Export for Google Calendar
DecemberNameDisciplineSeriesTD
14-18WR Open, Snow King3SL/2GSWestern Region
20-23Sean Nurse Open, Snow King2SL/2GSIMC/Open
25Merry Christmas
JanuaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
9-14Elite Tech, Big Sky2SL/2GSWestern Region
10-12Wes Barron Open SG, Teton Village3SGOpen
11-12North Series GS, Grand Targhee2GSNorth Series
11-12South Series GS, Park City2GSSouth Series
18-20Junior IMC U14 Q, Snow King2SL/1GSU14 Qualifier
20Martin Luther King Day
24-26IMC U16 Q, Snowbird2SL/1GSIMC U16 Qualifier
25-26U14 Speed Project, Dollar Mountain, Sun ValleyIMD U14
25Youth Ski League, BrightonGSYouth Ski League
25-30WR Schweitzer Speed Series, Schweitzer2SG/2DHWestern Region
FebruaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
1-2North Series SL, Bogus BasinSL/ Paneled SLNorth Series
1-2South Series SL/GS, SnowbirdSL/GSSouth Series
1-23Youth Ski League, Park CityGSYouth Ski League
1-5U16 RTG Camp, Big SkyWestern Region
7-9IMC U16 Q, Snowbasin3SGIMC U16 Qualifier
7-9Junior IMC U14 Q, Sun Valley3SGU14 Qualifier
8-11Bryce Astle Elite Tech, Park City/Snowbird2SL/2GSWestern Region
17Presidents Day
21-23Laura Flood Memorial, Sun Valley1SL/2GSIMC U16 Qualifier
22-23Youth Ski League, SundanceSLYouth Ski League
24-29NPS Champsionships, SnowbasinWestern Region
28-1Junior IMC U14 Q, Park City1SL/2GS
29-1Monroe Cup, Sun ValleySL/GSNorth Series
29-1South Series SL, SundanceSL/ Paneled SLSouth Series
MarchNameDisciplineSeriesTD
7-11WR Open, Sun Valley2SL/2GS/ Paneled SLWestern Region
7-8Youth Ski League Championships, BrianheadSL/GSYouth Ski League
10-13Western Region U16 Championships, SchweitzerSL/GS/SGWestern Region
13-15Intermountain Championships, Bogus BasinSL/GS/Paneled SLNorth/South Series
17-22Western Region Junior Championships, Jackson2SL/2GS/2SGWestern Region
17-21Western Region U14 Championships, Mammoth Mtn.SL/GS/SG/SQWestern Region
19-22Tri-Divisional Championships, Big SkySL/GS/SGIMD U14/U16
21-22IMD Finals, SundanceSL/GSU10/U12/U14/U16
AprilNameDisciplineSeriesTD
1-5U16 Nationals, SugarloafSL/GS/SG/SQWestern Region
2-5Snow Cup, Snowbird2SL/2GSIMC/Open
3-5U14/U12 Spring Project, Grand TargheeIMD U14
12Happy Easter
13-22Western Region Spring Series, Mammoth Mtn.SL/GS/SG/DHWestern Region


Intermountain Division Alpine, P.O. Box 2354, Eagle, Idaho 83616, USA, (208)412-8565  | Privacy Policy | Refund/Return Policy