Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 14
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0170                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 16, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hammer, Michael   (USA)      COURSE                         ELK
REFEREE          Price, Troy       (USA)      START                       2165 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Call, Bridger     (USA)      FINISH                      1915 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                250 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9293/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Call, Bridger     (USA)          Pearl, Ryan       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Grassell,M        (USA)      -A- Grassell,M        (USA)
             -B- Lamere,D          (USA)      -B- Lamere, D.        (USA)
             -C- WakeMAN,  H.      (USA)      -C- Wakeman,H.        (USA)
             -D- Adams,A           (USA)      -D- Adams,A           (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   34/(32)                          34/(30)
START TIME        9.15                            12.45
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  32 I6113849 Yubero, Sofia            RMK/99   44.08   47.11 1:31.19
  2  80 I6246571 Wilkinson, Alix         PCST/00   45.92   47.27 1:33.19
  3  72 X6293443 Hoffman, Madison        PCST/00   45.99   48.49 1:34.48
  4  99 I6125488 Rathfon, Katelyn        SVST/99   46.22   48.69 1:34.91
  5  64 I6050678 Glasgow, Sommer          RMK/99   46.84   48.63 1:35.47
  6   3 I6117972 Rheinschild, Sage       SVST/99   46.37   50.38 1:36.75
  7  74 I6155048 Grassell, Mary Margaret JHSC/99   47.73   49.39 1:37.12
  8  62 I6249759 Thomas, Mia             PCST/99   47.97   49.79 1:37.76
  9  26 I6151302 Milgard, Molly          SVST/00   46.93   50.85 1:37.78
 10  25 I6219563 Viesturs, Ella          SVST/00   47.08   51.38 1:38.46
 11  93 I6129597 Birkner, Sophia         BMST/00   48.89   50.78 1:39.67
 12  41 I6253858 Barker, Anna            JHSC/99   48.40   52.27 1:40.67
 13  88 I6200570 Shea, Ann               JHSC/99   51.20   49.88 1:41.08
 14  42 X6254973 Townshend, Charlotte    PCST/99   48.10   52.99 1:41.09
 15 100 I6330540 Hanson, Marika          JHSC/99   49.48   51.88 1:41.36


16-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0170     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0170                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 16, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  48 I6105852 Townsend, Katelyn       OVST/00   49.15   52.30 1:41.45
 17  78 I6095517 Hayes, Cheyanna         PCST/99   49.78   51.71 1:41.49
 18  61 I6074751 Carestia, Katiana       PCST/99   49.09   53.08 1:42.17
 19  77 I6163323 Larsen, Gillian          RMK/99   50.25   52.02 1:42.27
 20  40 I6242556 Bush, Bridey            PCST/00   49.48   52.97 1:42.45
 21  90 I6454216 Dowson, Gwen            JHSC/99   50.33   52.13 1:42.46
 22  53 I6305267 Mcloughlin, Isie        JHSC/99   49.75   52.74 1:42.49
 23 105 I6249775 Henderson, Shaye        PCST/00   50.63   51.88 1:42.51
 24  55 I6075501 Ater, Samantha          MSRT/99   50.25   52.56 1:42.81
 25   5 I6186753 Thomas, Helena          MSRT/00   49.95   52.97 1:42.92
     76 I6106082 Chahine, Julia          PCST/99   51.57   51.35 1:42.92
 27  29 I6132633 Echeverria, Anastasie     BB/00   50.15   52.79 1:42.94
 28  10 I6190391 Kaiser, Libby           SVST/00   49.69   53.53 1:43.22
 29  86 I6167613 Holter, Bailey          SVST/99   51.07   52.27 1:43.34
 30  81 I6199574 Olson, Alise            JHSC/00   51.13   52.74 1:43.87
 31 101 I6454534 Huser, Sarah-jane       JHSC/99   50.58   53.34 1:43.92
 32   9 I6141444 Donegan, Janell          SST/99   50.60   53.48 1:44.08
     23 I6249866 Nixon, Gabrielle        PCST/00   50.81   53.27 1:44.08
     51 I6106843 Dingman, Emma           PCST/99   51.01   53.07 1:44.08
 35  12 I6166235 Guimond, Abigail        OVST/00   50.69   53.74 1:44.43
 36  69 I6174585 McCabe, Courtney          BB/00   51.94   52.65 1:44.59
 37  85 I6384707 Fink, Natalie           PCST/00   51.80   52.98 1:44.78
 38  31 I6416320 Hall, Bettina           JHSC/00   50.64   54.30 1:44.94
 39 108 I6135024 Perrin, Allison          RMK/00   52.77   53.48 1:46.25
 40  24 I6366159 Clancy, Hannah          JHSC/99   51.75   54.97 1:46.72
 41  94 I6328070 Lindstrom, Libby        SVST/99   53.21   53.62 1:46.83
 42  45 X6251813 Townshend, Daisy        PCST/00   51.88   55.13 1:47.01
 43  27 I6302148 Andrikopoulos, Sophia   JHSC/99   51.31   55.82 1:47.13
 44   7 I6448220 Walker, Abigail         JHSC/00   51.22   55.97 1:47.19
 45  84 I6174510 Oraskovich, Sydney       SST/99   53.42   53.92 1:47.34
 46  46 I6120158 Pennell, Pilar          SVST/99   53.28   54.09 1:47.37
 47  98 I6207047 Mosher, Sarah           PCST/00   53.17   54.21 1:47.38
 48  47 I6253959 Blanchat, Lindsey        BST/99   51.40   56.10 1:47.50
 49 102 I6423916 Bjornsen, Tait          JHSC/00   53.39   54.53 1:47.92
 50  15 I6235709 Crowell, Kira          SBSEF/99   51.44   56.78 1:48.22
 51  91 I6368502 Foos, Alexandria        OVST/99   53.14   55.15 1:48.29
 52  36 I6098131 Shen, Cindy            SBSEF/99   52.45   56.35 1:48.80
 53  65 I6121651 Gregory, Avery         SBSEF/00   53.10   55.87 1:48.97
 54  18 I6116180 McCulloch, Alyssa       PCST/99   53.36   55.67 1:49.03
 55   6 I6313822 Long, Lauren            PCST/00   53.51   55.55 1:49.06
 56 104 I6271726 Baillie, Maggie        SBSEF/00   53.80   55.38 1:49.18
 57  21 I6455174 Holdsworth, Avery       JHSC/99   51.65   57.74 1:49.39

16-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0170     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0170                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 16, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

     44 I6339702 Jensen, Kaia            SVST/00   53.57   55.82 1:49.39
 59  13 I6059604 Huelse, Abigail           BB/99   53.00   56.49 1:49.49
 60  58 I6235861 Kwun, Maddie             RMK/00   52.98   56.75 1:49.73
 61  38 I6422788 Rheam, Emery            JHSC/99   53.21   56.63 1:49.84
 62  82 I6313182 Robinson, Elissa        OVST/99   54.48   56.24 1:50.72
 63  19 I6359154 Lords, Alexia           KCST/00   52.93   57.80 1:50.73
 64  63 I6454014 Stearns, Jenny          JHSC/99   53.26   57.64 1:50.90
 65  57 I6142673 Combs, Sarah              BB/99   54.28   56.80 1:51.08
 66  43 I6140800 Revallier, Riley        KCST/99   54.47   56.70 1:51.17
 67   2 I6156558 Helm, Lauren Ashley       BB/00   52.52   58.66 1:51.18
 68  66 I6342454 Akers, Jordan           MSRT/00   53.97   57.43 1:51.40
 69   1 I6236658 Laidlaw, Mackenzie     SBSEF/00   53.66   57.91 1:51.57
 70  22 I6179097 More, Lucy              SVST/00   54.15   57.52 1:51.67
 71 107 I6391194 Turiano, Lia            JHSC/99   55.60   56.61 1:52.21
 72  89 I6140495 Brown, Phoebe          SBSEF/00   56.09   56.39 1:52.48
 73  39 I6249742 Festavan, Valerie       PCST/00   55.18   57.43 1:52.61
 74  83 I6177711 Seebohm, Clarissa      SBSEF/99   56.11   56.95 1:53.06
 75  17 I6117923 Smith, Kelsey             BB/00   54.13   59.41 1:53.54
 76  33 I6269581 Heck, Lyndsey          SBSEF/99   54.69   58.92 1:53.61
 77  73 I6149447 Schwartsman, Sophia       BB/00   56.72   57.60 1:54.32
 78  35 I6484665 Morales-Perez, Nancy    JHSC/99   55.22 1:00.02 1:55.24
 79  16 I6350912 Goodson, Rebecca       SBSEF/00   56.78   59.37 1:56.15
 80  49 I6174817 Kim, Ella              SBSEF/00   57.08   59.64 1:56.72
 81  14 I6230640 Maggelet, Hailey         RMK/00   57.19 1:00.04 1:57.23
 82  87 I6487431 Pierce, Caroline        JHSC/00   57.35 1:00.13 1:57.48
 83  70 I6163752 Romano, Sicily          PCST/99   58.57   59.02 1:57.59
 84  60 I6118053 Kochaver, Lauren          BB/00   58.17   59.86 1:58.03
 85  56 I6238917 Kimche, Livia           PCST/00   57.43 1:00.92 1:58.35
 86  37 I6409908 Fizer, Bailey           PCST/00   57.76 1:01.79 1:59.55
 87 106 I6269703 Pohl, Audrey             BST/00   59.20 1:01.67 2:00.87
 88  75 I6180517 Parker, Aspen            BST/00 1:00.85 1:01.37 2:02.22
 89  71 I6249841 Ritzinger, Franziska    PCST/00   59.62 1:02.69 2:02.31
 90  54 I6300129 Huber, Natalie         TVSEF/00 1:01.29 1:01.34 2:02.63
 91  59 I6333574 Adams, Charlotte         SST/99 1:00.82 1:02.66 2:03.48
 92  20 I6455184 Kucera, Ellie           JHSC/98   59.65 1:04.18 2:03.83
 93  50 I6142665 Combs, Hannah             BB/00 1:00.21 1:03.70 2:03.91
 94  96 I6479971 Rambo, Stephanie        JHSC/99 1:01.74 1:02.28 2:04.02
 95  95 I6479130 Childress, Elsie          BB/99 1:01.33 1:03.38 2:04.71
 96  28 I6255426 Rosin, Aurora             BB/99 1:00.98 1:06.39 2:07.37
 97  30 I6395113 Covington, Kyann         BST/99 1:01.94 1:06.59 2:08.53
 98  34 I6367981 Larsen, Savannah        OVST/00 1:04.73 1:04.26 2:08.99
 99  68 I6460703 Chutkan, Ary            SVST/00 1:06.55 1:05.35 2:11.90

16-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0170     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0170                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 16, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

100  92 I6315015 Ahmann, Jessi           OVST/00 1:06.57 1:07.89 2:14.46

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    109 I6069520 Lindsey, Rachel         OVST/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     67 I6242715 Wiczek, Grace            SST/00
     79 I6097117 Martin, Ellie          SBSEF/99
     97 I6257616 Gibson, Anna            JHSC/99
    103 I6286528 Tardif, Allison        SBSEF/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     52 I6229753 Greene, Liza            PCST/00   GATE   12

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
      4 I6114391 Lewin, Ava              PCST/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      8 I6257109 George, Riley           JHSC/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     11 I6450670 Tepe, Rylan             JHSC/99   GATE   19

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hammer, Michael   (USA)

















16-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0170     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0170                            
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club                            FEBRUARY 16, 2013
Snow King Resort                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     32 I6113849  Yubero, Sofia                 90.87    90.87      0.00
     2     80 I6246571  Wilkinson, Alix              999.99
     3     72 X6293443  Hoffman, Madison             999.99
     4     99 I6125488  Rathfon, Katelyn              91.54    91.54     36.31
     5     64 I6050678  Glasgow, Sommer              123.50   123.50     41.77
     6      3 I6117972  Rheinschild, Sage            999.99
     7     74 I6155048  Grassell, Mary Margaret      999.99
     8     62 I6249759  Thomas, Mia                  189.33   189.33     64.12
     9     26 I6151302  Milgard, Molly               999.99
    10     25 I6219563  Viesturs, Ella               999.99   530.00     70.95

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     32 I6113849  Yubero, Sofia                 90.87
     4     99 I6125488  Rathfon, Katelyn              91.54
     5     64 I6050678  Glasgow, Sommer              123.50
    14     42 X6254973  Townshend, Charlotte         144.17
    25     76 I6106082  Chahine, Julia               156.45

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   606.53  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1025.24   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           213.15

CALCULATED PENALTY 1025.24 + 606.53 - 213.15 : 10  =                    141.862
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 141.86

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        141.86

                                     _______________________
                                     Hammer, Michael   (USA)

16-02-13 / Snow King Resort         LIST: NLW813               N0170     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~