Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 14
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0174                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 18, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hammer, Michael   (USA)      COURSE                      COUGAR
REFEREE          Gourlay, Charlotte(USA)      START                       2045 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Call, Bridger     (USA)      FINISH                      1910 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                135 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9295/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Stanislaw, Abigail(USA)          Tucker, Pamela    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Thomas,C          (USA)      -A- Thomas,C          (USA)
             -B- Martani,L         (ITA)      -B- Grassell,M        (USA)
             -C- Grassell,M        (USA)      -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(45)                          46/(44)
START TIME        9.15                            11.45
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -5 C F: -5 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  97 I6113849 Yubero, Sofia            RMK/99   41.05   40.61 1:21.66
  2  67 X6293443 Hoffman, Madison        PCST/00   43.20   43.39 1:26.59
  3  87 I6125488 Rathfon, Katelyn        SVST/99   45.35   44.87 1:30.22
  4  75 I6050678 Glasgow, Sommer          RMK/99   44.58   46.26 1:30.84
  5  64 I6117972 Rheinschild, Sage       SVST/99   45.14   46.75 1:31.89
  6  98 X6254973 Townshend, Charlotte    PCST/99   45.76   46.44 1:32.20
  7  49 I6253858 Barker, Anna            JHSC/99   45.15   47.44 1:32.59
  8  24 I6151302 Milgard, Molly          SVST/00   46.11   46.81 1:32.92
  9  12 I6219563 Viesturs, Ella          SVST/00   45.14   47.91 1:33.05
 10  18 I6249759 Thomas, Mia             PCST/99   45.53   47.70 1:33.23
 11  32 I6155048 Grassell, Mary Margaret JHSC/99   46.21   47.88 1:34.09
 12  89 I6106082 Chahine, Julia          PCST/99   47.44   46.72 1:34.16
 13   4 I6257616 Gibson, Anna            JHSC/99   46.01   48.23 1:34.24
 14  33 I6257109 George, Riley           JHSC/99   46.59   47.86 1:34.45
 15  52 I6141444 Donegan, Janell          SST/99   46.42   48.21 1:34.63


18-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0174     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0174                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 18, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  58 I6200570 Shea, Ann               JHSC/99   47.24   47.41 1:34.65
 17  14 I6249775 Henderson, Shaye        PCST/00   45.89   49.02 1:34.91
 18  31 I6097117 Martin, Ellie          SBSEF/99   47.01   47.97 1:34.98
 19  70 I6095517 Hayes, Cheyanna         PCST/99   47.29   47.98 1:35.27
 20  85 I6242556 Bush, Bridey            PCST/00   47.88   47.49 1:35.37
 21  55 I6114391 Lewin, Ava              PCST/99   48.43   49.10 1:37.53
 22  17 I6074751 Carestia, Katiana       PCST/99   47.60   49.97 1:37.57
 23  73 I6105852 Townsend, Katelyn       OVST/00   50.06   47.85 1:37.91
 24   6 I6190391 Kaiser, Libby           SVST/00   48.18   50.27 1:38.45
 25  19 I6305267 Mcloughlin, Isie        JHSC/99   47.14   51.32 1:38.46
 26 102 I6166235 Guimond, Abigail        OVST/00   47.31   51.56 1:38.87
 27  11 I6423916 Bjornsen, Tait          JHSC/00   48.54   50.73 1:39.27
 28  23 I6120158 Pennell, Pilar          SVST/99   48.09   51.55 1:39.64
 29  81 I6163323 Larsen, Gillian          RMK/99   49.46   50.37 1:39.83
 30  79 I6384707 Fink, Natalie           PCST/00   48.76   51.23 1:39.99
 31 100 I6163752 Romano, Sicily          PCST/99   50.97   49.31 1:40.28
 32  66 I6132633 Echeverria, Anastasie     BB/00   50.63   49.84 1:40.47
 33  77 I6416320 Hall, Bettina           JHSC/00   50.34   50.38 1:40.72
 34   9 I6174510 Oraskovich, Sydney       SST/99   49.24   52.15 1:41.39
 35  15 I6313822 Long, Lauren            PCST/00   49.19   52.80 1:41.99
 36  91 I6229753 Greene, Liza            PCST/00   51.00   51.26 1:42.26
 37  45 I6366159 Clancy, Hannah          JHSC/99   51.93   51.03 1:42.96
 38  38 I6156558 Helm, Lauren Ashley       BB/00   50.49   52.96 1:43.45
 39  86 I6098131 Shen, Cindy            SBSEF/99   51.90   52.47 1:44.37
 40  92 I6116180 McCulloch, Alyssa       PCST/99   51.95   52.48 1:44.43
 41  93 I6422788 Rheam, Emery            JHSC/99   51.67   52.86 1:44.53
 42  54 I6368502 Foos, Alexandria        OVST/99   51.74   52.97 1:44.71
 43  41 I6242715 Wiczek, Grace            SST/00   50.71   54.02 1:44.73
 44  35 I6455174 Holdsworth, Avery       JHSC/99   51.19   53.65 1:44.84
 45  10 I6448220 Walker, Abigail         JHSC/00   50.69   54.17 1:44.86
 46  99 I6140495 Brown, Phoebe          SBSEF/00   52.38   53.22 1:45.60
 47  88 I6359154 Lords, Alexia           KCST/00   52.45   53.24 1:45.69
 48  30 I6313182 Robinson, Elissa        OVST/99   52.21   53.79 1:46.00
 49  13 I6328070 Lindstrom, Libby        SVST/99   52.05   54.64 1:46.69
 50  47 I6140800 Revallier, Riley        KCST/99   48.59   58.15 1:46.74
 51   5 I6235709 Crowell, Kira          SBSEF/99   52.59   54.23 1:46.82
 52  53 I6249742 Festavan, Valerie       PCST/00   52.55   54.41 1:46.96
 53  44 I6179097 More, Lucy              SVST/00   52.12   55.31 1:47.43
 54  95 I6236658 Laidlaw, Mackenzie     SBSEF/00   53.62   54.22 1:47.84
 55  48 I6059604 Huelse, Abigail           BB/99   53.20   54.67 1:47.87
 56  78 I6391194 Turiano, Lia            JHSC/99   54.07   54.96 1:49.03
 57  51 X6251813 Townshend, Daisy        PCST/00   54.00   55.12 1:49.12

18-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0174     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0174                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 18, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  42 I6174817 Kim, Ella              SBSEF/00   55.35   54.50 1:49.85
 59  43 I6149447 Schwartsman, Sophia       BB/00   54.84   55.19 1:50.03
 60  37 I6286528 Tardif, Allison        SBSEF/00   53.19   57.94 1:51.13
 61  50 I6142673 Combs, Sarah              BB/99   55.64   55.85 1:51.49
 62  71 I6238917 Kimche, Livia           PCST/00   55.47   56.09 1:51.56
 63  80 I6177711 Seebohm, Clarissa      SBSEF/99   56.68   55.49 1:52.17
 64  68 I6342454 Akers, Jordan           MSRT/00   55.62   57.53 1:53.15
 65  65 I6350912 Goodson, Rebecca       SBSEF/00   55.49   57.74 1:53.23
 66 105 I6339702 Jensen, Kaia            SVST/00   56.96   56.29 1:53.25
 67  20 I6302148 Andrikopoulos, Sophia   JHSC/99   55.63   58.17 1:53.80
 68  74 I6450670 Tepe, Rylan             JHSC/99   56.35   57.76 1:54.11
 69  59 I6235861 Kwun, Maddie             RMK/00   54.27   59.88 1:54.15
 70  56 I6487431 Pierce, Caroline        JHSC/00   56.15   58.51 1:54.66
 71  40 I6142665 Combs, Hannah             BB/00   56.47   58.38 1:54.85
 72  60 I6454014 Stearns, Jenny          JHSC/99   57.91   58.51 1:56.42
 73  57 I6484665 Morales-Perez, Nancy    JHSC/99   50.98 1:06.06 1:57.04
 74  72 I6246571 Wilkinson, Alix         PCST/00   51.76 1:06.24 1:58.00
 75  84 I6479971 Rambo, Stephanie        JHSC/99   59.23   59.08 1:58.31
 76 101 I6395113 Covington, Kyann         BST/99   59.55   59.23 1:58.78
 77  82 I6460703 Chutkan, Ary            SVST/00 1:00.18 1:00.85 2:01.03
 78  25 I6180517 Parker, Aspen            BST/00   59.96 1:02.45 2:02.41
 79  34 I6249841 Ritzinger, Franziska    PCST/00 1:02.01 1:01.66 2:03.67
 80  29 I6230640 Maggelet, Hailey         RMK/00   58.11 1:05.96 2:04.07
 81   7 I6454216 Dowson, Gwen            JHSC/99   50.64 1:14.14 2:04.78
 82 106 I6367981 Larsen, Savannah        OVST/00 1:02.47 1:02.78 2:05.25
 83   3 I6315015 Ahmann, Jessi           OVST/00   59.84 1:05.89 2:05.73
 84  26 I6479130 Childress, Elsie          BB/99 1:01.73 1:04.59 2:06.32
 85  96 I6271726 Baillie, Maggie        SBSEF/00 1:12.38   54.34 2:06.72
 86  22 I6117923 Smith, Kelsey             BB/00   57.49 1:10.08 2:07.57
 87   1 I6207047 Mosher, Sarah           PCST/00   52.27 1:15.56 2:07.83
 88   2 I6455184 Kucera, Ellie           JHSC/98 1:05.14 1:03.62 2:08.76
 89 103 I6255426 Rosin, Aurora             BB/99 1:07.02 1:03.03 2:10.05

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     16 I6069520 Lindsey, Rachel         OVST/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    104 I6269581 Heck, Lyndsey          SBSEF/99
     94 I6330540 Hanson, Marika          JHSC/99
     90 I6454534 Huser, Sarah-jane       JHSC/99
     76 I6075501 Ater, Samantha          MSRT/99
     27 I6118053 Kochaver, Lauren          BB/00

18-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0174     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0174                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 18, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     83 I6135024 Perrin, Allison          RMK/00   GATE   35
     69 I6129597 Birkner, Sophia         BMST/00   GATE   45
     63 I6106843 Dingman, Emma           PCST/99   GATE   32
     39 I6269703 Pohl, Audrey             BST/00   GATE   23

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     61 I6249866 Nixon, Gabrielle        PCST/00
     46 I6174585 McCabe, Courtney          BB/00
     28 I6186753 Thomas, Helena          MSRT/00
     21 I6121651 Gregory, Avery         SBSEF/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     62 I6409908 Fizer, Bailey           PCST/00   GATE   33
     36 I6253959 Blanchat, Lindsey        BST/99   GATE   13
      8 I6199574 Olson, Alise            JHSC/00   GATE   41

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hammer, Michael   (USA)





















18-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0174     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING