Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 14
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0175                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 18, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hammer, Michael   (USA)      COURSE                      COUGAR
REFEREE          Whitaker, Darryl  (USA)      START                       2045 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Call, Bridger     (USA)      FINISH                      1910 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                135 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9295/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Morris, Brett     (USA)          Puckett, Christoph(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Thomas,C          (USA)      -A- Thomas,C          (USA)
             -B-                              -B- Blakeley,B        (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Grassell,M        (USA)
             -D- Grassell, M       (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(48)                          46/(45)
START TIME       10.30                            13.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -5 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  56 I6205850 Rizzotti, Trevor        JHSC/99   43.40   39.54 1:22.94
  2  46 I6147250 Harrison, Cooper        OVST/99   44.71   38.90 1:23.61
  3  80 I6264943 Mulligan, Daniel        JHSC/99   44.35   39.40 1:23.75
  4  19 I6076715 Benzon, Ethan          SBSEF/99   42.36   41.60 1:23.96
  5  52 I6028773 O'neal, Jack             RMK/99   44.69   39.95 1:24.64
  6  69 I6121719 Dart, Cooper           SVSEF/99   44.46   40.45 1:24.91
  7  25 I6117006 Fitzgerald, Mackay        BB/00   44.55   40.59 1:25.14
  8  68 I6054076 Eyring, Alexander       PCST/00   45.18   40.80 1:25.98
  9  37 I6087241 Langston, Caton           BB/99   43.72   44.55 1:28.27
 10  74 I6424674 Doyle, Owen             JHSC/00   46.44   42.50 1:28.94
 11  12 I6242291 Lawson, Ben             PCST/00   45.23   43.83 1:29.06
 12   1 I6222174 Blackburn, Jake        SVSEF/00   46.42   42.97 1:29.39
 13  71 I6242984 Rosenblum, Jonathan     PCST/99   47.45   42.02 1:29.47
 14  11 I6169866 Stumph, Charlie        SVSEF/00   45.61   44.07 1:29.68
 15  15 I6132187 Picot, Declan          SBSEF/99   47.26   42.47 1:29.73


18-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLM813               N0175     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0175                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 18, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  20 I6425216 Kohler, Leo             JHSC/00   46.66   43.35 1:30.01
 17   2 I6187983 Carpenter, Max          PCST/99   47.08   43.42 1:30.50
 18  65 I6167704 Lamey, Luke             MSRT/99   47.66   43.20 1:30.86
 19  13 I6200604 Shea, Steve             JHSC/99   46.66   45.84 1:32.50
 20  79 I6128144 Biskupiak, Zack        SBSEF/99   48.68   43.84 1:32.52
 21  30 I6179428 Belmont, Christian      OVST/00   48.38   44.15 1:32.53
 22   3 I6254154 Parazette, Holden       JHSC/00   53.12   39.64 1:32.76
 23  66 I6274802 Denis, Chris            JHSC/00   51.42   42.83 1:34.25
 24  51 I6147722 Chaffee, Jordan        SBSEF/99   50.18   44.22 1:34.40
 25  33 I6078638 Klausmann, Benjamin     JHSC/99   49.64   45.81 1:35.45
 26  16 I6353999 Thomas, Nathan          PCST/99   49.21   46.36 1:35.57
 27  43 I6296834 Tuttle, William         PCST/99   50.09   45.62 1:35.71
 28  35 I6420549 Reichert, Forest Griffi JHSC/99   49.14   46.75 1:35.89
 29   4 I6369764 Sandweiss, Max         SBSEF/00   50.04   46.19 1:36.23
 30  27 I6186209 Dalton, Jack            PCST/99   49.74   46.96 1:36.70
 31  10 I6425245 Waycott, Max            JHSC/00   49.91   47.17 1:37.08
 32  58 I6176846 Murphy, Max             MSRT/99   51.52   45.97 1:37.49
 33  50 I6291003 White, Andrew            SST/99   50.67   46.92 1:37.59
 34  54 X6388029 Trane-Lindberg, Victor  JHSC/00   56.04   41.64 1:37.68
 35  77 I6242267 Padan, Alec             PCST/00   51.74   46.01 1:37.75
 36  67 I6425619 Johnstone, Vladimir     JHSC/00   51.86   46.24 1:38.10
 37  32 I6333314 Mizer, Mac             SVSEF/99   52.03   46.70 1:38.73
 38  36 I6214219 Daves, Ethan           SVSEF/00   50.51   48.24 1:38.75
 39  24 I6479155 Calton, Zachary         OVST/97   51.15   47.80 1:38.95
 40  55 I6351696 Emmer, Jeremy           JHSC/00   51.58   47.71 1:39.29
 41  22 I6065189 McGrath, Scott           SST/99   59.69   39.62 1:39.31
 42  75 I6177745 Webber, Keegan         SVSEF/99   52.07   47.33 1:39.40
 43  42 I6306997 Magalde, Leonardo       PCST/00   53.06   46.70 1:39.76
 44  64 I6425769 Pampe, Cole             JHSC/00   52.57   47.57 1:40.14
 45  38 I6083356 Chai, Logan               BB/00   46.86   54.90 1:41.76
 46  28 I6240961 Pompa, Izik             PCST/00   53.34   48.63 1:41.97
 47  76 I6108450 Armstrong, Blair        MSRT/99   53.42   48.60 1:42.02
 48  39 I6348279 Simons, Kaden          SBSEF/00   54.34   49.68 1:44.02
 49  14 I6219629 Griffiths, Tommy        PCST/99   53.47   51.21 1:44.68
 50  34 I6485658 Grossman, Isaac         JHSC/00   56.50   50.76 1:47.26
 51  41 I6247742 Young, Hunter           OVST/00   56.85   50.68 1:47.53
 52  57 I6081525 Rothman, David         SBSEF/99   56.82   52.62 1:49.44
 53  70 I6434198 Kubick, Christopher     OVST/99   57.38   52.91 1:50.29
 54   6 I6174452 Allison, Robbie         PCST/00 1:05.14   45.21 1:50.35
 55  53 I6425532 Bryan, Thomas           JHSC/99 1:05.42   45.01 1:50.43
 56  18 I6299531 Fiveash, Charlie        PCST/00   57.04   54.94 1:51.98
 57  59 I6172662 Denker, Jack            MSRT/00   59.40   53.91 1:53.31

18-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLM813               N0175     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0175                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 18, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  62 I6305299 Planelles, Tristan       BST/00 1:00.71   56.23 1:56.94
 59   7 I6485328 Reynolds, Peter           BB/99 1:00.90   57.45 1:58.35
 60  72 I6164149 Orford, Matthew          RMK/99 1:00.41   59.10 1:59.51
 61  48 I6394304 Martin, Daniel            BB/00 1:05.98 1:02.20 2:08.18
 62  47 I6312590 Johnson, Taber           BST/00 1:10.44   59.26 2:09.70

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     63 I6250805 Carlson, Niclas          SST/99
     60 I6174049 Roth, Charles             BB/00
      9 I6453072 Mahedy, James          SVSEF/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     78 I6388278 Heath, David Trey      SBSEF/00
     44 I6442970 Oconnor, Matt          SVSEF/00
     26 X6468599 Percy, Alexander        PCST/99
     17 I6217653 Cumming, Shane          PCST/00
      8 I6144026 Flinders, Dillon          SD/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     81 I6054571 Bocock, Scott          SBSEF/00   GATE   36
     73 I6427754 Gibbs, Ian               BST/99   GATE    5
     40 I6295524 Steidinger, Christian   OVST/99   GATE   16
     23 I6336985 Wagner, Isaiah           BST/99   GATE   16

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     61 I6029557 Stuercke, Derek        SBSEF/99
     45 I6313648 Naylor, Jack            OVST/99
     31 I6188940 Leininger, Noah        SVSEF/99
     21 I6427674 Troy, Joshua              BB/99
      5 X6194260 Birkner, Mateo Felipe   BMST/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     49 I6180509 Miller, Chase           OVST/99   GATE   13
     29 I6165245 Rochat, Luc             OVST/99   GATE   36

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hammer, Michael   (USA)



18-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLM813               N0175     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING