U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           IMD NORTH SERIES MEN DAY 1                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0391                             
GTST                                                            JANUARY 11, 2020
Grand Targhee Resort                                               INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Streicher, Angela    (USA)   COURSE BIG THUNDER/ PALMER'S RACEW
REFEREE          Rigsby, Rebecca      (USA)   START                       2605 M
CHIEF OF RACE    White, Fletcher      (USA)   FINISH                      2455 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                150 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U845/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Murphy, Matt         (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(21)                          28/(27)
START TIME       10:00                            13:00
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F: -4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 127 I6827556 D'Amours, Jaden         JHSC/08   34.74   38.34 1:13.08
  2 125 I6762753 Lynch, Hudson           JHSC/08   35.50   39.58 1:15.08
  3 143 I6656461 White, Declan          TVSEF/07   35.41   40.40 1:15.81
  4 115 I6832422 Peightal, Teddy         JHSC/08   34.88   41.39 1:16.27
  5  81 I6558919 Harvey, Cooper          MWSC/08   35.91   40.47 1:16.38
  6 110 I6662896 Warren, Cash           TVSEF/08   36.80   39.91 1:16.71
  7  91 I6653503 Blackburn, Jay         SVSEF/08   36.60   40.30 1:16.90
  8 114 I6798531 Morgan, Sawyer         SVSEF/09   36.32   40.69 1:17.01
  9  76  6720924 Flood, Huxley          SVSEF/09   36.94   40.98 1:17.92
 10 124 I6832417 McNamara, Jack          JHSC/09   37.23   41.02 1:18.25
 11 126 I6833075 Beninga, Finn           JHSC/09   37.38   41.37 1:18.75
 12  78 I6706577 Hovey, Tommy           SVSEF/09   36.97   41.79 1:18.76
 13 107 I6803034 Ritter, Ashton          JHSC/09   37.52   41.99 1:19.51
 14 132 I6505242 Heaton, Jackson        TVSEF/06   38.15   42.25 1:20.40
 15  88 I6917301 Freymann, William       JHSC/09   37.94   42.53 1:20.47


11-01-20 / Grand Targhee Resort     LIST: NLM1120              N0391     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           IMD NORTH SERIES MEN DAY 1                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0391                             
GTST                                                            JANUARY 11, 2020
Grand Targhee Resort                                               INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 106 I6918613 King, Thomas            JHSC/09   39.68   41.72 1:21.40
 17  86 I6679424 Lamm, Bode              MWSC/10   38.62   43.67 1:22.29
 18 136  6589544 Lattin, Talon            PBC/07   39.23   43.27 1:22.50
 19 120 I6873603 Lynch, Maxwell          JHSC/09   39.06   43.49 1:22.55
 20  83 I6833305 Ramage, Tyler           JHSC/09   39.11   43.70 1:22.81
 21 113 I6677606 Reid, Charlie          SVSEF/09   39.66   43.41 1:23.07
 22 101 I6915148 Davidsson, Alexander    JHSC/09   39.56   43.93 1:23.49
 23 109 I6725123 Lamoureux, William     SVSEF/09   39.23   44.42 1:23.65
 24  96  6909523 Chircop, Ryder          GTST/09   40.04   43.73 1:23.77
 25 112 I6999057 Klausmann, Lincoln     TVSEF/08   39.94   44.37 1:24.31
 26  92 I6917798 Kandolin, Sage          JHSC/09   39.66   44.71 1:24.37
 27  77 I6900310 White, Emmett          TVSEF/10   39.09   45.47 1:24.56
 28  79 I6999404 Baev, Emelyen           JHSC/09   40.30   44.84 1:25.14
 29 111 I6717090 Gilmour, Wyatt         SVSEF/09   40.56   44.64 1:25.20
 30  98 I6919899 Cottrell, Kanyon         PBC/09   39.86   46.02 1:25.88
 31  85 I6905648 Koeckeritz, Jack       BBSEF/08   40.05   46.16 1:26.21
 32 135 I6736238 Rico, Santiago         SVSEF/07   41.02   46.09 1:27.11
 33 119 I6751973 Bailey, Reid            JHSC/09   42.58   45.18 1:27.76
 34 130 I6835348 Barnett, Bard           JHSC/09   41.47   46.35 1:27.82
 35  84  6916299 Prugh, Rory             JHSC/09   40.99   46.99 1:27.98
 36  90 I6789437 Flood, Corbin          SVSEF/11   41.22   46.91 1:28.13
 37 116 I6916343 Ochs, Wyatt             JHSC/10   42.51   48.07 1:30.58
 38 142 I6963316 Beal, Colin            BBSEF/07   43.30   47.37 1:30.67
 39  87 I6868506 Koeckeritz, Alex       BBSEF/08   43.14   49.27 1:32.41
 40  89 I6992584 Duke, Dason             PBRF/08   44.30   49.80 1:34.10
 41 131 I6775109 Orsatti, Jesse         TMSET/07   43.14   51.19 1:34.33
 42 134  6929641 Moldenhauer, Brekken     PBC/06   45.26   50.19 1:35.45
 43 104 I6852452 Gudmundsen, Logan      BBSEF/10   45.84   49.80 1:35.64
 44 144 I6872739 Harless, Logan         BBSEF/05   44.63   52.21 1:36.84
 45 105 I6998993 Francis, Myles         TVSEF/12   44.47   52.70 1:37.17
 46  95  6999889 Chircop, Reese          GTST/12   46.37   50.92 1:37.29
 47  94 I6911690 Beck, Jack             TVSEF/11   49.57   53.67 1:43.24
 48  75  6936191 Denny, Fischer           PBC/10   48.25   55.18 1:43.43
 49  97  7000669 Prugh, Luke             JHSC/11   50.41   56.06 1:46.47
 50  70 P6834361 Main, Morgan             PBC/08   50.74   56.82 1:47.56
 51 138 I6999075 Belew, Finn            BBSEF/07   49.25 1:01.19 1:50.44
 52  72 I6918473 Wade, Robert            JHSC/10   54.06 1:00.50 1:54.56

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN




11-01-20 / Grand Targhee Resort     LIST: NLM1120              N0391     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           IMD NORTH SERIES MEN DAY 1                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0391                             
GTST                                                            JANUARY 11, 2020
Grand Targhee Resort                                               INTERMOUNTAIN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    139 I6944555 Wallace, Jackson       SVSEF/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    140 I6776021 Givens, Cam            TMSET/06
    133 I6919846 Risik, Samuel            PBC/07
    129 I6647031 Merrick, Andrew        BBSEF/09
    128 I6835028 Putnam, Zachary         JHSC/08
    108 I6724584 Cooke, Cole             MWSC/10
    103 I6913015 Klein, Neil            TVSEF/11

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     99 I6945903 Dulcich, Dominic       SVSEF/09   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    141  6835166 Denny, Warren            PBC/07
    137 I6914276 Berkenfield, Eli       TVSEF/06
    123  7000273 Anderson, Kyle           PBC/08
    122 I6834705 Roberts, Henry         BBSEF/09
    121 I6831268 Hall, Whit              JHSC/08
    117 I6920759 Gardner, Rowan         TVSEF/10
    100 I6844938 Pietri, Tayze           MWSC/10
     93 I6831607 Logan, Anders           JHSC/10
     82 I6647460 Black, Harrison        SVSEF/09
     74 I6959878 Ashmore, Elliott       BBSEF/08
     73 I7000137 Werner, Samuel          JHSC/08
     71 I6774088 Lancaster, Max          MWSC/09

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    102 I6999710 Major, Deacon           PBRF/09   Gate    0
     80 I6793949 Strand, Bryer           JHSC/09   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Streicher, Angela    (USA)




11-01-20 / Grand Targhee Resort     LIST: NLM1120              N0391     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~