U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         IMD NORTH SERIES LADIES DAY 1                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0392                             
GTST                                                            JANUARY 11, 2020
Grand Targhee Resort                                               INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Streicher, Angela    (USA)   COURSE BIG THUNDER/ PALMER'S RACEW
REFEREE          Rigsby, Rebecca      (USA)   START                       2605 M
CHIEF OF RACE    White, Fletcher      (USA)   FINISH                      2455 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                150 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U845/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Murphy, Matt         (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- White, Skylar        (USA)   -A- White, Skylar        (USA)
             -B- Stock, Felix         (USA)   -B- Stock, Felix         (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Jackson, Wallace     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(21)                          28/(27)
START TIME       10:00                            13:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  38 I6762393 Leslie, Josie           MWSC/08   34.29   40.28 1:14.57
  2   3 I6761298 Smith, Ruby            SVSEF/08   35.07   40.37 1:15.44
  3  14 I6813399 Moe, Taylor             JHSC/08   37.25   38.44 1:15.69
  4   7 I6813408 Moe, Taryn              JHSC/10   35.55   40.50 1:16.05
  5  16 I6834033 Hoelscher, Ruby         JHSC/09   36.00   41.13 1:17.13
  6  25 I6761077 Draper, Grace          BBSEF/08   36.06   42.38 1:18.44
  7  22 I6636860 Grady, Katie            JHSC/08   36.49   43.23 1:19.72
  8   1 I6812454 Thompson, Shilah        JHSC/08   36.49   43.45 1:19.94
  9  50 I6631582 Hall, Greta            BBSEF/08   37.27   43.33 1:20.60
 10  39 I6614021 Goodyear, Frances      SVSEF/08   39.19   43.40 1:22.59
 11  46 I6928680 Jones, Piper           BBSEF/08   39.52   43.35 1:22.87
 12  29 I6756391 Van Gelder, Hennessy    JHSC/09   38.97   43.91 1:22.88
 13   4 I6769669 Beebe, Tessa            MWSC/09   38.71   44.23 1:22.94
 14  45 I6642631 McGrew, Leila          SVSEF/09   37.92   45.07 1:22.99
 15  34 I6611803 Huntsman, Alyssa       SVSEF/08   39.34   43.70 1:23.04


11-01-20 / Grand Targhee Resort     LIST: NLW1120              N0392     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         IMD NORTH SERIES LADIES DAY 1                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0392                             
GTST                                                            JANUARY 11, 2020
Grand Targhee Resort                                               INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  11 I6680676 Pringle, Skye          SVSEF/09   38.19   44.95 1:23.14
 17  33 I6666058 Steinberg, Lily         JHSC/08   39.05   44.24 1:23.29
 18  58 I6915285 Binstadt, Addison       JHSC/09   39.92   44.02 1:23.94
 19  10 I6826107 Richter, Ava           BBSEF/08   38.59   45.71 1:24.30
 20  32 I6826094 Jensen, Skyler         SVSEF/09   39.04   45.80 1:24.84
 21  24 I6718055 Thurston, Ruby         SVSEF/09   40.01   45.49 1:25.50
 22  42 I6808165 Wright, Caroline       SVSEF/09   39.38   46.16 1:25.54
 23   9 I6921430 Lightner, Tessa        SVSEF/08   40.94   44.89 1:25.83
 24  35 I6628763 Yuras, Anna            SVSEF/08   39.32   46.77 1:26.09
 25  56 I6721986 Hobbs, Helen           SVSEF/09   41.55   44.59 1:26.14
 26  44  6790982 Pierre, Anna           SVSEF/09   39.92   46.32 1:26.24
 27  52 I6603774 Stern-Pre, Zoe         SVSEF/08   41.43   45.42 1:26.85
 28  28 I6631753 Campbell, Ruby         SVSEF/08   41.04   46.14 1:27.18
 29  40 I6715487 Brown, Talia           BBSEF/09   41.15   46.09 1:27.24
 30  23 I6922169 Pruzan, Neve            JHSC/08   41.27   46.17 1:27.44
 31  47 I6623593 Siegel, Riley          SVSEF/08   42.17   46.47 1:28.64
 32  21 I6725376 McDonald, Savanna      SVSEF/09   41.55   47.29 1:28.84
 33  18 I6859987 Brant, Harper          BBSEF/11   40.32   48.61 1:28.93
 34  51 I6775056 Hall, Lyla             BBSEF/10   42.14   47.02 1:29.16
 35  60  6835154 Denny, River             PBC/06   41.78   48.07 1:29.85
 36  15 I6832552 Georgiades, Beatrice    JHSC/09   41.23   49.01 1:30.24
 37  63 I6775795 Hansen, Allie          TMSET/06   42.25   48.41 1:30.66
 38  41 I6965818 Spengler, Piper        BBSEF/11   42.93   48.20 1:31.13
 39  61 I6707471 Gudmundsen, Anja       BBSEF/07   42.77   48.48 1:31.25
 40  19 I6915326 Montes, Natalie         JHSC/10   42.25   49.04 1:31.29
 41  13 I6998917 Georgiades, Gwen        JHSC/11   42.23   49.35 1:31.58
 42  65 I6928990 Schneider, Thressa     BBSEF/05   43.14   48.79 1:31.93
 43   8 I6852264 Pietri, Taryn           MWSC/11   44.25   48.99 1:33.24
 44   6 I6919196 Lindell, Ruby           JHSC/09   43.33   50.06 1:33.39
 45  17 I6832503 Larrabee, Lily         SVSEF/09   41.89   51.54 1:33.43
 46  54 I6851487 Gilbert, Kathryn        MWSC/11   45.76   48.75 1:34.51
 47  64 I6776039 Givens, Brynn          TMSET/07   44.68   49.97 1:34.65
 48  59 I6889027 Roth, Ashelynn         SVSEF/07   44.84   50.88 1:35.72
 49  49 I6843348 Palmer, Elle           SVSEF/09   46.15   53.34 1:39.49
 50  48 I6999258 Krugh, Julia            JHSC/08   55.25   48.25 1:43.50
 51   5 I6999082 Belew, Rowan           BBSEF/09   48.57   55.51 1:44.08
 52   2 I6915518 Kendall, Michaela       MWSC/11   48.83   55.35 1:44.18
 53  31 I6953723 Smith, Pearl           BBSEF/11   50.19   58.15 1:48.34





11-01-20 / Grand Targhee Resort     LIST: NLW1120              N0392     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         IMD NORTH SERIES LADIES DAY 1                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0392                             
GTST                                                            JANUARY 11, 2020
Grand Targhee Resort                                               INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     62 I6852373 Oakey, Aubrey          BBSEF/07
     53 I6842634 Andra, Paige            MWSC/09
     27 I6723198 Witherite, Dylan        JHSC/08
     20 I6873598 Peightal, Finley        JHSC/09
     12 I6852696 Enderle, Faith         BBSEF/09

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     55 I6919833 Risik, Lydia             PBC/10   Gate    0
     36 I6989053 Baxley, Georgia         MWSC/10   Gate    0
     26 I6957368 Gruenberg, Adelaide    BBSEF/11   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     57 I6682291 Ulmer, Lyvia            JHSC/09

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     43 I6775819 Hansen, Sophie         TMSET/10   Gate    0
     37 I6879109 Filler, Hailey         BBSEF/09   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Streicher, Angela    (USA)













11-01-20 / Grand Targhee Resort     LIST: NLW1120              N0392     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~