Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 17
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  U-14 TRI-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IMD-AK-NOR                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0514                            
SVSEF                                                             MARCH 22, 2013
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Price, Troy       (USA)      COURSE          HEMINGWAY/GREYHAWK
REFEREE          Brown, Matthew    (USA)      START                       2124 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Macaya, Ruben     (USA)      FINISH                      1837 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                287 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10353/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cronk, Andrew A J (USA)          McGowan, Thad     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- B. KANTALIESIS    (USA)      -A- B. KANTALIESIS    (USA)
             -B- P. SCOTT          (USA)      -B- P.SCOTT           (USA)
             -C- K. JENSEN         (USA)      -C- K. JENSEN         (USA)
             -D- M. BUCKMEYER      (USA)      -D- M. BUCKMEYER      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   34/(33)                          32/(31)
START TIME        9.45                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   8 I6113849 Yubero, Sofia            USA/99   50.74   47.58 1:38.32
  2  15 I6125488 Rathfon, Katelyn         USA/99   51.75   48.34 1:40.09
  3  51 N5991153 Coyle, Alexa             USA/99   52.39   47.94 1:40.33
  4   2 N6196745 Petitt, Erin             USA/99   51.89   48.96 1:40.85
  5  11 I6246571 Wilkinson, Alix          USA/00   51.79   49.15 1:40.94
  6   6 I6117972 Rheinschild, Sage        USA/99   52.82   49.73 1:42.55
  7  28 I6097117 Martin, Ellie            USA/99   53.04   49.95 1:42.99
  8  78 I6128698 Truax, Elle              USA/97   56.30   46.86 1:43.16
  9  13 I6155048 Grassell, Mary Margaret  USA/99   53.38   49.85 1:43.23
 10   3 X6293443 Hoffman, Madison            /00   54.33   49.38 1:43.71
 11  17 I6219563 Viesturs, Ella           USA/00   54.63   50.04 1:44.67
 12  22 N6163976 Engelhard, Ella          USA/00   55.57   49.59 1:45.16
 13  27 I6074751 Carestia, Katiana        USA/99   54.95   50.45 1:45.40
 14  48 X6254973 Townshend, Charlotte        /99   56.13   49.31 1:45.44
 15  21 I6200570 Shea, Ann                USA/99   55.63   49.84 1:45.47


22-03-13 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLW013               N0514     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  U-14 TRI-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IMD-AK-NOR                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0514                            
SVSEF                                                             MARCH 22, 2013
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  10 I6249759 Thomas, Mia              USA/99   53.45   52.03 1:45.48
 17  37 I6242556 Bush, Bridey             USA/00   55.73   49.84 1:45.57
 18   4 I6151302 Milgard, Molly           USA/00   55.22   50.41 1:45.63
 19  31 I6190391 Kaiser, Libby            USA/00   55.45   50.27 1:45.72
 20  12 N6196687 Petitt, Megan            USA/99   55.11   50.70 1:45.81
 21  25 N6094817 Kazemi, Ava              USA/99   56.96   49.13 1:46.09
 22  19 I6075501 Ater, Samantha           USA/99   56.61   49.86 1:46.47
 23  39 I6330540 Hanson, Marika           USA/99   56.27   50.35 1:46.62
 24  38 I6257109 George, Riley            USA/99   56.41   50.23 1:46.64
 25  62 N6218323 Matelich, Julia          USA/99   56.81   50.27 1:47.08
 26   9 I6249866 Nixon, Gabrielle         USA/00   55.87   51.22 1:47.09
 27  18 I6129597 Birkner, Sophia          USA/00   56.74   51.23 1:47.97
 28  41 I6166235 Guimond, Abigail         USA/00   57.16   50.92 1:48.08
 29  24 I6095517 Hayes, Cheyanna          USA/99   55.76   52.71 1:48.47
 30  23 I6253858 Barker, Anna             USA/99   57.74   51.43 1:49.17
 31  26 I6106082 Chahine, Julia           USA/99   57.87   52.49 1:50.36
 32  79 I6164214 Romano, Taylor           USA/97   57.36   53.15 1:50.51
 33  14 I6050678 Glasgow, Sommer          USA/99 1:00.98   49.75 1:50.73
 34  47 I6305267 Mcloughlin, Isie         USA/99   58.43   52.70 1:51.13
 35  81 I6392336 Wakeman, Hannah          USA/98   59.00   52.23 1:51.23
 36   5 I6249775 Henderson, Shaye         USA/00   57.34   53.99 1:51.33
 37  50 I6186753 Thomas, Helena           USA/00   59.97   51.62 1:51.59
 38  40 I6141444 Donegan, Janell          USA/99 1:02.14   49.51 1:51.65
 39  16 I6257616 Gibson, Anna             USA/99   57.40   54.67 1:52.07
 40  57 I6384707 Fink, Natalie            USA/00   58.30   53.78 1:52.08
 41  58 I6448220 Walker, Abigail          USA/00   58.88   53.87 1:52.75
 42  66 I6454534 Huser, Sarah-jane        USA/99 1:00.00   52.90 1:52.90
 43  70 N6222903 Saarel, Larissa          USA/99 1:01.01   52.28 1:53.29
 44  84 I6443957 Adams, Amelia            USA/97 1:00.08   53.48 1:53.56
 45  74 I6140495 Brown, Phoebe            USA/00 1:00.15   53.53 1:53.68
 46  63 I6174585 McCabe, Courtney         USA/00 1:00.24   53.72 1:53.96
 47  60 I6328070 Lindstrom, Libby         USA/99   58.66   55.41 1:54.07
 48  45 I6116180 McCulloch, Alyssa        USA/99   59.53   55.23 1:54.76
 49  42 I6132633 Echeverria, Anastasie    USA/00 1:00.37   54.40 1:54.77
 50  49 I6174510 Oraskovich, Sydney       USA/99 1:00.92   54.14 1:55.06
 51  20 N6263743 Delger, Ella             USA/00   59.25   55.88 1:55.13
 52  65 I6140800 Revallier, Riley         USA/99   59.59   55.87 1:55.46
 53  52 I6167613 Holter, Bailey           USA/99 1:00.50   55.22 1:55.72
 54  46 I6114391 Lewin, Ava               USA/99 1:00.20   55.69 1:55.89
 55  55 I6454216 Dowson, Gwen             USA/99   59.53   56.46 1:55.99
 56  53 I6120158 Pennell, Pilar           USA/99 1:00.12   56.10 1:56.22
 57  59 I6253959 Blanchat, Lindsey        USA/99 1:01.00   55.24 1:56.24

22-03-13 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLW013               N0514     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  U-14 TRI-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IMD-AK-NOR                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0514                            
SVSEF                                                             MARCH 22, 2013
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  32 N6392191 Winters, Mackenzie       USA/00 1:00.50   55.76 1:56.26
 59  36 I6105852 Townsend, Katelyn        USA/00 1:03.92   53.36 1:57.28
 60  33 I6098131 Shen, Cindy              USA/99 1:02.14   55.75 1:57.89
 61  35 I6106843 Dingman, Emma            USA/99 1:01.90   56.21 1:58.11
 62  82 I6236718 Whalen, Chloe            USA/98 1:02.69   56.70 1:59.39
 63  30 N6313205 Jakob, Hannah            USA/99 1:00.80   58.85 1:59.65
 64  71 I6163752 Romano, Sicily           USA/99 1:02.36   57.69 2:00.05
 65  67 I6302148 Andrikopoulos, Sophia    USA/99 1:03.04   57.38 2:00.42
 66  34 I6229753 Greene, Liza             USA/00 1:02.86   57.65 2:00.51
 67  80 X6065510 Robinson, Jana              /97 1:04.93   56.45 2:01.38
 68  43 N6392200 Winters, Madison         USA/00 1:02.41   59.22 2:01.63
 69  61 I6416320 Hall, Bettina            USA/00 1:02.42   59.55 2:01.97
 70  85 I6302097 Malooly, Erin            USA/97 1:03.83   58.72 2:02.55
 71  77 I6368502 Foos, Alexandria         USA/99 1:05.41   57.27 2:02.68
 72  68 I6455174 Holdsworth, Avery        USA/99 1:05.79   58.20 2:03.99
 73  72 I6313822 Long, Lauren             USA/00 1:03.55 1:00.54 2:04.09
 74  44 N6121883 Hetherington, Valerie    USA/99 1:07.02 1:01.33 2:08.35
 75  54 N6196901 King, Jessica            USA/00 1:08.60 1:06.24 2:14.84
 76  56 I6238917 Kimche, Livia            USA/00 1:09.65 1:06.68 2:16.33
 77  76 I6242715 Wiczek, Grace            USA/00 1:10.14 1:07.11 2:17.25
 78  64 N6269871 Buck, Sydney             USA/00 1:00.50 1:23.35 2:23.85

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83 I6087233 Langston, Madeleine      USA/97
     75 I6423916 Bjornsen, Tait           USA/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     73 N6263719 O'Donnell, Libby         USA/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     29 I6163323 Larsen, Gillian          USA/99
      1 N6361976 Holder, Kuka             USA/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     69 I6366159 Clancy, Hannah           USA/99
      7 A6238009 Ingrim, April            USA/99





22-03-13 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLW013               N0514     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  U-14 TRI-DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IMD-AK-NOR                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0514                            
SVSEF                                                             MARCH 22, 2013
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Price, Troy       (USA)






































22-03-13 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLW013               N0514     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING