Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.22
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      CRAIG KJESBO "CHEESO" MEMORIAL SL/GS                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1531                            
SVSEF                                                              MARCH 5, 2011
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               E. REVELLO        (USA)      COURSE          HEMINGWAY/GRAYHAWK
REFEREE          B. SINCLAIR       (USA)      START                       2136 M
CHIEF OF RACE    R. MACAYA         (USA)      FINISH                      1846 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                290 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            6407.317.01


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    B. MORRIS         (USA)          C. HARRIS         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M. FINK-DABREY    (USA)      -A- H. COLLINS        (USA)
             -B- H. COLLINS        (USA)      -B- S. FOX            (USA)
             -C- C. FARROW         (USA)      -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(36)                          34/(33)
START TIME       10.15                            13.00
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S: -7 C F: -5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  107.54    -----------------------
                                                                          F=870
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 I5982848 Lodge, Garrett            BB/96   48.80   52.30 1:41.10    0.00
  2  13 I5863386 Reynolds, Carter          PC/96   52.42   51.69 1:44.11   25.90
  3  14 I6043350 Harder, William           SV/96   51.38   53.19 1:44.57   29.86
  4   7 I6010193 Glasgow, Matthew          RM/97   51.35   53.58 1:44.93   32.96
  5  30 I6061998 Fitzgerald, Jay           SV/97   51.74   53.26 1:45.00   33.56
  6   2 I5895511 Davidson, Brian         BMST/96   52.22   53.53 1:45.75   40.01
  7  22 I6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan       PC/97   52.63   53.71 1:46.34   45.09
  8  19 I5877766 Totman, Ryan            OVST/96   51.72   54.64 1:46.36   45.26
  9   6 I6040620 Josey, Tanner             SV/96   53.20   53.53 1:46.73   48.45
 10   8 I6084339 Larsen, Gray              RM/97   52.77   54.09 1:46.86   49.57
 11   4 I5944889 Griffith, Ian             PC/97   53.50   53.49 1:46.99   50.69
 12  29 I5881826 Anderson, Payton        MSRT/96   53.96   53.17 1:47.13   51.89
 13   1 I6219711 Stencel, Matthew J        PC/96   51.65   55.55 1:47.20   52.49
 14  12 I5828546 Carestia, Ralf            PC/96   53.92   54.17 1:48.09   60.15
 15  21 I6059844 Savaria, Austin           SV/97   53.76   54.57 1:48.33   62.22


05-03-11 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLM911               U1531     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      CRAIG KJESBO "CHEESO" MEMORIAL SL/GS                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1531                            
SVSEF                                                              MARCH 5, 2011
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  23 I6016950 Fisher, Max               RM/97   54.33   54.72 1:49.05   68.41
 17  28 I6009740 Hanaman, Peter            PC/97   55.57   54.15 1:49.72   74.18
 18  43 I6170914 Levy, Michael             SV/97   55.33   54.76 1:50.09   77.36
 19  34 I6005995 Riedel, Tanner            RM/97   54.62   55.52 1:50.14   77.79
 20  37 I6055776 Zachary, Tristen          BB/96   55.40   56.47 1:51.87   92.68
 21  32 I6024285 Czarniak, Stosh           JH/97   55.49   56.74 1:52.23   95.78
 22   5 I5944897 Pope, T J                 RM/96   51.47 1:02.70 1:54.17  112.47
 23  33 I5881685 Black, Garett             BB/96   57.54   56.65 1:54.19  112.64
 24  44 I6249088 Hawks, Cade               JH/96   56.81   57.48 1:54.29  113.50
 25  60 I6059869 Shipley, Gavin            SV/97   57.47   57.53 1:55.00  119.61
 26  38 I5917158 Sabin, Nick               BB/96   57.15   58.52 1:55.67  125.38
 27  39 I5874474 Brown, Stanton  II      OVST/96   57.94   58.43 1:56.37  131.40
 28  11 I5873641 Sondrup, Dylan            PC/96 1:03.98   52.53 1:56.51  132.61
 29  10 I5984679 Bailey, Bryan           MSRT/96 1:00.59   56.58 1:57.17  138.29
 30  25 I6157515 Cooper, Taylor W          SV/97   51.74 1:05.73 1:57.47  140.87
 31  58 I5952627 Heil, Dave                BB/97   59.27   58.36 1:57.63  142.25
 32  59 I6009245 Hill, Grant               BB/96   58.59   59.11 1:57.70  142.85
 33  20 I6084404 Henderson, Macintyre      PC/97   57.41 1:00.55 1:57.96  145.09
 34  53 I6199426 Olson, Anders             JH/96 1:00.10 1:00.17 2:00.27  164.96
 35  51 I5867106 Flitton, Charlie          SB/96 1:00.15 1:00.21 2:00.36  165.74
 36  46 I6039648 Lima, Chase               SB/97   59.82 1:00.90 2:00.72  168.84
 37  42 I6151971 Otrusinik, Jan          BMST/97 1:00.61 1:00.22 2:00.83  169.78
 38  49 I5867114 Flitton, Henry            SB/96 1:00.30 1:00.69 2:00.99  171.16
 39  61 E6104640 Hastings, Peter           SV/97 1:00.73 1:00.76 2:01.49  175.46
     48 I5993084 Brazerol, Dominik         PC/97   59.99 1:01.50 2:01.49  175.46
 41  47 I6015366 Fuertsch, Charles       OVST/96 1:00.03 1:02.14 2:02.17  181.31
 42  16 I6044044 Domonoske, David          PC/97   51.70 1:12.01 2:03.71  194.57
 43  56 I6203327 Spindler, Michael  Jr   BMST/96 1:02.90 1:01.53 2:04.43  200.76
 44  50 I6054795 Bennett, Nathan           SB/96 1:02.39 1:03.23 2:05.62  211.00
 45  54 I6124945 Jones-Wilkins, Carson     SV/97 1:02.80 1:03.33 2:06.13  215.39
 46  18 I5949524 Troyer, Stockton          BB/97   51.88 1:16.54 2:08.42  235.10
 47  41 I6021083 Gary, J Lance             BB/97 1:16.28 1:00.35 2:16.63  305.75
 48  55 I6312739 Grass, Conner M           SB/97 1:10.30 1:08.81 2:19.11  327.09

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     57 I6334115 Lewis, Elliot R           SV/97
     45 I6134035 Sullivan, Thomas          PC/97
     36 I6078893 Dowson, Casey             JH/96
     35 I6036255 Weitz, Max              MSRT/97
     24 I5914502 Sawyer, Jake B          BMST/96

05-03-11 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLM911               U1531     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      CRAIG KJESBO "CHEESO" MEMORIAL SL/GS                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1531                            
SVSEF                                                              MARCH 5, 2011
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     15 I6004998 Mathers, Luke             SB/97
      9 I6112205 Astle, Chris              SB/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     52 I6304172 Graham, Theodore          RM/97
     40 I6077044 Say, Emmett               SV/97
     31 I6077010 Curtis, Griffin           SV/97
     27 I6045496 Fugate, Harrison          PC/97
     26 I5881453 Schwarz, Luke             BB/96
     17 I6034219 Townsend, Michael A     OVST/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                E. REVELLO        (USA)





















05-03-11 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLM911               U1531     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      CRAIG KJESBO "CHEESO" MEMORIAL SL/GS                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1531                            
SVSEF                                                              MARCH 5, 2011
SUN VALLEY                                                         INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett               113.64   113.64      0.00
     2     13 I5863386  Reynolds, Carter             143.05
     3     14 I6043350  Harder, William              127.64   127.64     29.86
     4      7 I6010193  Glasgow, Matthew             142.25   142.25     32.96
     5     30 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay              178.15
     6      2 I5895511  Davidson, Brian              144.55
     7     22 I6002935  McCutcheon, Tristan          159.12
     8     19 I5877766  Totman, Ryan                 152.22
     9      6 I6040620  Josey, Tanner                137.71   137.71     48.45
    10      8 I6084339  Larsen, Gray                 139.67   139.67     49.57

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    28     11 I5873641  Sondrup, Dylan               108.22
  DNF1     15 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                112.72
     1      3 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett               113.64
    13      1 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew J           119.45
  DNF1      9 I6112205  Astle, Chris                 121.29

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   575.32  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 660.91   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           160.84

CALCULATED PENALTY  660.91 + 575.32 - 160.84 : 10  =                    107.539
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 107.54

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        107.54

                                     _______________________
                                     E. REVELLO        (USA)

05-03-11 / SUN VALLEY               LIST: NLM911               U1531     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~