Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 17
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  U14 TRI-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IMD-AK-NOR                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0519                            
SVSEF                                                             MARCH 24, 2013
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               PRIce, Troy       (USA)      COURSE             WARM SPRINGS SG
REFEREE          Whitaker, Darryl  (USA)      START                       2212 M
ASSISTANT REF    Sylvester, Matthew(USA)      FINISH                      1862 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Macaya, Ruben     (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                350 M
                                              LENGTH                      3809 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8272/10/06


COURSE SETTER    Murphy, Matt      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- B. KANELISIS      (USA)      -B- KJ SAVARIA        (USA)
             -C- F. STUMPH         (USA)      -D- W. MINOR          (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    32/(30)
START TIME       11.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S: -8 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1   13 I6117006  Fitzgerald, Mackay          U14   BB/00     55.06
    2   60 I6035000  Terjeson, Hayden            U14 MSRT/99     55.43
    3    1 N6199442  Eve, Jacques                U14  NOR/99     55.72
    4   14 I6054571  Bocock, Scott               U14   SB/00     56.43
    5    5 I6222174  Blackburn, Jake             U14   SV/00     56.46
    6   12 I6121719  Dart, Cooper                U14   SV/99     56.48
    7    9 I6076715  Benzon, Ethan               U14   SB/99     56.65
    8   16 I6217653  Cumming, Shane              U14 PCST/00     56.74
    9   40 I6264943  Mulligan, Daniel            U14   JH/99     56.82
   10   77 I6252760  Coury, Zachary              U16   RM/98     56.98
   11    2 A6338396  Lamb, Charlie               U14   AK/99     56.99
   12   51 N6140990  Flink, Tyler                U14  NOR/99     57.03
   13   10 I6065189  McGrath, Scott              U14  SST/99     57.04
   14   78 I6100051  Howells, Trey               U16 PCST/98     57.07
   15   81 I6241858  Ahmann, Kyle                U16 OVST/98     57.30


24-03-13 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLM013               N0519     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  U14 TRI-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IMD-AK-NOR                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0519                            
SVSEF                                                             MARCH 24, 2013
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16   80 I6222155  Blackburn, John             U16   SV/98     57.31
   17   76 I6187819  Flynn, Connor               U16 PCST/98     57.37
   18   34 I6188940  Leininger, Noah             U14   SV/99     57.40
   19    4 N6103899  Williams, Curtis            U14  NOR/99     58.05
   20    7 I6028773  O'neal, Jack                U14   RM/99     58.24
   21   23 I6054076  Eyring, Alexander           U14 PCST/00     58.44
   22   53 I6144026  Flinders, Dillon            U14   SD/00     58.47
   23   20 I6250805  Carlson, Niclas             U14  SST/99     58.69
   24   82 I6145155  Smith, Wyatt                U16   SV/98     58.71
   25    3 I6205850  Rizzotti, Trevor            U14   JH/99     58.72
   26   85 I6479155  Calton, Zachary             U16 OVST/97     58.79
   27   70 I6254154  Parazette, Holden           U14   JH/00     58.80
   28   25 I6274802  Denis, Chris                U14   JH/00     59.01
   29   24 I6132187  Picot, Declan               U14   SB/99     59.29
   30   79 I6102107  Morgan, Cole                U16   RM/98     59.45
        28 I6424674  Doyle, Owen                 U14   JH/00     59.45
   32   22 I6350888  Goodman, Kendall            U14 PCST/00     59.64
   33   15 N6158083  Drake, Jacob                U14  NOR/99     59.75
   34    8 I6087241  Langston, Caton             U14   BB/99     59.82
   35   17 I6313648  Naylor, Jack                U14 OVST/99     59.89
   36   43 I6165245  Rochat, Luc                 U14 OVST/99     59.97
   37   45 X6388029  Trane-Lindberg, Victor      U14   JH/00     59.99
   38   27 I6147722  Chaffee, Jordan             U14   SB/99   1:00.12
   39   29 I6200604  Shea, Steve                 U14   JH/99   1:00.17
   40   26 I6180509  Miller, Chase               U14 OVST/99   1:00.52
   41   84 I6163711  Humlicek, Patrick           U16  BST/97   1:00.81
        83 I6021133  Mullens, Ian                U16   BB/98   1:00.81
   43   18 N6119879  Wilcox, Rylan               U14  NOR/00   1:01.07
   44   41 I6425245  Waycott, Max                U14   JH/00   1:01.11
   45   11 I6029557  Stuercke, Derek             U14   SB/99   1:01.12
   46   21 N6310427  Olson, Joe                  U14  NOR/00   1:01.14
   47   48 N6356676  Mann, Cooper                U14  NOR/99   1:01.24
   48   33 I6425532  Bryan, Thomas               U14   JH/99   1:01.26
   49   19 N6346352  Quigley, Cade               U14  NOR/99   1:01.46
   50   31 I6336985  Wagner, Isaiah              U14  BST/99   1:01.79
   51   42 I6108450  Armstrong, Blair            U14 MSRT/99   1:01.90
   52    6 I6164149  Orford, Matthew             U14   RM/99   1:01.94
   53   56 I6442970  Oconnor, Matt               U14   SV/00   1:01.96
   54   57 I6169866  Stumph, Charlie             U14   SV/00   1:02.02
   55   54 I6295524  Steidinger, Christian       U14 OVST/99   1:02.15
   56   30 I6333314  Mizer, Mac                  U14   SV/99   1:02.18
   57   38 N6222701  Strike, Will                U14  NOR/00   1:02.43

24-03-13 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLM013               N0519     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  U14 TRI-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IMD-AK-NOR                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0519                            
SVSEF                                                             MARCH 24, 2013
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   58   49 I6186209  Dalton, Jack                U14 PCST/99   1:02.52
   59   35 I6242515  Fischer, Patrick            U14 PCST/00   1:02.70
   60   50 I6128144  Biskupiak, Zack             U14   SB/99   1:02.74
   61   75 I6291003  White, Andrew               U14  SST/99   1:02.76
   62   68 I6083356  Chai, Logan                 U14   BB/00   1:02.84
   63   36 I6174452  Allison, Robbie             U14 PCST/00   1:02.86
   64   55 I6242291  Lawson, Ben                 U14 PCST/00   1:02.88
   65   71 I6177745  Webber, Keegan              U14   SV/99   1:03.01
   66   63 I6242984  Rosenblum, Jonathan         U14 PCST/99   1:03.02
   67   64 N6307648  Rinehart, Dawson            U14  NOR/99   1:03.08
   68   69 I6425216  Kohler, Leo                 U14   JH/00   1:03.21
   69   61 I6167704  Lamey, Luke                 U14 MSRT/99   1:03.27
   70   39 N6282116  Hoffman, Tristan            U14  NOR/00   1:03.51
   71   67 I6179428  Belmont, Christian          U14 OVST/00   1:03.89
   72   74 I6369764  Sandweiss, Max              U14   SB/00   1:04.29
   73   46 I6214219  Daves, Ethan                U14   SV/00   1:04.48
   74   62 N6366115  Crossett, Story             U14  NOR/00   1:05.05
   75   66 N6106819  Wills, Kyle                 U14  NOR/99   1:05.18
   76   32 X6468599  Percy, Alexander            U14 PCST/99   1:05.23
   77   59 I6351696  Emmer, Jeremy               U14   JH/00   1:05.70
   78   52 I6420549  Reichert, Forest Griffin    U14   JH/99   1:05.79
   79   65 I6425619  Johnstone, Vladimir         U14   JH/00   1:06.37
   80   72 I6353999  Thomas, Nathan              U14 PCST/99   1:08.16
   81   73 N6306369  Larson, Grant               U14  NOR/00   1:08.79
   82   58 I6242267  Padan, Alec                 U14 PCST/00   1:09.52

    DID NOT START

    DID NOT FINISH
        47 N6222976  Saarel, Sam                 U14  NOR/99
        44 I6078638  Klausmann, Benjamin         U14   JH/99
        37 N6318587  Noddings, Max               U14  NOR/00

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                PRIce, Troy       (USA)





24-03-13 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLM013               N0519     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING