Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.21
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0959                            
Park City Ski Team                                              JANUARY 29, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               D. VAUGHAN        (USA)      COURSE                   CB'S RUN 
REFEREE          T. CALLANTINE     (USA)      START                       2412 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. HUNT           (USA)      FINISH                      2110 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                302 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             7564/10/04


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    B. SINCLAIR       (USA)          S. MCGREW         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- H. GREENWALD      (USA)      -A- R. PEEK           (USA)
             -B- M. TURNER         (USA)      -B- M. CONN           (USA)
             -C- R. GREENE         (USA)      -C- H. HENDRICKSON    (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          37/(35)
START TIME       10.45                            13.45
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  111.60    -----------------------
                                                                          F=870
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9 I5873641 Sondrup, Dylan          PCST/96   52.70   55.19 1:47.89    0.00
  2   3 I6004998 Mathers, Luke             SB/97   52.09   57.20 1:49.29   11.29
  3  22 I5863386 Reynolds, Carter        PCST/96   54.18   57.11 1:51.29   27.42
  4   1 I6219711 Stencel, Matthew J      PCST/96   54.29   57.20 1:51.49   29.03
  5  17 I5828546 Carestia, Ralf          PCST/96   54.64   57.39 1:52.03   33.38
  6   7 I6010193 Glasgow, Matthew          RM/97   54.77   57.78 1:52.55   37.58
  7  14 I6040620 Josey, Tanner           SVST/96   56.60   56.28 1:52.88   40.24
  8  18 I5877766 Totman, Ryan            OVST/96   54.68   58.76 1:53.44   44.75
  9  11 I5984679 Bailey, Bryan           MSRT/96   55.19   58.33 1:53.52   45.40
 10   8 I6034219 Townsend, Michael A     OVST/96   55.05   58.51 1:53.56   45.72
 11  19 I5949524 Troyer, Stockton        BBST/97   55.70   57.88 1:53.58   45.88
 12  15 I5895511 Davidson, Brian         BMST/96   55.69   58.00 1:53.69   46.77
 13   4 I6084339 Larsen, Gray              RM/97   55.47   58.99 1:54.46   52.98
 14  25 I6157515 Cooper, Taylor W        SVST/97   56.37   58.90 1:55.27   59.51
 15  33 I6016950 Fisher, Max               RM/97   55.99   59.43 1:55.42   60.72


29-01-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM711               U0959     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0959                            
Park City Ski Team                                              JANUARY 29, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  21 I5881453 Schwarz, Luke           BBST/96   56.82   58.79 1:55.61   62.25
 17  34 I6009740 Hanaman, Peter          PCST/97   57.24   58.54 1:55.78   63.62
 18  23 I6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     PCST/97   56.71   59.28 1:55.99   65.32
 19  24 I6045496 Fugate, Harrison        PCST/97   57.07   59.31 1:56.38   68.46
 20  30 I5881826 Anderson, Payton        MSRT/96   57.33   59.08 1:56.41   68.70
 21  27 I6059844 Savaria, Austin         SVST/97   57.88   58.82 1:56.70   71.04
 22  58 I6024285 Czarniak, Stosh         JHSC/97   57.71   59.72 1:57.43   76.93
 23  52 I6249088 Hawks, Cade             JHSC/96   57.65   59.95 1:57.60   78.30
 24  32 I6077010 Curtis, Griffin         SVST/97   57.86   59.89 1:57.75   79.51
 25  29 I5881685 Black, Garett           BBST/96   58.54 1:01.47 2:00.01   97.73
 26  40 I6036255 Weitz, Max              MSRT/97   59.00 1:01.76 2:00.76  103.78
 27   6 I5983960 Anderson, Eric          OVST/96   53.72 1:07.08 2:00.80  104.10
 28  37 I5917158 Sabin, Nick             BBST/96 1:00.07 1:02.09 2:02.16  115.07
 29  50 I6134035 Sullivan, Thomas        PCST/97   59.24 1:02.97 2:02.21  115.47
 30  47 I6005995 Riedel, Tanner            RM/97 1:00.72 1:01.60 2:02.32  116.36
 31  41 I6170914 Levy, Michael           SVST/97 1:00.06 1:02.88 2:02.94  121.36
 32  46 I5874474 Brown, Stanton  II      OVST/96 1:00.65 1:03.63 2:04.28  132.17
 33  42 I6021083 Gary, J Lance           BBST/97 1:01.31 1:03.25 2:04.56  134.42
 34  63 I5867106 Flitton, Charlie         SST/96 1:00.74 1:03.85 2:04.59  134.66
 35  36 I6055776 Zachary, Tristen        BBST/96 1:01.14 1:04.14 2:05.28  140.23
 36  49 I6077044 Say, Emmett             SVST/97   59.64 1:06.30 2:05.94  145.55
 37  45 I6039648 Lima, Chase               SB/97 1:00.99 1:05.04 2:06.03  146.28
 38  38 I5890652 Nielsen, Brayden        OVST/96 1:02.27 1:04.63 2:06.90  153.29
 39  64 I5867114 Flitton, Henry           SST/96 1:01.79 1:05.30 2:07.09  154.82
 40  53 I6054795 Bennett, Nathan           SB/96 1:01.49 1:06.20 2:07.69  159.66
 41  44 I6146393 Wright, Anthony         PCST/97 1:02.59 1:05.11 2:07.70  159.74
 42  43 I6059885 Rizzo, Jack             SVST/97 1:03.09 1:06.08 2:09.17  171.60
 43  31 I6060016 Long, Will              SVST/97 1:00.06 1:10.14 2:10.20  179.90
 44  61 I5910948 Hurtubise, Taggart       SST/96 1:05.39 1:06.90 2:12.29  196.76
 45  55 I6124945 Jones-Wilkins, Carson   SVST/97 1:07.00 1:08.34 2:15.34  221.35
 46  62 I6082218 Daudt, Griffin          MSRT/97 1:06.67 1:09.46 2:16.13  227.72
 47  56 I6203327 Spindler, Michael  Jr   BMST/96 1:08.70 1:10.58 2:19.28  253.12
 48  48 I6015366 Fuertsch, Charles       OVST/96   59.67 1:20.18 2:19.85  257.72
 49  59 I6334115 Lewis, Elliot R         SVST/97 1:08.84 1:11.74 2:20.58  263.60
 50  60 I6092753 Brown, Zach              SST/96 1:16.15 1:20.46 2:36.61  392.87

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     57 I6304172 Graham, Theodore          RM/97
     39 I6151971 Otrusinik, Jan          BMST/97
     35 I6078893 Dowson, Casey           JHSC/96

29-01-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM711               U0959     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0959                            
Park City Ski Team                                              JANUARY 29, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     28 I6061998 Fitzgerald, Jay         SVST/97
     26 I6044044 Domonoske, David        PCST/97
     16 I6084404 Henderson, Macintyre    PCST/97
     13 I5944897 Pope, T J                 RM/96
     12 I6043350 Harder, William         SVST/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
      2 I6112205 Astle, Chris              SB/96

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     54 I6312739 Grass, Conner M           SB/97
     20 I5914502 Sawyer, Jake B          BMST/96
     10 I5982848 Lodge, Garrett          BBST/96
      5 I5944889 Griffith, Ian           PCST/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     51 I6147631 Brown, Adam               SD/97   GATE   12

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                D. VAUGHAN        (USA)


















29-01-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM711               U0959     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             DAVID WRIGHT MEMORIAL                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0959                            
Park City Ski Team                                              JANUARY 29, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9 I5873641  Sondrup, Dylan               121.38   121.38      0.00
     2      3 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                121.69   121.69     11.29
     3     22 I5863386  Reynolds, Carter             177.09
     4      1 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew J           119.45   119.45     29.03
     5     17 I5828546  Carestia, Ralf               156.84
     6      7 I6010193  Glasgow, Matthew             153.81
     7     14 I6040620  Josey, Tanner                137.71   137.71     40.24
     8     18 I5877766  Totman, Ryan                 157.67
     9     11 I5984679  Bailey, Bryan                144.28   144.28     45.40
    10      8 I6034219  Townsend, Michael A          153.22

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     10 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett               113.64
     4      1 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew J           119.45
  DNS2      2 I6112205  Astle, Chris                 121.29
     1      9 I5873641  Sondrup, Dylan               121.38
     2      3 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                121.69

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   597.45  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 644.51   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           125.96

CALCULATED PENALTY  644.51 + 597.45 - 125.96 : 10  =                    111.600
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 111.60

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        111.60

                                     _______________________
                                     D. VAUGHAN        (USA)

29-01-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM711               U0959     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~