U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           BRENDAN ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0220                            
MCCALL SKI RACING TEAM                                         FEBRUARY 25, 2011
BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               M. HAMMER         (USA)      COURSE           SIDEWINDER/ALPINE
REFEREE          C. RIXON          (USA)      START                       2293 M
ASSISTANT REF    T. BRICKSON       (USA)      FINISH                      1895 M
CHIEF OF RACE    C. HARRIS         (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                398 M
                                              LENGTH                      1420 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8608/10/07


COURSE SETTER    C. HARRIS         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- MAZZONI, AVA      (USA)      -B- 
             -C- MILBRUN, ABBY     (USA)      -D- BROCKMAN, MATTHEW (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    35/(33)
START TIME       13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -8 C F: -8 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  171.29    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1060
   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1    2 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett              J-3BBSEF/96   1:03.06    0.00
    2    4 I5873641  Sondrup, Dylan              J-3 PCST/96   1:03.98   15.46
    3    5 I5863386  Reynolds, Carter            J-3 PCST/96   1:03.99   15.63
    4   53 I6004998  Mathers, Luke               J-3  SBD/97   1:04.04   16.47
    5   19 I5944889  Griffith, Ian               J-3 PCST/97   1:04.06   16.81
    6    1 I5877766  Totman, Ryan                J-3 OVST/96   1:04.75   28.41
    7    7 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew J          J-3 PCST/96   1:04.87   30.42
    8    6 I5984679  Bailey, Bryan               J-3 MSRT/96   1:04.94   31.60
    9   12 I6040620  Josey, Tanner               J-3SVSEF/96   1:04.99   32.44
   10   20 I5881826  Anderson, Payton            J-3 MSRT/96   1:05.17   35.47
        13 I5895511  Davidson, Brian             J-3 BMST/96   1:05.17   35.47
   12   32 I6036255  Weitz, Max                  J-3 MSRT/97   1:05.27   37.15
   13   44 I6010193  Glasgow, Matthew            J-3   RM/97   1:05.56   42.02
   14   39 I6157515  Cooper, Taylor W            J-3SVSEF/97   1:05.66   43.70
   15   14 I6077010  Curtis, Griffin             J-3SVSEF/97   1:06.16   52.11


25-02-11 / BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM811               U0220     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           BRENDAN ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0220                            
MCCALL SKI RACING TEAM                                         FEBRUARY 25, 2011
BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   35 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay             J-3SVSEF/97   1:06.20   52.78
   17   30 I6059844  Savaria, Austin             J-3SVSEF/97   1:06.23   53.29
   18   27 I5949524  Troyer, Stockton            J-3BBSEF/97   1:06.47   57.32
   19   15 I6084339  Larsen, Gray                J-3   RM/97   1:06.71   61.35
   20   55 I6044044  Domonoske, David            J-3 PCST/97   1:06.74   61.86
   21    9 I6034219  Townsend, Michael A         J-3 OVST/96   1:07.01   66.40
   22   16 I6009740  Hanaman, Peter              J-3 PCST/97   1:07.16   68.92
        10 I5828546  Carestia, Ralf              J-3 PCST/96   1:07.16   68.92
   24   31 I5874474  Brown, Stanton  II          J-3 OVST/96   1:07.49   74.47
   25   21 I6078893  Dowson, Casey               J-3 JHSC/96   1:07.52   74.97
   26   29 I6045496  Fugate, Harrison            J-3 PCST/97   1:07.73   78.50
   27   26 I5914502  Sawyer, Jake B              J-3 BMST/96   1:07.75   78.84
   28   24 I5917158  Sabin, Nick                 J-3BBSEF/96   1:07.79   79.51
   29   34 I6002935  McCutcheon, Tristan         J-3 PCST/97   1:07.94   82.03
   30   23 I6055776  Zachary, Tristen            J-3BBSEF/96   1:08.03   83.54
   31   22 I6016950  Fisher, Max                 J-3   RM/97   1:08.04   83.71
   32   28 I5881685  Black, Garett               J-3BBSEF/96   1:09.12  101.86
   33   49 I6077044  Say, Emmett                 J-3SVSEF/97   1:09.46  107.58
   34   50 I6304172  Graham, Theodore            J-3   RM/97   1:09.52  108.59
   35   48 I5993084  Brazerol, Dominik           J-3 PCST/97   1:09.53  108.76
   36   52 I6134035  Sullivan, Thomas            J-3 PCST/97   1:09.59  109.77
   37   25 I5890652  Nielsen, Brayden            J-3 OVST/96   1:09.81  113.46
   38   17 I6249088  Hawks, Cade                 J-3 JHSC/96   1:09.89  114.81
   39   47 I6021083  Gary, J Lance               J-3BBSEF/97   1:10.96  132.79
   40   56 I6059869  Shipley, Gavin              J-3SVSEF/97   1:11.32  138.85
   41   38 I6170914  Levy, Michael               J-3SVSEF/97   1:11.88  148.26
   42   36 I6024285  Czarniak, Stosh             J-3 JHSC/97   1:12.05  151.12
   43   40 I6124945  Jones-Wilkins, Carson       J-3SVSEF/97   1:12.21  153.81
   44   45 E6104640  Hastings, Peter             J-3SVSEF/97   1:12.34  155.99
   45   54 I6094726  Knudson, Maximilian         J-3 MSRT/97   1:12.70  162.04
   46   37 I6054795  Bennett, Nathan             J-3  SBD/96   1:12.90  165.40
   47   42 I6015366  Fuertsch, Charles           J-3 OVST/96   1:13.36  173.14
   48  120 I6334115  Lewis, Elliot R             J-3SVSEF/97   1:13.55  176.33
   49   33 I6146393  Wright, Anthony             J-3 PCST/97   1:13.64  177.84
   50   43 I6203327  Spindler, Michael  Jr       J-3 BMST/96   1:14.27  188.43
   51   51 I6087282  Brill, Jack                 J-3  SBD/97   1:16.42  224.57
   52   46 I6082218  Daudt, Griffin              J-3 MSRT/97   1:17.36  240.37

    DID NOT START




25-02-11 / BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM811               U0220     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           BRENDAN ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0220                            
MCCALL SKI RACING TEAM                                         FEBRUARY 25, 2011
BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    DID NOT FINISH
        57 I6005995  Riedel, Tanner              J-3   RM/97
        18 I5944897  Pope, T J                   J-3   RM/96
       111 I5881453  Schwarz, Luke               J-3BBSEF/96
         8 I6043350  Harder, William             J-3SVSEF/96
         3 I6084404  Henderson, Macintyre        J-3 PCST/97

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                M. HAMMER         (USA)































25-02-11 / BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM811               U0220     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           BRENDAN ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0220                            
MCCALL SKI RACING TEAM                                         FEBRUARY 25, 2011
BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett               164.58   164.58      0.00
     2      4 I5873641  Sondrup, Dylan               186.47   186.47     15.46
     3      5 I5863386  Reynolds, Carter             176.51   176.51     15.63
     4     53 I6004998  Mathers, Luke                990.00
     5     19 I5944889  Griffith, Ian                261.69
     6      1 I5877766  Totman, Ryan                 204.07
     7      7 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew J           191.25   191.25     30.42
     8      6 I5984679  Bailey, Bryan                198.16   198.16     31.60
     9     12 I6040620  Josey, Tanner                250.74
    10     13 I5895511  Davidson, Brian              238.61
           20 I5881826  Anderson, Payton             264.25

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      2 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett               164.58
  DNF1      8 I6043350  Harder, William              170.26
     3      5 I5863386  Reynolds, Carter             176.51
     2      4 I5873641  Sondrup, Dylan               186.47
     7      7 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew J           191.25

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   889.07  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 916.97   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            93.11

CALCULATED PENALTY  916.97 + 889.07 -  93.11 : 10  =                    171.293
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 171.29

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        171.29

                                     _______________________
                                     M. HAMMER         (USA)

25-02-11 / BRUNDAGE MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM811               U0220     ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING