Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.21
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0275                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               C. BURNETT        (USA)      COURSE                     COUGAR 
REFEREE          R. MILLER         (USA)      START                       2067 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CALL           (USA)      FINISH                      1913 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                154 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9295/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    B. CALL           (USA)          T. PRICE          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- HAKOSHIMA, H      (USA)      -A- SHEA, A           (USA)
             -B- GRASSELL, M.      (USA)      -B- GRASSELL, M.      (USA)
             -C- SHEA, A           (USA)      -C- SHEA, S           (USA)
             -D- ANDRIKOPOLOUS, S. (USA)      -D- ANDRIKOPOLOUS, S  (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                          46/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            11.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  107.37    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 I5877097 Shettig, Hayden         PCST/96   44.93   43.70 1:28.63    0.00
  2  14 I6076863 Cutler, Haley           SVST/97   45.64   43.83 1:29.47    5.78
  3   9 I5878087 Petersen, Lauren          SB/96   46.80   44.07 1:30.87   15.42
      2 I5964515 Wright, Isabella        JHSC/97   48.69   42.18 1:30.87   15.42
  5   1 I6022735 Burton, Ellie           PCST/96   46.97   44.26 1:31.23   17.89
  6   3 I5998315 Swenson, Gretchen       PCST/96   46.78   45.36 1:32.14   24.16
  7   6 I6060198 Fitzgerald, Jordan E    SVST/96   47.88   44.66 1:32.54   26.91
  8   4 I6017560 Torres, Isabel          OVST/97   47.92   45.25 1:33.17   31.25
  9  13 I6125439 Benzon, Kaya S            SB/97   48.19   46.27 1:34.46   40.13
 10  25 I6061766 Busby, Samantha         SVST/97   48.79   46.14 1:34.93   43.36
 11  15 I6068134 Polenz, Alexis          PCST/96   49.46   46.71 1:36.17   51.89
 12  19 I6060008 Milgard, Madison        SVST/97   49.35   47.55 1:36.90   56.92
 13  29 I5942792 Harris, Sydney          MSRT/97   51.06   46.58 1:37.64   62.01
 14  16 I6097638 Miller, Kathleen        BMST/96   50.06   47.71 1:37.77   62.91
     10 I6059992 Murphy, Megan           SVST/97   49.83   47.94 1:37.77   62.91


12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLW811               U0275     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0275                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  27 I6084438 Dingman, Megan          PCST/97   51.20   48.04 1:39.24   73.02
 17   7 I6060446 Allison, Josie          SVST/97   53.16   46.68 1:39.84   77.15
 18  28 I6060263 Wentzell, Olivia        SVST/97   51.45   48.64 1:40.09   78.87
 19  43 I6041925 LaMere, Devan           JHSC/97   52.44   47.72 1:40.16   79.36
 20  17 I5820899 Mustard, Jamie         BBSEF/96   52.39   48.55 1:40.94   84.72
 21  21 I6007819 Meeks, Perri            JHSC/97   51.17   49.94 1:41.11   85.89
 22  11 I5997168 Tauber, Kristina        PCST/96   52.02   49.66 1:41.68   89.82
 23   8 I6271198 Uzieblo, Aleksandra A   PCST/97   52.36   50.43 1:42.79   97.46
 24  42 I6170815 Boomer, Fiona           OVST/96   53.46   49.68 1:43.14   99.87
 25  31 I5881735 Warner, Beth            MSRT/96   52.71   50.66 1:43.37  101.45
 26  44 I6129480 Vorsteveld, Julia       SVST/97   54.10   49.40 1:43.50  102.34
 27  24 I6061543 Turok, Sophie             RM/97   52.64   51.08 1:43.72  103.86
 28  48 I6131759 Mitchell, Cora          JHSC/97   53.78   50.20 1:43.98  105.65
 29  23 I6239871 Hanson, Anika M         JHSC/96   51.97   52.06 1:44.03  105.99
 30  35 I6164214 Romano, Taylor          PCST/97   53.85   50.37 1:44.22  107.30
 31  33 I6060412 Black, Alexandra K      SVST/97   54.32   50.11 1:44.43  108.74
 32  18 I6142483 Pardee, Jaime           JHSC/96   54.04   50.84 1:44.88  111.84
 33  47 I6041289 Poole, Katherine        MSRT/97   53.91   51.00 1:44.91  112.05
 34  32 I6187918 Hoyt, Amy               PCST/96   55.16   52.81 1:47.97  133.11
 35  12 I5981543 Leavens, Molly          PCST/97 1:08.55   42.02 1:50.57  151.00
 36  37 I6268880 Hunt, Sarah               SB/96   57.63   53.77 1:51.40  156.72
 37  39 X6065510 Robinson, Jana          OVST/97   58.43   53.46 1:51.89  160.09
 38  41 I6239603 Betebenner, Molly         SB/97   58.76   55.97 1:54.73  179.63
     34 I6062236 Unser, Loni             SVST/97   58.94   55.79 1:54.73  179.63
 40  46 I6108880 Ellis, Kaitlyn M        MSRT/97   59.52   56.66 1:56.18  189.61

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     26 I6053474 Dunn, Corinne             SB/96
     20 I6194120 Bois, Neah                SB/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     38 I6191530 Harris, Lyndsay         OVST/96   GATE   13

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     30 I6214414 Francois, Chloe E       SVST/96




12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLW811               U0275     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0275                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     45 I6331980 Pasculli, Savannah      MSRT/96   GATE   44
     40 I6048375 Esposito, Sabrina       BMST/96   GATE   44
     36 I6064927 Novak, Sarah A          KCST/96   GATE   18
     22 I6257022 Terkovich, Brooke       JHSC/96   GATE   44

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                C. BURNETT        (USA)


































12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLW811               U0275     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          SEAN NURSE MEMORIAL SLALOMS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0275                            
JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 12, 2011
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5 I5877097  Shettig, Hayden              116.64   116.64      0.00
     2     14 I6076863  Cutler, Haley                147.51
     3      2 I5964515  Wright, Isabella              92.99    92.99     15.42
            9 I5878087  Petersen, Lauren             137.58   137.58     15.42
     5      1 I6022735  Burton, Ellie                109.60   109.60     17.89
     6      3 I5998315  Swenson, Gretchen            167.18
     7      6 I6060198  Fitzgerald, Jordan E         135.42   135.42     26.91
     8      4 I6017560  Torres, Isabel               176.51
     9     13 I6125439  Benzon, Kaya S               161.09
    10     25 I6061766  Busby, Samantha              248.90

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3      2 I5964515  Wright, Isabella              92.99
    35     12 I5981543  Leavens, Molly               102.41
     5      1 I6022735  Burton, Ellie                109.60
     1      5 I5877097  Shettig, Hayden              116.64
     7      6 I6060198  Fitzgerald, Jordan E         135.42

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   557.06  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 592.23   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            75.64

CALCULATED PENALTY  592.23 + 557.06 -  75.64 : 10  =                    107.365
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 107.37

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        107.37

                                     _______________________
                                     C. BURNETT        (USA)

12-02-11 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: NLW811               U0275     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~