Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 10
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            WES BARRON SPEED SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0193                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                             JANUARY 21, 2013
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Schowengerdt, Step(USA)      COURSE          MORAN/LOWER WERNER
REFEREE          Tschabrun, Jim    (USA)      START                       2556 M
ASSISTANT REF    Shaffer, Alexandra(USA)      FINISH                      2255 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Call, Bridger     (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                301 M
                                              LENGTH                      3562 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8276/10/06


COURSE SETTER    McGrew, Scott     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- WALKER,A          (USA)      -B- JENKINS,P         (USA)
             -C- WADDLE,K          (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(28)
START TIME       9.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1   20 I6246571  Wilkinson, Alix             U14 PCST/00     57.87
    2    3 I6151302  Milgard, Molly              U14SVSEF/00     59.08
    3   29 I6242556  Bush, Bridey                U14 PCST/00   1:00.11
    4    1 I6200570  Shea, Ann                   U14 JHSC/99   1:00.32
    5    6 X6293443  Hoffman, Madison            U14 PCST/00   1:00.35
    6   12 I6141444  Donegan, Janell             U14  SST/99   1:01.38
    7   33 I6120158  Pennell, Pilar              U14SVSEF/99   1:01.44
    8    2 I6330540  Hanson, Marika              U14 JHSC/99   1:01.45
    9    4 I6132633  Echeverria, Anastasie       U14   BB/00   1:01.63
   10   44 I6384707  Fink, Natalie               U14 PCST/00   1:01.82
   11   11 I6257616  Gibson, Anna                U14 JHSC/99   1:01.92
   12   15 I6155048  Grassell, Mary Margaret     U14 JHSC/99   1:02.08
   13   25 I6257109  George, Riley               U14 JHSC/99   1:02.28
   14   32 I6213792  Dunn, Ellie                 U14TVSEF/00   1:02.46
   15   27 A6238009  Ingrim, April               U14   AK/99   1:02.91


21-01-13 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW713               N0193     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            WES BARRON SPEED SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0193                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                             JANUARY 21, 2013
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16   10 I6253858  Barker, Anna                U14 JHSC/99   1:02.98
   17   18 A6316879  Hancock, Zoe                U14   AK/00   1:03.02
   18   34 I6105852  Townsend, Katelyn           U14 OVST/00   1:03.39
   19   28 I6167613  Holter, Bailey              U14SVSEF/99   1:03.97
   20   17 I6163323  Larsen, Gillian             U14  RMK/99   1:04.03
   21    8 A6263602  Petrie, Brenna              U14   AK/99   1:04.25
   22   13 I6219563  Viesturs, Ella              U14SVSEF/00   1:04.37
   23    9 I6454216  Dowson, Gwen                U14 JHSC/99   1:04.46
   24   42 I6249775  Henderson, Shaye            U14 PCST/00   1:04.78
   25   37 I6135024  Perrin, Allison             U14  RMK/00   1:05.63
   26    7 I6391194  Turiano, Lia                U14 JHSC/99   1:05.74
   27   36 I6199574  Olson, Alise                U14 JHSC/00   1:05.86
   28   31 I6454534  Huser, Sarah-jane           U14 JHSC/99   1:05.91
   29   30 I6156558  Helm, Lauren Ashley         U14   BB/00   1:05.93
   30   19 I6455174  Holdsworth, Avery           U14 JHSC/99   1:06.11
   31   16 I6454014  Stearns, Jenny              U14 JHSC/99   1:06.17
   32   35 I6422788  Rheam, Emery                U14 JHSC/99   1:06.24
   33   45 I6423916  Bjornsen, Tait              U14 JHSC/00   1:06.28
   34   43 I6207047  Mosher, Sarah               U14 PCST/00   1:06.31
   35   41 I6305267  Mcloughlin, Isie            U14 JHSC/99   1:06.44
   36    5 I6313182  Robinson, Elissa            U14 OVST/99   1:06.54
   37   48 I6140800  Revallier, Riley            U14 KCST/99   1:06.58
   38   22 X6251813  Townshend, Daisy            U14 PCST/00   1:06.96
   39   23 I6179097  More, Lucy                  U14SVSEF/00   1:07.25
   40   38 I6235861  Kwun, Maddie                U14  RMK/00   1:07.41
   41   47 I6479130  Childress, Elsie            U14   BB/99   1:07.76
   42   21 I6328070  Lindstrom, Libby            U14SVSEF/99   1:07.99
   43   46 I6359154  Lords, Alexia               U14 KCST/00   1:09.48
   44   14 I6450670  Tepe, Rylan                 U14 JHSC/99   1:10.44
   45   39 A6452269  Mandich, Alyssa             U14   AK/99   1:11.34
   46   24 I6460703  Chutkan, Ary                U14SVSEF/00   1:16.65

    DID NOT START
        26 I6300129  Huber, Natalie              U14TVSEF/00

    DID NOT FINISH
        40 I6249866  Nixon, Gabrielle            U14 PCST/00

    DISQUALIFIED




21-01-13 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW713               N0193     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            WES BARRON SPEED SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0193                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                             JANUARY 21, 2013
JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT                              INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Schowengerdt, Step(USA)







































21-01-13 / JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESLIST: NLW713               N0193     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING