Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 10
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            WES BARRON SPEED SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0115                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                             JANUARY 21, 2013
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Schowengerdt, Step(USA)      COURSE                       MORAN
REFEREE          Tschabrun, Jim    (USA)      START                       2556 M
ASSISTANT REF    Shaffer, Alexandra(USA)      FINISH                      2255 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Call, Bridger     (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                301 M
                                              LENGTH                      3562 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8276/10/06


COURSE SETTER    McGrew, Scott     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- FLYNN,B           (USA)      -B- 
             -C-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(28)
START TIME       11.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -6 C F: -5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   74.69    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1050
   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1   52 I6084339  Larsen, Gray                U16  RMK/97     53.18    0.00
    2   56 I6004998  Mathers, Luke               U16SBSEF/97     53.48    5.92
    3   63 I5801188  Benda, Jake                 U21 JHSC/93     53.51    6.52
    4   60 P5573266  Snow, Scott                 U21  IND/93     53.97   15.60
    5   54 I6157515  Cooper, Taylor              U16SVSEF/97     54.28   21.72
    6   57 I6084404  Henderson, Macintyre        U16 PCST/97     54.62   28.43
    7   55 I6009740  Hanaman, Peter              U16 PCST/97     54.68   29.62
    8   62 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay             U16SVSEF/97     54.79   31.79
    9   76 I6084289  Cook, Brad                  U18 JHSC/95     54.97   35.34
   10   53 I6034219  Townsend, Michael           U18 OVST/96     55.06   37.12
   11   73 I6151724  McClure, Yuri               U16SVSEF/98     55.40   43.83
   12   85 I5874474  Brown, Stanton              U18 OVST/96     55.42   44.23
   13   69 I6076871  Snyder, Will                U16SVSEF/98     55.63   48.37
   14   59 I6044044  Domonoske, David            U16 PCST/97     56.04   56.47
   15   68 I6045496  Fugate, Harrison            U16 PCST/97     56.24   60.42


21-01-13 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLM713               U0115     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            WES BARRON SPEED SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0115                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                             JANUARY 21, 2013
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   74 I6077010  Curtis, Griffin             U16SVSEF/97     56.33   62.19
   17  124 X6481543  Martani, Lorenzo            U18 JHSC/95     56.39   63.38
   18  102 I6042196  Paulus, Rainer              U16 PCST/97     56.52   65.95
   19   81 I6170625  Gould, Trenor               U16SVSEF/97     56.56   66.74
   20   72 I6005995  Riedel, Tanner              U16SVSEF/97     56.57   66.93
   21   65 I6304172  Graham, Theodore            U16SBSEF/97     57.00   75.42
   22   86 I6092027  Banks, Thomas               U16SBSEF/98     57.01   75.62
   23   90 I6077044  Say, Emmett                 U16SVSEF/97     57.08   77.00
   24   82 I6078893  Dowson, Casey               U18 JHSC/96     57.12   77.79
   25   66 I6059844  Savaria, Austin             U16SVSEF/97     57.15   78.38
   26   67 I6146724  Peek, Jonas                 U16 PCST/98     57.20   79.37
   27   58 I5993084  Brazerol, Dominik           U16 PCST/97     57.23   79.96
   28   78 I6021083  Gary, J Lance               U16   BB/97     57.25   80.36
   29   95 I6046734  Birkner, Alexander          U16 BMST/98     57.46   84.51
   30   84 I6206130  Hakoshima, Henry            U16 JHSC/98     57.58   86.87
   31  117 I6035000  Terjeson, Hayden            U14 MSRT/99     57.69   89.05
   32   77 I6031470  Fuller, Duncan              U16SVSEF/98     57.89   93.00
   33   79 I6059869  Shipley, Gavin              U16SVSEF/97     57.95   94.18
   34  133 I6252760  Coury, Zachary              U16  RMK/98     58.08   96.75
        88 I6146393  Wright, Anthony             U16 PCST/97     58.08   96.75
   36   75 I6197669  Garrett, John               U16 JHSC/98     58.14   97.93
   37   71 I5917158  Sabin, Nick                 U18   BB/96     58.23   99.71
   38   80 I6100051  Howells, Trey               U16 PCST/98     58.30  101.09
   39  107 I6016950  Fisher, Max                 U16  RMK/97     58.79  110.77
   40  104 I6102107  Morgan, Cole                U16  RMK/98     58.94  113.73
   41   92 I6396533  Riedinger, Patrick          U16SVSEF/97     59.30  120.83
   42  100 A6375112  Garrigus, Adam              U16   AK/98     59.56  125.97
   43  125 I6205850  Rizzotti, Trevor            U14 JHSC/99     59.57  126.17
   44  109 I6147631  Brown, Adam                 U16 SUND/97     59.97  134.06
   45  136 I6121719  Dart, Cooper                U14SVSEF/99   1:00.33  141.17
   46   89 I6000087  Almony, Joshua              U16 OVST/98   1:00.39  142.36
   47   97 I6222155  Blackburn, John             U16SVSEF/98   1:00.45  143.54
   48  116 I6065189  McGrath, Scott              U14  SMT/99   1:00.52  144.92
   49   99 I6187959  Lee, Aydon                  U16 PCST/98   1:00.69  148.28
   50   91 I6312739  Grass, Conner               U16SBSEF/97   1:00.70  148.48
   51   94 I6145155  Smith, Wyatt                U16SVSEF/98   1:00.77  149.86
   52  114 I6135321  Parker, A J                 U16  BTN/97   1:00.94  153.22
   53   98 I6133938  Carlson, Hunter             U16 PCST/98   1:01.04  155.19
   54  134 I6188940  Leininger, Noah             U14SVSEF/99   1:01.42  162.69
   55  112 I6268034  Christopherson, Brock       U16 OVST/98   1:01.44  163.09
   56  121 I6186209  Dalton, Jack                U14 PCST/99   1:01.45  163.29
   57  105 I6021133  Mullens, Ian                U16   BB/98   1:01.50  164.27

21-01-13 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLM713               U0115     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            WES BARRON SPEED SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0115                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                             JANUARY 21, 2013
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

   58  111 I6203327  Spindler, Michael           U18 BMST/96   1:01.75  169.21
   59  103 I6118087  Wickstrom, Keegan           U16   BB/98   1:01.79  170.00
   60  132 I6480400  Pellet, Jacques             U16 JHSC/98   1:02.08  175.72
   61  120 X6468599  Percy, Alexander            U14 PCST/99   1:02.09  175.92
   62  110 I6215545  Rinehart, Jackson           U16SBSEF/98   1:02.29  179.87
   63  137 I6250805  Carlson, Niclas             U14  SMT/99   1:02.32  180.46
   64  123 I6250794  Carlson, Eric               U14  SMT/99   1:02.36  181.25
   65  128 I6163711  Humlicek, Patrick           U16  BTN/97   1:02.44  182.83
   66  113 I6087241  Langston, Caton             U14   BB/99   1:02.72  188.36
   67  122 I6078638  Klausmann, Benjamin         U14 JHSC/99   1:02.76  189.15
   68  118 C6178719  Brunker, Daniel             U16  GIL/98   1:02.81  190.14
   69  106 I6113096  Flynt, Travis               U16SVSEF/98   1:03.41  201.98
   70  108 I6271542  Nicolson, MacKay            U18 SUND/96   1:03.55  204.75
   71  135 I6242984  Rosenblum, Jonathan         U14 PCST/99   1:03.79  209.49
   72  119 I6336985  Wagner, Isaiah              U14  BTN/99   1:04.60  225.48
   73  129 I6167704  Lamey, Luke                 U14 MSRT/99   1:05.49  243.05
   74  131 I6425532  Bryan, Thomas               U14 JHSC/99   1:05.68  246.80
   75  115 I6176846  Murphy, Max                 U14 MSRT/99   1:06.08  254.70

    DID NOT START
       130 I6092753  Brown, Zach                 U18  SMT/96
        93 I6039648  Lima, Chase                 U16SBSEF/97
        70 I6099535  Miller, Andrew              U16 PCST/98
        64 I5949524  Troyer, Stockton            U16SVSEF/97
        61 I6005300  Feldman, John               U16SBSEF/98

    DID NOT FINISH
       138 C6331573  Wheeler, Hunter             U16  GIL/98
       127 I6187983  Carpenter, Max              U14 PCST/99
       126 I6426735  Allen, Noah                 U16 SUND/98
       101 I6009534  Sabin, Connor               U16   BB/98
        96 I6187819  Flynn, Connor               U16 PCST/98
        87 I5952627  Heil, Dave                  U16   BB/97
        83 I6229094  Osselaer, Ian               U16 PCST/98
        51 I6010193  Glasgow, Matthew            U16  RMK/97

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Schowengerdt, Step(USA)


21-01-13 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLM713               U0115     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            WES BARRON SPEED SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0115                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                             JANUARY 21, 2013
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     52 I6084339  Larsen, Gray                 123.24
     2     56 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                115.09   115.09      5.92
     3     63 I5801188  Benda, Jake                   59.28    59.28      6.52
     4     60 P5573266  Snow, Scott                   31.69    31.69     15.60
     5     54 I6157515  Cooper, Taylor               101.60   101.60     21.72
     6     57 I6084404  Henderson, Macintyre         133.61
     7     55 I6009740  Hanaman, Peter               117.95
     8     62 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay              111.03   111.03     31.79
     9     76 I6084289  Cook, Brad                   164.51
    10     53 I6034219  Townsend, Michael            145.67

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     60 P5573266  Snow, Scott                   31.69
     3     63 I5801188  Benda, Jake                   59.28
     5     54 I6157515  Cooper, Taylor               101.60
  DNF1     51 I6010193  Glasgow, Matthew             106.15
     8     62 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay              111.03

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   409.75  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 418.69   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            81.55

CALCULATED PENALTY  418.69 + 409.75 -  81.55 : 10  =                     74.689
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  74.69

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         74.69

                                     _______________________
                                     Schowengerdt, Step(USA)

21-01-13 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLM713               U0115     ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~