I6162515 Cooley, Skylar         SVSEF/99   49.12   50.79 1:39.91   49.85
  5  45 I6219563 Viesturs, Ella         SVSEF/00   50.27   50.60 1:40.87   57.25
  6  17 I6100556 Greene, Nicole          PCST/98   49.36   51.77 1:41.13   59.26
  7  27 I6095517 Hayes, Cheyanna          RSA/99   49.90   51.36 1:41.26   60.26
  8  32 I6141444 Donegan, Janell          SST/99   50.19   51.13 1:41.32   60.72
  9  23 I6129597 Birkner, Sophia          RSA/00   52.48   49.27 1:41.75   64.03
 10  19 I6174585 McCabe, Courtney         RSA/00   52.00   49.84 1:41.84   64.73
 11  65 X6300081 Neill, Lucy              RSA/00   51.63   50.33 1:41.96   65.65
 12  10 I6074751 Carestia, Katiana       PCST/99   49.87   52.80 1:42.67   71.12
 13  25 I6454534 Huser, Sarah-jane       JHSC/99   51.13   51.55 1:42.68   71.20
 14  89 I6233766 Hathorne, Heidi         PCST/01   51.59   51.62 1:43.21   75.28
 15  29 X6293443 Hoffman, Madison         RSA/00   56.32   47.35 1:43.67   78.83


20-12-14 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW615               U0322     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 IMD OPEN TECH                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0322                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            DECEMBER 20, 2014
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  35 I6286528 Tardif, Allison           SB/00   51.33   52.38 1:43.71   79.14
 17  20 I6263871 Fleischer, Chloe         RSA/98   50.72   53.06 1:43.78   79.67
 18  41 I6258050 Ormiston, Maddox       SVSEF/99   51.66   52.35 1:44.01   81.45
 19  33 I6151302 Milgard, Molly         SVSEF/00   51.17   52.87 1:44.04   81.68
 20  68 I6425994 Cornish, Andie          JHSC/01   51.77   52.56 1:44.33   83.91
 21  22 I6323804 Butt, Cassidy           PCST/98   51.43   53.33 1:44.76   87.23
 22  21 I6105852 Townsend, Katelyn       OVST/00   51.84   53.35 1:45.19   90.54
 23  30 I6048029 Smith, Sophie            RSA/98   51.96   53.39 1:45.35   91.77
 24  98 I6229846 Weaver, Sydney           SST/01   52.76   55.21 1:47.97  111.96
 25  52 I6484665 Morales-Perez, Nancy    JHSC/99   53.38   54.77 1:48.15  113.35
 26  73 I6513165 Vanderkloot, Elizabeth SVSEF/00   54.37   55.14 1:49.51  123.83
 27  31 I6249775 Henderson, Shaye        PCST/00   59.81   49.96 1:49.77  125.83
 28  51 I6384707 Fink, Natalie           PCST/00   54.50   55.87 1:50.37  130.45
 29  55 I6422788 Rheam, Emery            JHSC/99   54.30   56.17 1:50.47  131.22
 30  42 I6114391 Lewin, Ava              PCST/99   54.85   56.48 1:51.33  137.85
 31  38 I6155048 Grassell, Mary Margaret JHSC/99   55.71   56.02 1:51.73  140.93
 32  69 I6459590 Croise, Helena          PCST/01   54.77   57.05 1:51.82  141.63
 33  50 I6229753 Greene, Liza            PCST/00   56.44   55.69 1:52.13  144.02
 34  56 I6455174 Holdsworth, Avery       JHSC/99   55.01   57.84 1:52.85  149.56
 35  88 I6257044 Ferris, Madison        SVSEF/01   56.91   57.13 1:54.04  158.73
 36   2 A6028179 Andreini, Isabella        AK/95   43.93 1:10.97 1:54.90  165.36
 37  87 I6319149 Mulligan, Anya          JHSC/01   56.85   58.38 1:55.23  167.90
 38  67 I6363988 Keblish, Kirsten        PCST/01   57.36   58.87 1:56.23  175.61
 39  64 I6443957 Adams, Amelia           JHSC/97   58.50   58.43 1:56.93  181.00
 40  92 I6324855 Quinn, Natalie          OVST/01   57.35   59.78 1:57.13  182.54
 41  61 I6300129 Huber, Natalie           SST/00   58.78   58.93 1:57.71  187.01
 42  58 I6454216 Dowson, Gwen            JHSC/99   53.80 1:04.10 1:57.90  188.48
 43  75 I6365936 Taylor, Chloe           PCST/01   57.56 1:01.34 1:58.90  196.18
 44  47 I6249742 Festavan, Valerie       PCST/00 1:04.58   55.15 1:59.73  202.58
 45  79 I6399261 Hodgkins, Eliza          RSA/01   59.80 1:01.01 2:00.81  210.90
 46  11 I5946173 Whitney, Riley           RSA/98   46.43 1:15.06 2:01.49  216.14
 47  59 I6339702 Jensen, Kaia           SVSEF/00   59.24 1:03.09 2:02.33  222.61
 48  60 I6236718 Whalen, Chloe            SST/98   59.79 1:02.72 2:02.51  224.00
 49  74 I6529267 Orsillo, Ashley         JHSC/01 1:00.41 1:02.17 2:02.58  224.54
 50  81 I6286615 Rathfon, Allison       SVSEF/01 1:08.87   54.90 2:03.77  233.71
 51  72 I6432907 Colgin, Audrey          JHSC/01 1:00.79 1:02.99 2:03.78  233.78
 52  40 I6253858 Barker, Anna            JHSC/99 1:10.25   55.52 2:05.77  249.12
 53  84 I6226015 Fitzgerald, Lily       SVSEF/01   52.69 1:13.64 2:06.33  253.43
 54  93 I6306817 Tonneson, Isabel        PCST/01 1:03.59 1:04.69 2:08.28  268.46
 55  97 I6355119 Buckman, Alana          PCST/01 1:04.08 1:08.62 2:12.70  302.52
 56  71 I6485810 King, Georgia           JHSC/01 1:15.44 1:04.69 2:20.13  359.77
 57  62 I6179097 More, Lucy             SVSEF/00 1:01.41 1:24.71 2:26.12  405.92

20-12-14 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW615               U0322     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 IMD OPEN TECH                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0322                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            DECEMBER 20, 2014
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  86 I6432918 Colgin, Caitlin         JHSC/01 1:06.71 1:23.48 2:30.19  437.29

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     26 I6116289 Rheinschild, Royce     SVSEF/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     96  6156558 Helm, Ashley           SVSEF/00
     95 I6431295 Pelligreen, Anna       SVSEF/00
     91 X6577930 Dawson, Sammy            RSA/99
     85 I6416320 Hall, Bettina           JHSC/00
     80 I6399242 Hodgkins, Pippa          SST/00
     77 I6336708 Goucher, River          PCST/01
     70 I6431301 Pelligreen, Catherine  SVSEF/00
     66 I6179220 Glick, Camryn            RSA/00
     54 I6328070 Lindstrom, Libby       SVSEF/99
     53 I6200570 Shea, Ann               JHSC/99
     49 I6253959 Blanchat, Lindsey         SB/99
     43 I6170088 Pepin, Grace           SVSEF/00
     39 I6366159 Clancy, Hannah          JHSC/99
     34 I6163752 Romano, Sicily          PCST/99
     28 I6117972 Rheinschild, Sage      SVSEF/99
     18 I6330540 Hanson, Marika          JHSC/99
     16 I6106082 Chahine, Julia          PCST/99
     13 X6254973 Townshend, Charlotte    PCST/99
     12 I6122071 Hensien, Katie           RSA/99
      9 I5707138 Dupratt, Jaime          PCST/90
      4 I6050678 Glasgow, Sommer          RSA/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     37 I6190391 Kaiser, Libby          SVSEF/00   GATE   33
     24 I6130470 Mazzoni, Ava           SVSEF/98   GATE   34
     14 I6138119 Pepin, Ella            SVSEF/98   GATE   34

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     57 I6132633 Echeverria, Anastasie  SVSEF/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     94 I6166235 Guimond, Abigail        OVST/00
     90 I6160352 Dingman, Ella           PCST/01
     83 I6161681 Hitchcock, Brynne       PCST/01
     82 I6423916 Bjornsen, Tait          JHSC/00
     78 I6296933 Keating, Louisa         PCST/01

20-12-14 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW615               U0322     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 IMD OPEN TECH                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0322                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            DECEMBER 20, 2014
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     76 I6161731 Hitchcock, Hannah       PCST/01
     48 I6392336 Wakeman, Hannah         JHSC/98
     46 I6075501 Ater, Samantha          MWSC/99
     44 I6116180 McCulloch, Alyssa       PCST/99
      8 I6232514 Ostergren, Madison       RSA/97
      7 I6059679 Marden, Ruby           SVSEF/98
      5 I6137210 West, Hannah             RSA/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     63 I6189310 Ladd, Amy               JHSC/98   GATE   13
     15 I6059554 Baer, Liz                RSA/98   GATE   44

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Keller, Lester       (USA)


























20-12-14 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW615               U0322     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 IMD OPEN TECH                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0322                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            DECEMBER 20, 2014
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 I6084438  Dingman, Megan                64.48    64.48      0.00
     2      3 I6041925  Lamere, Devan                 88.44    88.44     41.22
     3     36 I6242556  Bush, Bridey                 167.71
     4      6 I6162515  Cooley, Skylar               102.48   102.48     49.85
     5     45 I6219563  Viesturs, Ella               208.20
     6     17 I6100556  Greene, Nicole               121.30   121.30     59.26
     7     27 I6095517  Hayes, Cheyanna              138.45
     8     32 I6141444  Donegan, Janell              148.94
     9     23 I6129597  Birkner, Sophia              131.22
    10     19 I6174585  McCabe, Courtney             126.33   126.33     64.73

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      9 I5707138  Dupratt, Jaime                42.52
     1      1 I6084438  Dingman, Megan                64.48
    36      2 A6028179  Andreini, Isabella            78.19
  DNF2      5 I6137210  West, Hannah                  86.68
  DSQ2     15 I6059554  Baer, Liz                     87.26

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   359.13  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 503.03   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           215.06

CALCULATED PENALTY  503.03 + 359.13 - 215.06 : 10  =                     64.710
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  64.71

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         64.71

                                     _______________________
                                     Keller, Lester       (USA)

20-12-14 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW615               U0322     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~