Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.21
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0276                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               C. BURNETT        (USA)      COURSE                      COUGAR
REFEREE          S. MCGREW         (USA)      START                       2067 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CALL           (USA)      FINISH                      1913 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                154 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9295/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    F. WOOD           (USA)          C. HARRIS         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- HAKOSHIMA, H.     (USA)      -A- SHEA, A           (USA)
             -B- GRASSELL, M.      (USA)      -B- RIZZOTI, T.       (USA)
             -C- SHEA, S.          (USA)      -C- SHEA, S           (USA)
             -D- RIZZOTI, T.       (USA)      -D- ANDRIKOPOLOUS, S. (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                          48/(46)
START TIME       10.30                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  106.39    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 I6112205 Astle, Chris              SB/96   40.36   41.44 1:21.80    0.00
  2  12 I5984679 Bailey, Bryan           MSRT/96   41.01   42.65 1:23.66   13.87
  3   9 I5881826 Anderson, Payton        MSRT/96   41.26   42.41 1:23.67   13.94
  4   5 I5982848 Lodge, Garrett         BBSEF/96   41.46   42.27 1:23.73   14.39
  5   3 I6043350 Harder, William         SVST/96   42.15   42.66 1:24.81   22.45
  6   6 I5828546 Carestia, Ralf          PCST/96   43.24   43.61 1:26.85   37.66
  7  10 I5944897 Pope, T J                 RM/96   42.27   44.78 1:27.05   39.15
  8  37 I6044044 Domonoske, David        PCST/97   44.10   43.16 1:27.26   40.72
  9   1 I6219711 Stencel, Matthew J      PCST/96   43.02   45.05 1:28.07   46.76
 10  23 I6084339 Larsen, Gray              RM/97   43.94   44.83 1:28.77   51.98
 11   8 I5881685 Black, Garett          BBSEF/96   44.02   45.07 1:29.09   54.36
 12  59 I6024285 Czarniak, Stosh         JHSC/97   44.29   44.82 1:29.11   54.51
     29 I6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     PCST/97   43.71   45.40 1:29.11   54.51
 14  28 I6045496 Fugate, Harrison        PCST/97   45.04   45.94 1:30.98   68.46
 15  17 I5895511 Davidson, Brian         BMST/96   45.89   45.19 1:31.08   69.20


12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLM811               U0276     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0276                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  20 I6157515 Cooper, Taylor W        SVST/97   47.28   44.57 1:31.85   74.94
 17  25 I6059844 Savaria, Austin         SVST/97   45.60   46.30 1:31.90   75.32
 18  30 I5993084 Brazerol, Dominik       PCST/97   47.19   45.98 1:33.17   84.79
 19  39 I6009740 Hanaman, Peter          PCST/97   46.75   46.63 1:33.38   86.35
 20  27 I5917158 Sabin, Nick            BBSEF/96   47.42   46.26 1:33.68   88.59
 21  26 I6036255 Weitz, Max              MSRT/97   46.73   47.08 1:33.81   89.56
 22  22 I5874474 Brown, Stanton  II      OVST/96   46.92   47.12 1:34.04   91.28
 23  35 I6077044 Say, Emmett             SVST/97   47.71   46.82 1:34.53   94.93
 24  41 I6015366 Fuertsch, Charles       OVST/96   48.41   47.50 1:35.91  105.22
 25  36 I5890652 Nielsen, Brayden        OVST/96   48.86   48.98 1:37.84  119.61
 26  31 I6055776 Zachary, Tristen       BBSEF/96   48.71   49.94 1:38.65  125.65
 27  49 I6094726 Knudson, Maximilian     MSRT/97   49.36   49.35 1:38.71  126.10
 28  48 I6016950 Fisher, Max               RM/97   49.74   49.08 1:38.82  126.92
 29  56 I6304172 Graham, Theodore          RM/97   48.69   50.16 1:38.85  127.15
 30  38 I6078893 Dowson, Casey           JHSC/96   49.27   49.76 1:39.03  128.49
 31  11 I5944889 Griffith, Ian           PCST/97   54.45   44.60 1:39.05  128.64
 32  32 I6084404 Henderson, Macintyre    PCST/97   50.32   48.83 1:39.15  129.38
 33  24 I5914502 Sawyer, Jake B          BMST/96   52.47   47.06 1:39.53  132.22
 34  42 I6170914 Levy, Michael           SVST/97   49.78   49.82 1:39.60  132.74
 35  34 I6077010 Curtis, Griffin         SVST/97   49.49   50.17 1:39.66  133.19
 36  33 I6151971 Otrusinik, Jan          BMST/97   50.05   49.83 1:39.88  134.83
 37  57 I6061998 Fitzgerald, Jay         SVST/97   51.52   48.86 1:40.38  138.56
 38  58 E6104640 Hastings, Peter         SVST/97   50.98   49.59 1:40.57  139.97
 39   2 I5873641 Sondrup, Dylan          PCST/96   41.33 1:00.83 1:42.16  151.83
 40  45 I6021083 Gary, J Lance          BBSEF/97   50.82   51.64 1:42.46  154.07
 41  46 I6054795 Bennett, Nathan           SB/96   54.00   54.11 1:48.11  196.20
 42  40 I6005995 Riedel, Tanner            RM/97   46.54 1:02.12 1:48.66  200.30
 43  15 I5881453 Schwarz, Luke          BBSEF/96 1:03.21   45.82 1:49.03  203.06
 44  50 I6039648 Lima, Chase               SB/97   55.20   54.91 1:50.11  211.11
 45  62 I6079974 Flygare, Merrick B      OVST/97   56.01   56.75 1:52.76  230.88
 46  55 I6082218 Daudt, Griffin          MSRT/97   59.08   55.95 1:55.03  247.80
 47  53 I6334115 Lewis, Elliot R         SVST/97   58.06   57.81 1:55.87  254.07
 48  66 I6124945 Jones-Wilkins, Carson   SVST/97   59.42   57.25 1:56.67  260.03
 49  51 I5964770 Piskadlo, Andrew          SB/96   56.96 1:00.08 1:57.04  262.79
 50  60 I6182687 Kenny, Sean P           OVST/97   58.61 1:00.13 1:58.74  275.47
 51  63 I5867114 Flitton, Henry           SST/96   53.18 1:06.99 2:00.17  286.13
 52  44 I6134035 Sullivan, Thomas        PCST/97 1:03.58 1:03.67 2:07.25  338.93

DID NOT START 1st RUN




12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLM811               U0276     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0276                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     65 I5867106 Flitton, Charlie         SST/96
     61 I6203327 Spindler, Michael  Jr   BMST/96
     52 I6312739 Grass, Conner M           SB/97
     47 I6199426 Olson, Anders           JHSC/96
     43 I6249088 Hawks, Cade             JHSC/96
     21 I6034219 Townsend, Michael A     OVST/96
     16 I6010193 Glasgow, Matthew          RM/97
     14 I6040620 Josey, Tanner           SVST/96
      4 I6004998 Mathers, Luke             SB/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     64 I6059869 Shipley, Gavin          SVST/97
     54 I6146393 Wright, Anthony         PCST/97
     19 I5863386 Reynolds, Carter        PCST/96
     18 I5949524 Troyer, Stockton       BBSEF/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      7 I5877766 Totman, Ryan            OVST/96   GATE   44

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                C. BURNETT        (USA)
















12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLM811               U0276     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0276                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 I6112205  Astle, Chris                 101.64   101.64      0.00
     2     12 I5984679  Bailey, Bryan                127.09   127.09     13.87
     3      9 I5881826  Anderson, Payton             132.78   132.78     13.94
     4      5 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett               116.43   116.43     14.39
     5      3 I6043350  Harder, William               98.62    98.62     22.45
     6      6 I5828546  Carestia, Ralf               146.48
     7     10 I5944897  Pope, T J                    140.57
     8     37 I6044044  Domonoske, David             246.27
     9      1 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew J           163.66
    10     23 I6084339  Larsen, Gray                 197.01

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     5      3 I6043350  Harder, William               98.62
     1     13 I6112205  Astle, Chris                 101.64
  DNF1      4 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                111.95
     4      5 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett               116.43
    39      2 I5873641  Sondrup, Dylan               123.34

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   551.98  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 576.56   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            64.65

CALCULATED PENALTY  576.56 + 551.98 -  64.65 : 10  =                    106.389
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 106.39

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        106.39

                                     _______________________
                                     C. BURNETT        (USA)

12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLM811               U0276     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~