Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 12
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            PARK CITY U14 QUALIFIER                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0544                            
Park City Ski Team                                              FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Goldschmidt, Stanl(USA)      COURSE                  PAYDAY RUN
REFEREE          Souter, Jonathan  (USA)      START                       2445 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hunt, Jesse       (USA)      FINISH                      2145 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                300 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U425/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McGowan, Thad     (USA)          Underhill, Matthew(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- T. Lewin          (USA)      -A- B. Skinner        (USA)
             -B- P. Stein          (USA)      -B- P. Stein          (USA)
             -C- B. Skinner        (USA)      -C- T. Lewin          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          52/(50)
START TIME       10.45                            14.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  27 R6094825 Lange, Colby             SCV/99 1:05.73 1:26.25 2:31.98
  2  20 R6056188 Dilling, Jacob           SCV/99 1:04.34 1:29.27 2:33.61
  3  83 R6066690 Keane, Brendan           SCV/99 1:06.42 1:27.66 2:34.08
  4  75 R6171169 Gile, Bridger            SCV/99 1:06.71 1:29.02 2:35.73
  5  22 I6035000 Terjeson, Hayden        MSRT/99 1:06.18 1:31.62 2:37.80
  6  84 R6359594 Ottley, Patrick          SCV/99 1:08.27 1:30.21 2:38.48
  7  34 R6173082 Kooiman, Benjamin        SCV/99 1:07.17 1:31.49 2:38.66
  8  38 I6121719 Dart, Cooper            SVST/99 1:08.19 1:31.38 2:39.57
  9  74 R6067250 Carnes, Peer             SCV/99 1:07.51 1:32.21 2:39.72
 10  35 R6345069 Macaluso, Matthew        SCV/99 1:07.56 1:32.17 2:39.73
 11  62 R6141220 Lazier, Flinn            SCV/99 1:06.74 1:33.03 2:39.77
 12  98 R6212526 Leblanc, Gus             SCV/00 1:08.16 1:31.71 2:39.87
 13  92 I6054571 Bocock, Scott             SB/00 1:09.30 1:32.94 2:42.24
 14  66 R6166227 Bervy, Max               SCV/00 1:09.21 1:33.13 2:42.34
 15  53 R6119788 Woodland, Cameron        SCV/00 1:07.77 1:34.58 2:42.35


03-02-13 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM713               N0544     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            PARK CITY U14 QUALIFIER                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0544                            
Park City Ski Team                                              FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  71 I6065189 McGrath, Scott           SST/99 1:08.45 1:34.03 2:42.48
 17  16 I6188940 Leininger, Noah         SVST/99 1:10.71 1:32.59 2:43.30
 18  91 I6028773 O'neal, Jack             RMK/99 1:10.32 1:33.51 2:43.83
 19  80 I6087241 Langston, Caton           BB/99 1:10.81 1:33.26 2:44.07
 20  58 I6264943 Mulligan, Daniel        JHSC/99 1:07.71 1:37.10 2:44.81
 21  40 I6217653 Cumming, Shane          PCST/00 1:10.34 1:34.62 2:44.96
 22  31 I6054076 Eyring, Alexander       PCST/00 1:08.08 1:37.02 2:45.10
 23  82 I6274802 Denis, Chris            JHSC/00 1:11.17 1:34.09 2:45.26
 24  97 I6180509 Miller, Chase           OVST/99 1:10.39 1:35.01 2:45.40
 25   6 I6242291 Lawson, Ben             PCST/00 1:09.34 1:36.08 2:45.42
 26 101 I6205850 Rizzotti, Trevor        JHSC/99 1:10.01 1:36.90 2:46.91
 27  19 R6306178 Palmer, Wyatt            SCV/00 1:11.30 1:36.52 2:47.82
 28  87 I6242984 Rosenblum, Jonathan     PCST/99 1:11.74 1:36.62 2:48.36
 29  69 X6468599 Percy, Alexander        PCST/99 1:11.81 1:36.70 2:48.51
 30 102 I6117006 Fitzgerald, Mackay        BB/00 1:13.21 1:35.91 2:49.12
     95 I6147722 Chaffee, Jordan           SB/99 1:12.51 1:36.61 2:49.12
 32   4 I6169866 Stumph, Charlie         SVST/00 1:11.17 1:38.08 2:49.25
 33 104 I6200604 Shea, Steve             JHSC/99 1:12.49 1:36.94 2:49.43
 34  21 I6250805 Carlson, Niclas          SST/99 1:11.42 1:38.11 2:49.53
 35  36 I6164149 Orford, Matthew          RMK/99 1:12.32 1:37.29 2:49.61
 36  56 I6076715 Benzon, Ethan             SB/99 1:13.27 1:36.63 2:49.90
 37  51 R6164206 Kinsella, Kedrick        SCV/99 1:11.33 1:39.47 2:50.80
 38  24 X6388029 Trane-Lindberg, Victor  JHSC/00 1:13.69 1:38.12 2:51.81
 39  79 I6250794 Carlson, Eric            SST/99 1:12.37 1:39.94 2:52.31
 40  42 I6179428 Belmont, Christian      OVST/00 1:12.90 1:39.56 2:52.46
 41  76 I6165245 Rochat, Luc             OVST/99 1:10.63 1:42.40 2:53.03
 42  10 I6174452 Allison, Robbie         PCST/00 1:12.75 1:40.35 2:53.10
 43  47 I6424674 Doyle, Owen             JHSC/00 1:16.12 1:37.00 2:53.12
 44  86 I6336985 Wagner, Isaiah           BST/99 1:13.72 1:39.87 2:53.59
 45  93 I6442970 Oconnor, Matt           SVST/00 1:12.56 1:41.26 2:53.82
 46  54 I6420549 Reichert, Forest Griffi JHSC/99 1:13.71 1:40.37 2:54.08
 47   7 I6083356 Chai, Logan               BB/00 1:14.83 1:39.36 2:54.19
 48  25 I6425532 Bryan, Thomas Jr        JHSC/99 1:14.30 1:40.00 2:54.30
 49  94 I6479155 Calton, Zachary         OVST/97 1:10.92 1:43.58 2:54.50
 50 103 I6187983 Carpenter, Max          PCST/99 1:13.93 1:40.93 2:54.86
 51  50 I6306997 Magalde, Leonardo       PCST/00 1:14.55 1:40.45 2:55.00
 52  39 I6128144 Biskupiak, Zack           SB/99 1:14.80 1:40.67 2:55.47
 53  96 I6167704 Lamey, Luke             MSRT/99 1:13.10 1:42.75 2:55.85
 54  65 I6333314 Mizer, Mac              SVST/99 1:14.45 1:42.13 2:56.58
 55  18 I6353999 Thomas, Nathan          PCST/99 1:12.66 1:45.35 2:58.01
 56  59 I6350888 Goodman, Kendall        PCST/00 1:13.43 1:44.66 2:58.09
 57  15 I6214219 Daves, Ethan            SVST/00 1:15.75 1:43.02 2:58.77

03-02-13 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM713               N0544     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            PARK CITY U14 QUALIFIER                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0544                            
Park City Ski Team                                              FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58   9 I6425619 Johnstone, Vladimir     JHSC/00 1:16.58 1:42.40 2:58.98
 59  57 I6132187 Picot, Declan             SB/99 1:12.86 1:46.57 2:59.43
 60  33 I6425245 Waycott, Max            JHSC/00 1:15.87 1:43.67 2:59.54
 61 106 I6295524 Steidinger, Christian   OVST/99 1:14.90 1:45.83 3:00.73
 62  68 I6351696 Emmer, Jeremy           JHSC/00 1:17.03 1:43.91 3:00.94
 63  60 I6249817 Prickett, Harrison      PCST/99 1:17.45 1:44.23 3:01.68
 64  43 I6108450 Armstrong, Blair        MSRT/99 1:15.57 1:46.39 3:01.96
 65  37 I6485658 Grossman, Isaac         JHSC/00 1:17.82 1:44.61 3:02.43
 66   2 I6425769 Pampe, Cole             JHSC/00 1:12.95 1:49.73 3:02.68
 67  70 I6242267 Padan, Alec             PCST/00 1:18.90 1:43.94 3:02.84
 68  45 I6390553 Hopkins, Simon          PCST/98 1:15.44 1:47.62 3:03.06
 69  13 I6299531 Fiveash, Charlie        PCST/00 1:16.65 1:46.54 3:03.19
 70  14 I6388278 Heath, David Trey         SB/00 1:18.93 1:45.89 3:04.82
 71  73 I6296834 Tuttle, William         PCST/99 1:14.39 1:51.59 3:05.98
 72  64 I6111025 Lee, Cole                SST/99 1:11.81 1:54.49 3:06.30
 73  12 I6177745 Webber, Keegan          SVST/99 1:18.03 1:48.73 3:06.76
 74  52 I6348279 Simons, Kaden             SB/00 1:19.20 1:48.48 3:07.68
 75  61 I6176846 Murphy, Max             MSRT/99 1:17.72 1:50.76 3:08.48
 76  78 I6247742 Young, Hunter           OVST/00 1:18.72 1:50.32 3:09.04
 77 100 I6240961 Pompa, Izik             PCST/00 1:21.67 1:48.41 3:10.08
 78  77 I6427754 Gibbs, Ian               BST/99 1:20.24 1:51.41 3:11.65
 79  99 I6081525 Rothman, David            SB/99 1:21.48 1:50.30 3:11.78
 80   5 I6369764 Sandweiss, Max            SB/00 1:21.22 1:50.76 3:11.98
 81  44 I6242515 Fischer, Patrick        PCST/00 1:13.76 2:00.95 3:14.71
 82  81 I6219629 Griffiths, Tommy        PCST/99 1:22.19 1:54.29 3:16.48
 83  72 I6172662 Denker, Jack            MSRT/00 1:23.43 1:54.12 3:17.55
 84  90 I6433874 Chase, Hunter           BMST/99 1:24.23 1:55.30 3:19.53
 85  85 I6305299 Planelles, Tristan       BST/00 1:25.16 1:54.71 3:19.87
 86 105 I6204085 Hull, Ethan             PCRF/99 1:24.59 1:56.14 3:20.73
 87  23 I6394304 Martin, Daniel            BB/00 1:25.25 1:59.71 3:24.96
 88  88 I6174049 Roth, Charles             BB/00 1:29.71 1:55.53 3:25.24
 89   3 I6434198 Kubick, Christopher     OVST/99 1:28.02 1:59.87 3:27.89
 90   8 I6312590 Johnson, Taber           BST/00 1:29.82 2:03.01 3:32.83
 91  48 I6485328 Reynolds, Peter           BB/99 1:32.85 2:08.60 3:41.45

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     28 I6118418 Jacquin, Maxwell         RMK/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     46 I6293740 Jacobs, Tiernan         PCST/99



03-02-13 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM713               N0544     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            PARK CITY U14 QUALIFIER                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0544                            
Park City Ski Team                                              FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     89 I6144026 Flinders, Dillon          SD/00
     67 I6291003 White, Andrew            SST/99
     63 I6313648 Naylor, Jack            OVST/99
     55 R6089080 Irwin-pack, Reese        SCV/99
     49 I6427674 Troy, Joshua              BB/99
     41 I6029557 Stuercke, Derek           SB/99
     32 I6425216 Kohler, Leo             JHSC/00
     30 I6254154 Parazette, Holden       JHSC/00
     29 I6078638 Klausmann, Benjamin     JHSC/99
     26 I6174254 Borghetti, Nicolo         SB/00
     17 I6186209 Dalton, Jack            PCST/99
     11 I6147250 Harrison, Cooper        OVST/99
      1 X6194260 Birkner, Mateo Felipe   BMST/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Goldschmidt, Stanl(USA)



















03-02-13 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM713               N0544     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            PARK CITY U14 QUALIFIER                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0544                            
Park City Ski Team                                              FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     27 R6094825  Lange, Colby                 999.99
     2     20 R6056188  Dilling, Jacob               999.99
     3     83 R6066690  Keane, Brendan               999.99
     4     75 R6171169  Gile, Bridger                999.99
     5     22 I6035000  Terjeson, Hayden             195.47   195.47     34.08
     6     84 R6359594  Ottley, Patrick              999.99
     7     34 R6173082  Kooiman, Benjamin            999.99   530.00     39.12
     8     38 I6121719  Dart, Cooper                 256.74   256.74     44.45
     9     74 R6067250  Carnes, Peer                 999.99   530.00     45.33
    10     35 R6345069  Macaluso, Matthew            999.99   530.00     45.38

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    16     71 I6065189  McGrath, Scott               191.27
     5     22 I6035000  Terjeson, Hayden             195.47
    17     16 I6188940  Leininger, Noah              207.72
    19     80 I6087241  Langston, Caton              218.49
    50    103 I6187983  Carpenter, Max               241.50

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1054.45  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2042.21   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           208.36

CALCULATED PENALTY 2042.21 +1054.45 - 208.36 : 10  =                    288.830
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 288.83

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        288.83

                                     _______________________
                                     Goldschmidt, Stanl(USA)

03-02-13 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM713               N0544     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~