Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.20
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   ERIC HAYS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0939                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 18, 2010
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. KEITH          (USA)      COURSE                     PAYDAY 
REFEREE          P. PURCELL        (USA)      START                       2487 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. HUNT           (USA)      FINISH                      2145 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                342 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U425/11/09
                                                                                

                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    C. BOWDEN         (USA)          E. YOUNG          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- T. JALILI         (USA)      -A- T. ROMANO         (USA)
             -B- D. ALEXANDRESCU   (USA)      -B- T. JALILI         (USA)
             -C- T. LEWIN          (USA)      -C- T. LEWIN          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(43)                          48/(45)
START TIME       10.30                            14.30
WEATHER: SNOW                 SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -1 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   25.31    -----------------------
                                                                          F=870
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  12 R5014741 Cole, Adam               IND/82 1:07.89 1:10.08 2:17.97    0.00
  2   9 I5311105 Oliver, Coley           PCST/90 1:08.07 1:10.23 2:18.30    2.08
  3  11 X6217145 Krogdahl, Torjus          UU/88 1:08.34 1:10.66 2:19.00    6.49
  4   5 I5715206 Lentz, Christoph R      PCST/92 1:09.40 1:11.39 2:20.79   17.78
  5  15 I5781943 Fruth, Loudon           PCST/91 1:09.41 1:11.44 2:20.85   18.16
  6  14 I5867700 Wright, Cole            JHSC/91 1:09.04 1:12.03 2:21.07   19.55
  7   1 I5230149 Cremeno, Michael V       IND/86 1:09.35 1:11.75 2:21.10   19.74
  8  18 I5780580 Martin, Max               RM/93 1:10.08 1:11.05 2:21.13   19.93
  9   2 I5868211 Dupratt, Samuel         PCST/93 1:09.18 1:12.10 2:21.28   20.87
 10  10 X6279319 Aune, Jens               WMC/88 1:09.80 1:11.84 2:21.64   23.14
 11  16 I5926373 Haferman, Eric          PCST/94 1:11.24 1:12.44 2:23.68   36.01
 12  36 I6016752 Dowd, Carter              RM/94 1:10.73 1:13.20 2:23.93   37.58
 13  25 I5703491 Schwarz, Sam              BB/93 1:11.35 1:12.82 2:24.17   39.10
 14  23 I5801188 Benda, Jake               SB/93 1:11.43 1:12.86 2:24.29   39.85
 15  27 I5709563 Elliot, Nigel T         PCST/95 1:11.34 1:13.08 2:24.42   40.67


18-12-10 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM511               U0939     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   ERIC HAYS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0939                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 18, 2010
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  43 I5926845 Farrow, Connor          SVST/94 1:11.68 1:12.82 2:24.50   41.18
 17  41 I5752720 Staples, Max            PCST/94 1:11.38 1:13.26 2:24.64   42.06
 18  33 I5788732 Feldman, Joseph           SB/94 1:11.69 1:12.96 2:24.65   42.12
 19  21 I5845714 Klotz, Richard J          BB/93 1:12.23 1:12.76 2:24.99   44.27
 20  13 I5905062 Gibbs, Patrick            SB/93 1:11.54 1:13.50 2:25.04   44.58
 21   6 I5759683 Dirstine, Tanner E      SVST/93 1:11.64 1:13.79 2:25.43   47.04
 22  17 I6007561 Smart, Roy                SB/92 1:12.05 1:13.67 2:25.72   48.87
 23  31 I5914106 Weisel, Kipling         SVST/95 1:12.45 1:13.38 2:25.83   49.56
 24  42 I5746623 Gray, Parker            OVST/93 1:12.21 1:13.68 2:25.89   49.94
 25  46 I6112254 Astle, Bryce S            SB/95 1:12.63 1:13.52 2:26.15   51.58
 26  28 I5685896 Anderson, Davis         OVST/93 1:12.13 1:14.33 2:26.46   53.54
 27  57 I5891932 Shipman, Hank             RM/95 1:13.50 1:13.67 2:27.17   58.01
 28  22 I5947734 Young, Zachary            RM/92 1:12.54 1:15.26 2:27.80   61.99
 29  39 I5995147 Savaria, K J            SVST/95 1:13.31 1:14.67 2:27.98   63.12
 30  32 I5801113 Clifford, Bridger       PCST/94 1:13.10 1:14.93 2:28.03   63.44
 31  48 I6014880 Merrill, Zachary          RM/94 1:13.28 1:14.80 2:28.08   63.75
 32  37 I5801121 Fojtik, Jake            PCST/93 1:12.99 1:15.38 2:28.37   65.58
 33  34 I6009849 Keith, Jacob              SB/93 1:13.37 1:15.30 2:28.67   67.47
 34  45 I5802061 Peek, Riley             PCST/94 1:12.86 1:16.10 2:28.96   69.30
 35  29 I5881115 Graham, Hayes           PCST/94 1:13.26 1:15.83 2:29.09   70.12
 36  64 I6139539 McInnis, Tristan          RM/95 1:13.86 1:15.75 2:29.61   73.40
 37  44 I5911250 Johnson, Finn           JHSC/94 1:13.85 1:16.39 2:30.24   77.37
 38  63 I6043350 Harder, William         SVST/96 1:14.86 1:15.55 2:30.41   78.44
 39  30 I5911243 Stuercke, Hunter          RM/95 1:14.23 1:16.60 2:30.83   81.09
 40  49 I5970587 Railton, Jake           PCST/94 1:14.34 1:17.53 2:31.87   87.65
 41  35 I6038277 Graves, Jake              RM/94 1:14.13 1:17.82 2:31.95   88.15
 42  51 I5990023 Brower, Patrick           SB/94 1:14.85 1:17.22 2:32.07   88.91
 43  53 I6084289 Cook, Brad              JHSC/95 1:14.43 1:18.02 2:32.45   91.31
 44  38 I5980644 Waycott, Colin          SVST/94 1:14.73 1:17.85 2:32.58   92.13
 45  69 I5982848 Lodge, Garrett            BB/96 1:15.91 1:16.78 2:32.69   92.82
 46  50 I5746110 Leh, Nevin                SB/93 1:14.91 1:17.81 2:32.72   93.01
 47  62 I6074876 Voegele, Devon            SB/95 1:15.30 1:17.72 2:33.02   94.90
 48  47 I6009856 Hanaman, Eric           PCST/94 1:16.50 1:16.60 2:33.10   95.41
 49  56 I5873641 Sondrup, Dylan          PCST/96 1:15.87 1:17.25 2:33.12   95.53
 50  87 I5983960 Anderson, Eric          OVST/96 1:15.69 1:17.68 2:33.37   97.11
 51  78 I6219711 Stencel, Matthew J      PCST/96 1:15.77 1:17.69 2:33.46   97.68
 52  77 I5944897 Pope, T J                 RM/96 1:15.89 1:17.66 2:33.55   98.24
 53  52 I6112205 Astle, Chris              SB/96 1:16.05 1:17.55 2:33.60   98.56
 54  90 I5912829 Rutledge, Andrew          RM/94 1:14.98 1:18.63 2:33.61   98.62
     71 I6131577 Adler, Taylor           SVST/95 1:15.22 1:18.39 2:33.61   98.62
 56  61 I5921721 Caulkins, Cole          SVST/95 1:16.46 1:17.50 2:33.96  100.83
 57  67 I5829163 Summerfield, Garrett J  MSRT/95 1:15.41 1:19.14 2:34.55  104.55

18-12-10 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM511               U0939     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   ERIC HAYS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0939                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 18, 2010
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  74 I6122659 Howlett, Cade             SB/95 1:16.60 1:18.17 2:34.77  105.94
 59  73 I6040620 Josey, Tanner           SVST/96 1:16.67 1:18.28 2:34.95  107.07
 60 114 I5944889 Griffith, Ian           PCST/97 1:16.69 1:18.79 2:35.48  110.41
 61  81 I6240162 Conn, Thomas M Jr       PCST/94 1:16.74 1:18.79 2:35.53  110.73
 62 123 I6004998 Mathers, Luke             SB/97 1:16.96 1:19.33 2:36.29  115.52
 63 106 I6044044 Domonoske, David        PCST/97 1:16.82 1:20.16 2:36.98  119.87
 64  80 I5863386 Reynolds, Carter        PCST/96 1:16.97 1:20.31 2:37.28  121.76
 65  58 I5898440 Holmen, Brian             SB/92 1:18.35 1:19.79 2:38.14  127.19
 66  70 I5772405 Blaser, Nathanael       PCST/93 1:17.59 1:20.97 2:38.56  129.83
 67  93 I6059851 Shipley, Logan          SVST/95 1:18.59 1:20.20 2:38.79  131.29
 68  86 I6034219 Townsend, Michael A     OVST/96 1:18.76 1:20.77 2:39.53  135.95
 69  59 I5984679 Bailey, Bryan           MSRT/96 1:17.45 1:22.16 2:39.61  136.46
 70  76 I5895511 Davidson, Brian         BMST/96 1:18.36 1:21.29 2:39.65  136.71
 71 116 I6010193 Glasgow, Matthew          RM/97 1:19.29 1:20.87 2:40.16  139.92
 72 112 I6084404 Henderson, Macintyre    PCST/97 1:18.79 1:21.67 2:40.46  141.82
 73  88 I5877766 Totman, Ryan            OVST/96 1:18.20 1:22.28 2:40.48  141.94
     68 I5828546 Carestia, Ralf          PCST/96 1:18.85 1:21.63 2:40.48  141.94
 75  91 I5881453 Schwarz, Luke             BB/96 1:18.84 1:21.66 2:40.50  142.07
 76  83 I5914502 Sawyer, Jake B          BMST/96 1:17.99 1:22.83 2:40.82  144.09
 77  72 I5960356 Franquelin, Tommy       OVST/95 1:16.39 1:24.46 2:40.85  144.27
 78 105 I6084339 Larsen, Gray              RM/97 1:19.64 1:22.19 2:41.83  150.45
 79 107 I5949524 Troyer, Stockton          BB/97 1:20.23 1:22.16 2:42.39  153.99
 80  98 I6045496 Fugate, Harrison        PCST/97 1:20.41 1:23.73 2:44.14  165.02
 81  89 I6078893 Dowson, Casey           JHSC/96 1:20.01 1:24.36 2:44.37  166.47
 82  66 I5814660 Thomason, Joey          OVST/95 1:14.58 1:30.24 2:44.82  169.31
 83 119 I6157515 Cooper, Taylor W        SVST/97 1:21.90 1:23.34 2:45.24  171.96
 84  79 I5881826 Anderson, Payton        MSRT/96 1:21.59 1:24.51 2:46.10  177.38
 85 134 I6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     PCST/97 1:23.33 1:22.95 2:46.28  178.51
 86 131 I6016950 Fisher, Max               RM/97 1:23.24 1:23.29 2:46.53  180.09
 87 130 I6061998 Fitzgerald, Jay         SVST/97 1:22.50 1:24.05 2:46.55  180.22
 88  75 I5557111 Kaczmarek, Eddie          SB/95 1:21.57 1:25.49 2:47.06  183.43
 89 129 I6060016 Long, Will              SVST/97 1:23.06 1:24.43 2:47.49  186.14
 90 115 I6093579 Tasevac, Aydin          PCST/95 1:23.19 1:24.86 2:48.05  189.68
 91 109 I6009740 Hanaman, Peter          PCST/97 1:23.81 1:25.49 2:49.30  197.56
 92 110 I6077010 Curtis, Griffin         SVST/97 1:23.22 1:26.12 2:49.34  197.81
 93  99 I6151971 Otrusinik, Jan          BMST/97 1:23.25 1:26.82 2:50.07  202.41
 94 127 I6005995 Riedel, Tanner            RM/97 1:24.63 1:26.33 2:50.96  208.03
 95  85 I6055776 Zachary, Tristen          BB/96 1:24.67 1:26.78 2:51.45  211.12
 96 133 I5890652 Nielsen, Brayden        OVST/96 1:26.94 1:24.52 2:51.46  211.18
 97 113 I6134035 Sullivan, Thomas        PCST/97 1:24.80 1:27.06 2:51.86  213.70
 98 102 I6170914 Levy, Michael           SVST/97 1:25.32 1:26.95 2:52.27  216.29
 99 111 I6146393 Wright, Anthony         PCST/97 1:24.90 1:28.72 2:53.62  224.80

18-12-10 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM511               U0939     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   ERIC HAYS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0939                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 18, 2010
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

100 132 I6147631 Brown, Adam             SDST/97 1:26.18 1:27.87 2:54.05  227.51
101  96 I6015366 Fuertsch, Charles       OVST/96 1:25.77 1:29.55 2:55.32  235.52
102 108 I6187991 Elkus, Henry J          PCST/95 1:28.28 1:28.16 2:56.44  242.58
103 125 I6059885 Rizzo, Jack             SVST/97 1:28.36 1:28.38 2:56.74  244.47
104  84 I5917158 Sabin, Nick               BB/96 1:26.07 1:31.38 2:57.45  248.95
105  97 I6054795 Bennett, Nathan           SB/96 1:26.52 1:32.16 2:58.68  256.71
106  94 I6134555 Monty, Brett            PCST/95 1:27.18 1:33.77 3:00.95  271.02
107 124 I6094726 Knudson, Maximilian     MSRT/97 1:32.50 1:29.77 3:02.27  279.34
108 104 I6191514 Carlisle, Davis H       BMST/95 1:29.18 1:33.70 3:02.88  283.19
109 118 I5993084 Brazerol, Dominik       PCST/97 1:21.52 1:42.08 3:03.60  287.73
110 100 I6124945 Jones-Wilkins, Carson   SVST/97 1:30.86 1:35.66 3:06.52  306.14
111 120 X6302400 William, Barton         PCST/96 1:32.65 1:35.31 3:07.96  315.22
112 136 I5964770 Piskadlo, Andrew          SB/96 1:36.21 1:34.27 3:10.48  331.11
113 101 I6203327 Spindler, Michael  Jr   BMST/96 1:33.31 1:37.42 3:10.73  332.69
114 103 I6312739 Grass, Conner M           SB/97 1:37.01 1:37.07 3:14.08  353.81

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    128 E6104640 Hastings, Peter         SVST/97
     92 I5923404 Howard, Charles           SB/94
     40 I5995121 Kanellitsas, Ben        SVST/95
     24 I5922562 Jakob, Jeremy           PCST/93
      3 I5867718 Wright, Bronson         JHSC/93

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    137 I6059844 Savaria, Austin         SVST/97
    135 I6021083 Gary, J Lance             BB/97
    126 I6077044 Say, Emmett             SVST/97
    122 I6036255 Weitz, Max              MSRT/97
     65 I5970454 Greene, Riley           PCST/95
     55 I6098065 Greenwald, Hartley      PCST/94
     54 I5868054 Turner, Matthew         PCST/95
     26 I5805742 Adams, Kieran           PCST/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    117 I6135321 Parker, A J              BST/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    121 I6039648 Lima, Chase               SB/97
     95 I5874474 Brown, Stanton  II      OVST/96
     82 X5953278 Lanchbury, Alex           RM/95

18-12-10 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM511               U0939     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   ERIC HAYS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0939                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 18, 2010
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     60 I6187843 Abate, Jerry Todd       PCST/95
     20 I5745096 Sweek, Miles            SVST/93
     19 I5687074 Shenk, Zachary            SB/93
      8 I5732698 Kircher, Andrew           RM/93
      7 I5758966 Strand, Derek           PCST/91
      4 X5730585 Demschar, Daniel        PCST/94

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. KEITH          (USA)





























18-12-10 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM511               U0939     GM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   ERIC HAYS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0939                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 18, 2010
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     12 R5014741  Cole, Adam                    16.19    16.19      0.00
     2      9 I5311105  Oliver, Coley                 42.66    42.66      2.08
     3     11 X6217145  Krogdahl, Torjus              32.64    32.64      6.49
     4      5 I5715206  Lentz, Christoph R            44.45
     5     15 I5781943  Fruth, Loudon                 56.41
     6     14 I5867700  Wright, Cole                  44.55
     7      1 I5230149  Cremeno, Michael V            24.26    24.26     19.74
     8     18 I5780580  Martin, Max                   73.60
     9      2 I5868211  Dupratt, Samuel               49.87
    10     10 X6279319  Aune, Jens                    38.67    38.67     23.14

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     12 R5014741  Cole, Adam                    16.19
     7      1 I5230149  Cremeno, Michael V            24.26
     3     11 X6217145  Krogdahl, Torjus              32.64
  DNF2      7 I5758966  Strand, Derek                 38.32
    10     10 X6279319  Aune, Jens                    38.67

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   150.08  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 154.42   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            51.45

CALCULATED PENALTY  154.42 + 150.08 -  51.45 : 10  =                     25.305
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  25.31

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         25.31

                                     _______________________
                                     R. KEITH          (USA)

18-12-10 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM511               U0939     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~